Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, November 12, 2017



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, November 10
Friday, November 10 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 3)
Saturday, November 11
Saturday, November 11 (Ltd Breed Show for Groups 1 & 7)
Sunday, November 12

Obedience

Saturday, November 11 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 11 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 12 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, November 12 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 10 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, November 10 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, November 11 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, November 11 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, November 12 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, November 12 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
Ch Hellwigg's Airbender CGN
Owner/Handler: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall


Best In Show
Judge: Donna Morris
Bouvier des Flandres  
GChEx Cornus One In A Row
Points: 276 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Donna Morris
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh Sarabay's Where's The Beef
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Donna Morris
West Highland White Terrier   Blythfell Dr No Ladyleigh
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Donna Morris
Setter (English)  
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Donna Morris
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Regaloake's Westminster Abbey








Group 1 - Donna Morris Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Masonridge's Right As Rain
  Retriever (Labrador)   65
Group 2nd   
GCh Carnaby Between Friends
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   52
Group 3rd   
Ch Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
  Pointer   49
Group 4th   
GCh Blackpool Jersey Girl
  Retriever (Golden)   46
BPIG   
GCh Sarabay's Where's The Beef
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Catraz Cast A Spell On Maktawae
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project
  Setter (English)   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Whisperfield Wild West Wind   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Donna Morris

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Northrock's Forever Yours

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Northrock's Fly Me To The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Northrock's Forever Yours


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Northrock's Fly Me To The Moon

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Northrock's Fly Me To The Moon


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Northrock's For The Joy Of It

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Northrock's For The Joy Of It


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Morris

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Select Bitch
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Morris

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Leaside's Cherry Creek Daisy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stannyfield's True Patriot Love

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Stannyfield's True Patriot Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Stannyfield's True Patriot Love


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Stannyfield's True Patriot Love

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Stannyfield's True Patriot Love

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch Whisperfield Wild West Wind


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Stannyfields Exquisite Diamond

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stannyfield Rayleigh Blue Sky

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stannyfields Exquisite Diamond

Open Bitch Class
1st Stannyfield Rayleigh Blue Sky

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Fogelhund Play It Like Paisley


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Morris

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Skeetercreek's Blaze O'Goeree

Best Puppy In Breed
Skeetercreek's Blaze O'Goeree


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Skeetercreek's Blaze O'Goeree

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Skeetercreek's Blaze O'Goeree



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Morris

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GCh Brightmoor Snow Patrol

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fishercreeks Dragons Breath

Select Dog
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black


Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Duenorth Emerald Isle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zia Zinzilla Black Brianta

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Zia Zinzilla Black Brianta

Open Bitch Class
1st Duenorth Emerald Isle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Morris

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (3-6-3-3)
GCh Blackpool Jersey Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sarabay's Where's The Beef

Best Of Winners: (3-6-3-3)
Homewrdbound's Walk Right In

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Sarabay's Where's The Beef

Select Dog
Ch Goldfeather Runs The Cutting Edge Of The Claymore

Select Bitch
GCh Spiritrider Card To Coppermoon


Winners Bitch: (3-6-3-3)
Homewrdbound California Dreamn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Baileymists Chantilly Lace

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Blastem's Skye High
2nd Coppermoon Sm'Orlagh Bug

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Homewrdbound California Dreamn

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sterre Spirit Of The West

Open Bitch Class
1st Baileymists Chantilly Lace
2nd Gowrielea's Flourish

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Hillock L.V TheTruth AtGoldpaw
2nd Blastem Sterre Port In A Storm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Morris

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (1-8-2-2)
GCh Masonridge's Right As Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Oaksill Hunters Moon

Best Of Winners: (1-8-2-2)
Masonridge's Lieutenant Dan

Best Puppy In Breed
Masonridge's Lieutenant Dan

Select Dog
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd

Select Bitch
Ch Devonsleigh Peaches And Cream


Winners Dog: (1-8-2-2)
Masonridge's Lieutenant Dan

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Masonridge's Lieutenant Dan


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Morris

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Oryxes Duck A Fancy Pretence

