Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, November 10, 2017



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, November 10
Friday, November 10 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 3)
Saturday, November 11
Saturday, November 11 (Ltd Breed Show for Groups 1 & 7)
Sunday, November 12

Obedience

Saturday, November 11 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 11 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 12 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, November 12 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 10 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, November 10 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, November 11 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, November 11 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, November 12 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, November 12 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
Ch Hellwigg's Airbender CGN
Owner/Handler: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Setter (Gordon)  
Ch Bran Linn Amulet
Points: 245 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Australian Shepherd   Cedarpaws Play Boy
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Pug   Cuddle's Black Chenille
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Bearded Collie  
GChEx Classical Alexis On Fire
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Boxer  
Haltonhill's Flying High








Group 1 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bran Linn Amulet
  Setter (Gordon)   57
Group 2nd   
GCh Carnaby Between Friends
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   56
Group 3rd   
GCh Masonridge's Right As Rain
  Retriever (Labrador)   54
Group 4th   
Ch Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
  Pointer   45
BPIG   Ch Perryglen's Pepper   Pointer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Blastem Sterre Port In A Storm   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project
  Setter (English)   0
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northrock's Forever Yours

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Northrock's Forever Yours

Best Puppy In Breed
Northrock's Forever Yours


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Northrock's Fly Me To The Moon

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Northrock's Fly Me To The Moon


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Northrock's Forever Yours

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northrock's For The Joy Of It

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Northrock's Forever Yours
2nd Northrock's For The Joy Of It


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-2-1-5)
GCh Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Perryglen's Making Contact

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Perryglen's Pepper

Select Bitch
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-5)
Perryglen's All Fired Up

Reserve Winners Bitch
Perryglen's Alice In Wonderland

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Perryglen's Alice In Wonderland

Open Bitch Class
1st Perryglen's All Fired Up


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Stannyfield Rayleigh Blue Sky

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stannyfield's True Patriot Love

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Stannyfield Rayleigh Blue Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Stannyfield's True Patriot Love

Select Bitch
Ch Leasides Bohemian Rhapsody


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Stannyfield's True Patriot Love

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Stannyfield's True Patriot Love


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Stannyfield Rayleigh Blue Sky

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stannyfields Exquisite Diamond

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stannyfields Exquisite Diamond

Open Bitch Class
1st Stannyfield Rayleigh Blue Sky

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Fogelhund Play It Like Paisley


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Skeetercreek's Blaze O'Goeree

Best Puppy In Breed
Skeetercreek's Blaze O'Goeree


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Skeetercreek's Blaze O'Goeree

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Skeetercreek's Blaze O'Goeree



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Brightmoor Snow Patrol

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fishercreeks Dragons Breath



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Fishercreeks Dragons Breath

Open Bitch Class
1st Fishercreeks Dragons Breath


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (3-6-4-2)
GCh Blackpool Jersey Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Goldpaw Boldness Be My Friend

Best Of Winners: (3-6-4-2)
Baileymists Chantilly Lace

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Goldpaw Boldness Be My Friend

Select Dog
GCh Blastem's Remington Super Mag

Select Bitch
GCh Spiritrider Card To Coppermoon


Winners Bitch: (3-6-4-2)
Baileymists Chantilly Lace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gowrielea's Flourish

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Coppermoon Sm'Orlagh Bug
2nd Blastem's Skye High

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Leongolden It's A Dance Thing

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dove Cottage Soul Sister

Open Bitch Class
1st Baileymists Chantilly Lace
2nd Gowrielea's Flourish

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Blastem Sterre Port In A Storm
2nd Sunkozi A Moment In Time


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-5-1-2)
GCh Masonridge's Right As Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-2)
Jaunenoir's Moonlight Sonata

Best Puppy In Breed
Masonridge's Lieutenant Dan

Select Bitch
Ch Devonsleigh Peaches And Cream


Winners Dog: (1-5-1-2)
Masonridge's Lieutenant Dan

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Masonridge's Lieutenant Dan


Winners Bitch: (1-5-1-2)
Jaunenoir's Moonlight Sonata

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jaunenoir's Georgia On My Mind

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jaunenoir's Georgia On My Mind
2nd Shanbro's Harlow Devonsleigh

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Asklar Blessed By Beauty

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Jaunenoir's Moonlight Sonata

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Breezeline's It's Complicated

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Masonridge's Place Your Bets


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Oryxes Duck A Fancy Pretence




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Finlayson 'N Meadowset New Kid On The Block

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project



Veteran Bitch Class
1st GChEx Editions Manhattan Project


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bran Linn Amulet




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Shaankata's Spirit O'Clanagroe