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kalmegess' Friendly Confines

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Edenvalley Red Dory

Best Puppy In Breed
Kalmegess' Friendly Confines


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Kalmegess' Friendly Confines

Reserve Winners Dog
Kalmegess Ready For A Fastlife

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Kalmegess Ready For A Fastlife

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Kalmegess' Friendly Confines


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Edenvalley Red Dory

Open Bitch Class
1st Edenvalley Red Dory


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Morris

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Finlayson 'N Meadowset New Kid On The Block



Veteran Bitch Class
1st GChEx Editions Manhattan Project


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Morris

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bran Linn Amulet




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Morris

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Morris

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Shaankata's Spirit O'Clanagroe




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Morris

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse


Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Morris

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Carnaby Between Friends

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tandridge Rough Trade

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Especially Tri'n Make Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Especially Tri'n Make Me


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Tandridge Rough Trade

Open Dog Class
1st Tandridge Rough Trade


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Especially Tri'n Make Me

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Especially Tri'n Make Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Morris

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Morris

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Bonneterre Hoxsy Willow

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bonneterre Africa Zeus


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Harbourpoint Arkenstone Riker


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Bonneterre Zeo Enya

Open Bitch Class
1st Bonneterre Zeo Enya


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Morris

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Silversmith New Horizon Rocket Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Wynder's Beneath The Waves

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Oakpoint's Heaven Sent

Best Puppy In Breed
Oakpoint's Heaven Sent


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Nimiq's Ghosted Reserve

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nimiq's Ghosted Reserve

Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Instar's Simplee Canadian


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Oakpoint's Heaven Sent

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Oakpoint's Heaven Sent


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   30
Group 4th   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   23
BPIG    Grandgables Wee Mr Addy Tude   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nirokii's Jewel At Kopera   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ocean's Sail Away
  Whippet   0
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Napier's Omg Did You Hear




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Palakore's Talisman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Egbar's I'm A Believer

Best Puppy In Breed
Egbar's I'm A Believer



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Egbar's I'm A Believer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Westwinds Wroyal Xena Classic

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Egbar's I'm A Believer
2nd Westwinds Wroyal Xena Classic

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Keen N Palakor'e I Love Ewe


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chetcote Eloquence

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Grandgables Wee Mr Addy Tude

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables Wee Mr Addy Tude


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Jadis Ada Lovelace


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Castlekeeps Oops I Didit Again


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Wolfholm Georgia Na Glenamadda

Reserve Winners Bitch
Odenwolf's Sheila

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wolfholm Georgia Na Glenamadda
2nd Odenwolf's Sheila


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Aberdeen's Whole Enchilada



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Aberdeen's Whole Enchilada

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Aberdeen's Whole Enchilada


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Litlar's Niju Zhenevieva Osiris



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Litlar's Niju Zhenevieva Osiris

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Litlar's Niju Zhenevieva Osiris


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-3-1-2)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Royalcityrr Primo Iambe

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-2)
Nikokii Kopera Gardian Remi

Best Puppy In Breed
Royalcityrr Primo Morpheus

Select Bitch
Ch Sarjo's Quintessance Cleopatra


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-2)
Royalcityrr Primo Iambe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mobukhosi's Circle Of Fire

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Royalcityrr Primo Iambe
2nd Cataraqui Where The Heart Is

Open Bitch Class
1st Mobukhosi's Circle Of Fire

Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Nirokii's Jewel At Kopera
2nd Jmatza's Anokosha


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud

Open Bitch Class
1st Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Clandara's The Poet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Vrymeer Soliloquy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Clandara's The Poet

Best Puppy In Breed
Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Clandara's The Poet

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Clandara's The Poet

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Clandara's Driving The Bentley