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse


Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Carnaby Between Friends

Best Puppy In Breed
Especially Tri'n Make Me



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Especially Tri'n Make Me

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Especially Tri'n Make Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Bonneterre Africa Zeus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bonneterre Hoxsy Willow

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Bonneterre Hoxsy Willow


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Bonneterre Sherlock Oz

Open Dog Class
1st Bonneterre Sherlock Oz

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Harbourpoint Arkenstone Riker


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Bonneterre Hoxsy Willow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bonneterre Zeo Enya

Open Bitch Class
1st Bonneterre Hoxsy Willow
2nd Bonneterre Zeo Enya


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Nimiq's Ghosted Reserve

Best Puppy In Breed
Nimiq's Ghosted Reserve


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Nimiq's Ghosted Reserve

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nimiq's Ghosted Reserve



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Sean Shields Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia
  Whippet   13
Group 4th   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   9
BPIG   
Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Clandara's Driving The Bentley   Whippet   0
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Napier's Omg Did You Hear




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lane Rae Samphire Miss Chievious



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Palakore's Talisman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Egbar's I'm A Believer

Best Puppy In Breed
Egbar's I'm A Believer



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Egbar's I'm A Believer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Westwinds Wroyal Xena Classic

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Egbar's I'm A Believer
2nd Westwinds Wroyal Xena Classic

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Keen N Palakor'e I Love Ewe


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Chetcote Eloquence

Best Puppy In Breed
Kamia From Cossack's Motherland



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Kamia From Cossack's Motherland

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kamia From Cossack's Motherland


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rallee's All Eyes On Me MW



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Rallee's All Eyes On Me MW

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rallee's All Eyes On Me MW


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Litlar's Niju Zhenevieva Osiris



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Litlar's Niju Zhenevieva Osiris

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Litlar's Niju Zhenevieva Osiris


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud

Open Bitch Class
1st Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clandara's The Poet

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly

Best Puppy In Breed
Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Clandara's The Poet

Reserve Winners Dog
Domino Neon Carrot

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Domino Neon Carrot

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Clandara's The Poet

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Clandara's Driving The Bentley


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Clandara's Air Brushed


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Donna Morris Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
  Schnauzer (Giant)   37
Group 3rd   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   36
Group 4th   
GCh Liberator's Goldsail v DreamOn
  Doberman Pinscher   30
BPIG   
McCoy's Winstar's Captured My Heart At Balsam
  Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Valkyrie We're No Angels   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Okiok's Tukisiwok
  Siberian Husky   0
Best Altered In Group   
Haltonhill's Flying High
  Boxer   0
Judge: Donna Morris

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Bearhug's Spectre

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bearhug's Flight Of Sweet Mothra

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Bearhug's Spectre


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Bearhug's Spectre

Open Dog Class
1st Bearhug's Spectre


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Morris

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-5-1-1)
Ch Scout's Honour Of Bernvonrust

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Belnois Timeless Symphinny

Best Puppy In Breed
Bosanova's Ferry On The Mersey



Winners Bitch: (0-5-1-1)
Alpenspirit Queen Of Hearts

Reserve Winners Bitch
Haustier's Road Less Traveled

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bosanova's Ferry On The Mersey

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Alpenspirit Queen Of Hearts

Open Bitch Class
1st Haustier's Road Less Traveled
2nd Borealbreeze Geneva V Haustier
3rd Northernpaws Cortina

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Poppybranagapi Of Bluemountain

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch Bosanova's All For One Belnois


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
McCoy's Winstar's Captured My Heart At Balsam

Reserve Winners Dog
Xelascon Desperado Gold

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st McCoy's Winstar's Captured My Heart At Balsam

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Xelascon Desperado Gold

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch (Alt) Haltonhill's Flying High



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Morris

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-0-3)
GCh Liberator's Goldsail v DreamOn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ravalleses Breakn Allthe Rules

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-3)
Ravalleses Breakn Allthe Rules

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Legendale Reign Of Goldgrove

Select Bitch
Ch FoxFire's Alltimate Gemstone


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-3)
Ravalleses Breakn Allthe Rules

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ravalleses Breakn Allthe Rules


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-3)
Di'Limbazi Mistress Dread

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Di'Limbazi Mistress Dread

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Krymsum's Emerald Isle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Morris

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bluemountain Entle Cloud 9 Of Happy Ranch

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluemountain Entle Cloud 9 Of Happy Ranch



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Morris

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Hi-Air N Dundane W Freedom Fighter

Select Dog
Ch Nasdane's The Wait Is Over




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Morris

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-1-0)
Bendegeits Shudistay R Shudigo

Best Puppy In Breed
Northernpaws Bentley Attila

Select Dog
Ch Knighterrant Koodo Northernpaw


Winners Dog: (3-0-1-0)
Bendegeits Shudistay R Shudigo

Reserve Winners Dog
Bendegeit's Evry Lil Thing He Does

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Northernpaws Bentley Attila

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bendegeits Shudistay R Shudigo

Open Dog Class
1st Bendegeit's Evry Lil Thing He Does



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Morris

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Summerford's What Ever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ashmoor H2ODancer On Dreampool

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Ashmoors Bowaters Thunderrolls

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashmoor H2ODancer On Dreampool


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Ashmoor H2ODancer On Dreampool

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ashmoor H2ODancer On Dreampool


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Morris

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-3-0)
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico

Best Of Opposite Sex
Drewsar That's What She Said

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bigbay Faithful First Knight

Select Dog
GCh Seabury's Franklin In The Dark


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Charbr's Dancing On The Edge


Winners Bitch: (0-3-3-0)
Drewsar That's What She Said

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bigbay Lady Sings The Blues

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bigbay Lady Sings The Blues

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Courier Nuovi Anni At Bigbay

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Drewsar That's What She Said

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Valkyrie We're No Angels


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Morris

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kjaq's Alpha Elvira So Sweet



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kjaq's Alpha Elvira So Sweet

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Kjaq's Alpha Elvira So Sweet


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Morris

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Morris

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Dinsdale Disturbing The Peace

Best Of Opposite Sex
Raintree Hicotn Above And Beyond

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Dinsdale Disturbing The Peace

Best Puppy In Breed
Raintree Hicotn Above And Beyond


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Dinsdale Disturbing The Peace

Open Dog Class
1st Dinsdale Disturbing The Peace


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Raintree Hicotn Above And Beyond

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Raintree Hicotn Above And Beyond


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Morris

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-0-3)
GCh Trishamar's It's My Party

Select Bitch
Ch Perun's Evening Primrose


Veteran Dog Class
1st Okiok's Tukisiwok

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Okiok's Tukisiwok


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-3)
Kortar's Kashflow

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kortar's Kashflow


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Erinisle's Countess Of Lindsay
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Abberann Phelan
  Glen Of Imaal Terrier   23
Group 4th   Ch Rexroth's Dirty Martini   Norwich Terrier   22
BPIG    Massawippi Most Magnanimously   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Marwyn's Time Flies   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Shadowfax Reimin Is A Rockstar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Samabel Lady Northover



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Samabel Lady Northover

Open Bitch Class
1st Samabel Lady Northover


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Lucia Of Bully Lake

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Thunderally's Putin On The Ritz

Select Dog
GCh Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Glahms Golden Aelwen




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sunlyn Here Comes The Sun

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunlyn Here Comes The Sun


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sunlyn Here Comes The Sun

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sunlyn Here Comes The Sun



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Irvonhill Bugaboo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Abberann Phelan




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Souyen's Cover Girl N' Rexroth

Best Puppy In Breed
Souyen's Cover Girl N' Rexroth



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Souyen's Cover Girl N' Rexroth

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Souyen's Cover Girl N' Rexroth


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Dirty Martini




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-3-1-1)
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Regency XCL's King Frances

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-1)
Massawippi Most Magnanimously

Best Puppy In Breed
Massawippi Most Magnanimously


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-1)
Portadown's Truely Phoebe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Portadown's Dynamite

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Portadown's Truely Phoebe

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Regency XCL's Miss Annabelle

Open Bitch Class
1st Portadown's Dynamite

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Marwyn's Time Flies


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Chess Super Nova

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kishniga's HMS Small Town Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Kishniga's HMS Small Town Boy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kishniga's HMS Small Town Boy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kishniga's HMS Small Town Boy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Erinisle's Countess Of Lindsay

Select Bitch
Ch Pinehome Lives Of Girls 'N Women




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Clandara's I'm The One

Select Dog
Ch Rolona's Gold Coast




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Blythfell Aisla

Best Puppy In Breed
Blythfell Aisla


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Blythfell Dr No Ladyleigh


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Blythfell Aisla

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Blythfell Aisla


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Dreamville Jersey Boy
  Pekingese   36
Group 3rd   
GCh DeeBet's Excalibur
  Toy Manchester Terrier   34
Group 4th   
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire
  Griffon (Brussels)   33
BPIG   Ch Classical's Cake Walk   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cuddle's Black Chenille   Pug   0
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Abbymanor's Here We Go Again

Best Puppy In Breed
Glenorchys Magic Moments



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Abbymanor's Here We Go Again

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glenorchys Magic Moments

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glenorchys Magic Moments

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Glenorchys Brand New Day

Open Bitch Class
1st Abbymanor's Here We Go Again


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Bloomsbury Belly Dancer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sens D'Elen Adveturous