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ocean's Sail Away


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Clandara's Air Brushed


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - William de Villeneuve Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Seabury's Franklin In The Dark
  Portuguese Water Dog   34
Group 3rd   Ch FoxFire's Alltimate Gemstone   Doberman Pinscher   28
Group 4th   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
  Schnauzer (Giant)   21
BPIG   Ch Legendale Reign Of Goldgrove   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Palemoonskyblue's Beauty Queen From A Movie Scene
  Alaskan Malamute   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Okiok's Tukisiwok
  Siberian Husky   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Bosanova's All For One Belnois
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: William de Villeneuve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Bearhug's Flight Of Sweet Mothra

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bearhug's Spectre

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Bearhug's Flight Of Sweet Mothra


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Bearhug's Spectre

Open Dog Class
1st Bearhug's Spectre


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William de Villeneuve

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Ch Scout's Honour Of Bernvonrust

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Belnois Timeless Symphinny

Best Puppy In Breed
Bosanova's Ferry On The Mersey



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William de Villeneuve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Argus Electra Onyx For Barentsnight

Best Of Opposite Sex
BarentsNight Ksenia

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Argus Electra Onyx For Barentsnight


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
BarentsNight Ksenia

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st BarentsNight Ksenia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William de Villeneuve

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Xelascon Desperado Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shearer Winstar's What Dreams Are Made Of

Best Puppy In Breed
McCoy's Winstar's Captured My Heart At Balsam


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Xelascon Desperado Gold

Reserve Winners Dog
McCoy's Winstar's Captured My Heart At Balsam

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st McCoy's Winstar's Captured My Heart At Balsam

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Xelascon Desperado Gold

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch (Alt) Haltonhill's Flying High



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William de Villeneuve

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-1-3)
Ch FoxFire's Alltimate Gemstone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hausenbrook's Put A Spell On U

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-3)
Hausenbrook's Dragonheart

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Legendale Reign Of Goldgrove

Select Bitch
GCh Liberator's Goldsail v DreamOn


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-3)
Hausenbrook's Dragonheart

Open Dog Class
1st Hausenbrook's Dragonheart


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-3)
Hausenbrook's Get Off My Cloud

Reserve Winners Bitch
Krymsum's Emerald Isle

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Krymsum's Emerald Isle

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Hausenbrook's Get Off My Cloud


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William de Villeneuve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bluemountain Entle Cloud 9 Of Happy Ranch

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluemountain Entle Cloud 9 Of Happy Ranch



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William de Villeneuve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Hi-Air N Dundane W Freedom Fighter




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William de Villeneuve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Bendegeits Shudistay R Shudigo



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William de Villeneuve

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-1-1)
GCh Summerford's What Ever

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ailama Try To Win

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-1)
Top Shelfs Last Call At Sunvalley


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William de Villeneuve

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-3-0)
GCh Seabury's Franklin In The Dark

Best Of Opposite Sex
Drewsar That's What She Said

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bigbay Faithful First Knight

Select Dog
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico



Winners Bitch: (0-3-3-0)
Drewsar That's What She Said

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bigbay Lady Sings The Blues

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Drewsar That's What She Said
2nd Bigbay Lady Sings The Blues

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Courier Nuovi Anni At Bigbay


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William de Villeneuve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kjaq's Alpha Elvira So Sweet



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kjaq's Alpha Elvira So Sweet

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Kjaq's Alpha Elvira So Sweet

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Roxanhaus' Dragon Fyre


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William de Villeneuve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William de Villeneuve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Raintree Hicotn Above And Beyond

Best Puppy In Breed
Raintree Hicotn Above And Beyond



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Raintree Hicotn Above And Beyond

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Raintree Hicotn Above And Beyond


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William de Villeneuve

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
Kristari's On The Sly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Perun's Angel Trumpet

Select Bitch
Ch Perun's Jewel Orchid


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Kristari's On The Sly

Open Dog Class
1st Kristari's On The Sly

Veteran Dog Class
1st Okiok's Tukisiwok

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Okiok's Tukisiwok



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Northcote's No Looking Back   Lakeland Terrier   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Chess Super Nova
  Scottish Terrier   24
Group 4th   
Ch Abberann Phelan
  Glen Of Imaal Terrier   21
BPIG    Blythfell Aisla   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Blythfell Dr No Ladyleigh   West Highland White Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Marwyn's Time Flies   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Samabel Lady Northover



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Samabel Lady Northover

Open Bitch Class
1st Samabel Lady Northover


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Lucia Of Bully Lake

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex

Select Dog
GCh Thunderally's Putin On The Ritz



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Glahms Golden Aelwen


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Glahms Sargent Pepper



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Irvonhill Bugaboo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Abberann Phelan




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Northcote's No Looking Back




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Souyen's Cover Girl N' Rexroth

Best Puppy In Breed
Souyen's Cover Girl N' Rexroth



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Souyen's Cover Girl N' Rexroth

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Souyen's Cover Girl N' Rexroth


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Dirty Martini




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-3-1-1)
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Regency XCL's King Frances

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-1)
Regency XCL's Miss Annabelle

Best Puppy In Breed
Massawippi Most Magnanimously


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-1)
Regency XCL's Miss Annabelle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Portadown's Truely Phoebe

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Portadown's Truely Phoebe

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Regency XCL's Miss Annabelle

Open Bitch Class
1st Portadown's Dynamite

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Marwyn's Time Flies


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Chess Super Nova

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Tarabelle Of Jock Stuart

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Tarabelle Of Jock Stuart


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st MacRitchies Freedom Of Thought


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kishniga's HMS Small Town Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Kishniga's HMS Small Town Boy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kishniga's HMS Small Town Boy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kishniga's HMS Small Town Boy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Pinehome Lives Of Girls 'N Women




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clandara's I'm The One




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Blythfell Aisla

Best Puppy In Breed
Blythfell Aisla


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Blythfell Dr No Ladyleigh


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Blythfell Aisla

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Blythfell Aisla


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - William de Villeneuve Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   30
Group 2nd   
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire
  Griffon (Brussels)   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis
  Havanese   26
Group 4th   
Ch Dreamville Jersey Boy
  Pekingese   22
BPIG   Ch Rosebriar's Caught You Looking   Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Altered In Group    Sallysvalley Chariots Of Fire   Papillon   0
Judge: William de Villeneuve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Bloomsbury Belly Dancer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sens D'Elen Adveturous

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Bloomsbury Belly Dancer

Best Puppy In Breed
Sens D'Elen Adveturous


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Sens D'Elen Adveturous

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sens D'Elen Adveturous


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Bloomsbury Belly Dancer

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bloomsbury Belly Dancer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William de Villeneuve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Bloomsbury Bijou

Best Puppy In Breed
Bloomsbury Bijou



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Bloomsbury Bijou

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bloomsbury Bugaboo By Knockout

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bloomsbury Bijou

Open Bitch Class
1st Bloomsbury Bugaboo By Knockout


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William de Villeneuve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Rosebriar's Caught You Looking

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rosebriar's Caught You Looking




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William de Villeneuve

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire

Best Puppy In Breed
Niagara Iz Adamova Yabloka

Select Bitch
Ch Cinnamonhill A Little Romance



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Niagara Iz Adamova Yabloka

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Niagara Iz Adamova Yabloka


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William de Villeneuve

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-3-1)
GCh Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Classical's Cake Walk

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Classical's Cake Walk

Select Dog
GCh That's Sun Ray At Pilosus




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William de Villeneuve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rhamah Rythm's Stargazer




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William de Villeneuve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Judawn Queen Of Hearts

Best Puppy In Breed
Judawn Queen Of Hearts



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Judawn Queen Of Hearts

Reserve Winners Bitch
Judawn's Royal Flush

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Judawn Queen Of Hearts

Open Bitch Class
1st Judawn's Royal Flush


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William de Villeneuve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Angelina




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William de Villeneuve

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-3-2-2)
Ch Nightfire's Better Than Ever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pinkribbon Classic Style

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pinkribbon Classic Style

Select Dog
GCh Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily

Select Bitch
Ch Pinkribbon's Bubbling Over



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-2)
Aubelle's Sparkling Diamond

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sallysvalley Third X's A Charm

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sallysvalley Third X's A Charm

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Aubelle's Sparkling Diamond
2nd Regaloake's Leggo My Eggo

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Sallysvalley Chariots Of Fire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William de Villeneuve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William de Villeneuve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Claripugs Celtic Lore




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William de Villeneuve

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Shoalcreek's Justatitch Gemma

Best Puppy In Breed
Irish Jazz Lyubov



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Shoalcreek's Justatitch Gemma

Reserve Winners Bitch
Irish Jazz Lyubov

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Irish Jazz Lyubov
2nd Coco Chanel Sweet Princess
3rd Justatitjustin's Gem Ruby

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Shoalcreek's Justatitch Gemma


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Donna Morris Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   21
Group 2nd   
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   16
Group 3rd   Ch Morningstar High Voltage   Shiba Inu   15
Group 4th    Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy   Dalmatian   12
BPIG    Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy   Dalmatian   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Koira Charmed Magic
  Dalmatian   0
Judge: Donna Morris

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Morris

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Danier N Muirs Mister Mischief

Best Of Opposite Sex
Muirs If The Broom Fits

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Danier N Muirs Mister Mischief

Best Puppy In Breed
Muirs If The Broom Fits


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Muirs If The Broom Fits

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Muirs If The Broom Fits


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Morris

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Commitment's Holy Diver

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pyatyi Element Evrika

Best Puppy In Breed
Pyatyi Element Evrika



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Pyatyi Element Evrika

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pyatyi Element Evrika


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Morris

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Koira Charmed Magic

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy

Best Puppy In Breed
Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Shenandal's Take A Chance On Me

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shenandal's Take A Chance On Me

Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Koira Charmed Magic


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Morris

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Fullofbull's Let Them Eat Cake

Best Of Opposite Sex
Xtraordinary Gentleman Of Energy House

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Fullofbull's Let Them Eat Cake

Best Puppy In Breed
Fullofbull's Let Them Eat Cake


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Fullofbull's Let Them Eat Cake

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rollie Olgita

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fullofbull's Let Them Eat Cake

Open Bitch Class
1st Rollie Olgita


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Morris

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Superlative's Bently Flyn Spur

Best Of Opposite Sex
Superlative's Porsche Carrera

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Superlative's Bently Flyn Spur

Best Puppy In Breed
Superlative's Bently Flyn Spur


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Superlative's Bently Flyn Spur

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Superlative's Bently Flyn Spur


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Superlative's Porsche Carrera

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Superlative's Porsche Carrera


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Morris

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Morris

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lynroys The Ultimate Secret

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Sinclair's Sparkle In My Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Vetset Got Your Number


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Lynroys The Ultimate Secret

Reserve Winners Dog
Lynroys My Baby's Got A Secret

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lynroys The Ultimate Secret

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Lynroys My Baby's Got A Secret


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Sinclair's Sparkle In My Heart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vetset Got Your Number

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vetset Got Your Number

Open Bitch Class
1st Sinclair's Sparkle In My Heart


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Morris

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Morningstar High Voltage

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kortar's Krevette

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Kortar's Krevette

Best Puppy In Breed
Kortar's Krevette


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Wyzguy's Snow Drifter

Open Dog Class
1st Wyzguy's Snow Drifter


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Kortar's Krevette

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kortar's Krevette


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Cornus One In A Row
  Bouvier des Flandres   56
Group 2nd   
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle
  German Shepherd Dog   53
Group 3rd   
GCh Crinan Executive Decision
  Shetland Sheepdog   47
Group 4th   
Ch Mia Bella de l'Avocat de la Tour
  Berger Picard   38
BPIG    Omega's Love Me Tender   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Riomesa Somethin' I'm Good At
  Australian Shepherd   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Regaloake's Westminster Abbey
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-2-2)
GCh Austlyn N Aquila Captain Navar

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-2)
Byeyo's In The Sin Bin

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Catalyst's Bush Party At TK

Select Dog
Ch Catalyst's Bush Party At TK

Select Bitch
Ch Uretopia's I Love Lucy


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-2)
Byeyo's In The Sin Bin

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Byeyo's In The Sin Bin


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-2)
Catalyst's Sugar N Spice Of TK

Reserve Winners Bitch
Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Catalyst's Sugar N Spice Of TK
2nd Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-2-1)
Ch Riomesa Attraction Specialist

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Absoloot Something To Talk About

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-1)
Vulcan's Take It To The Limit

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Fortis's He's Gonna Be

Select Dog
Ch Fortis's He's Gonna Be


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-1)
Wenlisa's Valedictorian

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cedarpaws Make My Heart Smile

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's Valedictorian
2nd Cedarpaws Make My Heart Smile

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Riomesa Somethin' I'm Good At


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kincurran Call Me Maybe



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kincurran Call Me Maybe

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kincurran Call Me Maybe

Veteran Bitch Class
1st GChEx Classical Alexis On Fire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Broadcreek's Ain't Got Time Fr Drama

Best Puppy In Breed
Broadcreek's Ain't Got Time Fr Drama



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Broadcreek's Ain't Got Time Fr Drama

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Broadcreek's Ain't Got Time Fr Drama


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Mia Bella de l'Avocat de la Tour




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Asset's Ever After


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GChEx Cornus One In A Row

Best Puppy In Breed
Aztec Warrior

Select Dog
GChEx Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Aztec Warrior

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Aztec Warrior



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Beaugency BRIX




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-2-1-4)
GCh Omega Magic Touch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Omega Hey Whatever

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-4)
Ennismoor's Mystic Highlander

Best Puppy In Breed
Omega's Love Me Tender

Select Bitch
Ch Omega Georgie Sweet Decision


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-4)
Ennismoor's Mystic Highlander

Reserve Winners Dog
Comeaway Rich And Charming

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Comeaway Rich And Charming

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Ennismoor's Mystic Highlander


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-4)
Omega's Love Me Tender

Reserve Winners Bitch
Comeaway Magic Spell

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Omega's Love Me Tender

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Comeaway Magic Spell


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-5-1-1)
Ch Tir Nan' Og Shock Rock

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Taiaut's Tuxedo

Best Puppy In Breed
Moonshadows Hopeful Dreams



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Maple Myst's Best In Snow

Best Puppy In Breed
Shadagrace Mila At Maplemyst



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Shadagrace Mila At Maplemyst

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maple Myst's Sugar Rush

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shadagrace Mila At Maplemyst

Open Bitch Class
1st Maple Myst's Sugar Rush


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-2-1)
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kennelwood Kobe Elite Design

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-1)
Hellwigg's Miss B Haven

Best Puppy In Breed
Hellwigg's Miss B Haven

Select Dog
GCh BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-1)
Hellwigg's Miss B Haven

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hellwigg's Miss B Haven

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ginza Vom Burgimwald


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tasiahills Endless Secret


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Tasiahills Endless Secret

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tasiahills Endless Secret



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-4-2-1)
GCh Crinan Executive Decision

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grandgables Mesmorize You

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-1)
Windyrose Zac Brown

Best Puppy In Breed
Windyrose Zac Brown

Select Dog
GCh MOTCh Redpine's One For The Books

Select Bitch
Ch Snowdancer's A Real Fancy Lady


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-1)
Windyrose Zac Brown

Reserve Winners Dog
Blueshadow's The Butler Did It

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Windyrose Zac Brown

Open Dog Class
1st Blueshadow's The Butler Did It

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Rivermyst Singin The Blues


Winners Bitch: (2-4-2-1)
Grandgables Mesmorize You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Grandgables She's So Mystic

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Grandgables Mesmorize You

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Redpine's Rockin' Robin

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Grandgables She's So Mystic

Open Bitch Class
1st Sunnygate's Once Upon A Time

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Gem At Rivermyst

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st GCh Regaloake's Westminster Abbey


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By