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Bloomsbury Belly Dancer

Best Puppy In Breed
Sens D'Elen Adveturous


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Sens D'Elen Adveturous

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sens D'Elen Adveturous


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Bloomsbury Belly Dancer

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bloomsbury Belly Dancer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Bloomsbury Bijou

Best Puppy In Breed
Bloomsbury Bijou



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Bloomsbury Bijou

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bloomsbury Bugaboo By Knockout

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bloomsbury Bijou

Open Bitch Class
1st Bloomsbury Bugaboo By Knockout


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire

Best Puppy In Breed
Niagara Iz Adamova Yabloka

Select Bitch
Ch Cinnamonhill A Little Romance



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Niagara Iz Adamova Yabloka

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Niagara Iz Adamova Yabloka


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-3-1)
GCh Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Classical's Cake Walk

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Classical's Cake Walk

Select Dog
GCh Selah Leavin N Impression



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-1)
Ashstone's Skyrocket

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ashstone's Skyrocket


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Rhamah Rythm's Stargazer

Best Puppy In Breed
Rythm's Simply Irresistible



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Rythm's Simply Irresistible

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rythm's Simply Irresistible


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
We-Syng Koishi Of Judawn

Best Puppy In Breed
Judawn Queen Of Hearts



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
We-Syng Koishi Of Judawn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Judawn Queen Of Hearts

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Judawn Queen Of Hearts

Open Bitch Class
1st We-Syng Koishi Of Judawn
2nd Judawn's Royal Flush


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Angelina




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-1-1)
Ch Pinkribbon Classic Style

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pinkribbon Classic Style



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Diannas Red Roses For Lynroy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Claripugs Celtic Lore

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Claripugs Sun Tzu

Open Dog Class
1st Claripugs Sun Tzu


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Cuddle's Black Chenille


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh DeeBet's Excalibur




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-5-0-0)
Irish Jazz Lyubov

Best Puppy In Breed
Irish Jazz Lyubov



Winners Bitch: (0-5-0-0)
Irish Jazz Lyubov

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shoalcreek's Justatitch Gemma

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Justatitjustin's Gem Ruby
2nd Terrifical Devil Made Me Do It

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Irish Jazz Lyubov
2nd Coco Chanel Sweet Princess

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Shoalcreek's Justatitch Gemma


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Koira Charmed Magic
  Dalmatian   13
Group 3rd   
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   9
Group 4th   
GCh Fullofbull's Toto
  French Bulldog   8
BPIG    Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy   Dalmatian   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Koira Charmed Magic
  Dalmatian   0
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Commitment's Holy Diver

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pyatyi Element Evrika

Best Puppy In Breed
Pyatyi Element Evrika



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Pyatyi Element Evrika

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pyatyi Element Evrika


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Koira Charmed Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy

Best Puppy In Breed
Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy

Select Dog
Ch Paisley Playin' The Field


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Shenandal's Take A Chance On Me

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shenandal's Take A Chance On Me

Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Koira Charmed Magic


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Fullofbull's Toto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fullofbull's Let Them Eat Cake

Best Puppy In Breed
Fullofbull's Let Them Eat Cake



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Fullofbull's Let Them Eat Cake

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fullofbull's Let Them Eat Cake


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lynroys The Ultimate Secret

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Sinclair's Sparkle In My Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Vetset Got Your Number


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Lynroys The Ultimate Secret

Reserve Winners Dog
Lynroys My Baby's Got A Secret

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lynroys The Ultimate Secret

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Lynroys My Baby's Got A Secret


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Sinclair's Sparkle In My Heart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vetset Got Your Number

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vetset Got Your Number

Open Bitch Class
1st Sinclair's Sparkle In My Heart


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Ch Morningstar High Voltage

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kortar's Krevette

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Kortar's Krevette

Best Puppy In Breed
Kortar's Krevette


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Wyzguy's Snow Drifter

Reserve Winners Dog
Kortar's Katsuya Kai

Open Dog Class
1st Wyzguy's Snow Drifter
2nd Kortar's Katsuya Kai


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Kortar's Krevette

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kortar's Krevette


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 7 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Cornus One In A Row
  Bouvier des Flandres   43
Group 2nd   
GCh Omega Magic Touch
  Collie (Rough)   41
Group 3rd   
GCh Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops
  Old English Sheepdog   34
Group 4th    Wenlisa's Valedictorian   Australian Shepherd   33
BPIG    Cedarpaws Play Boy   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Asset's Once Upon A Time
  Border Collie   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Classical Alexis On Fire
  Bearded Collie   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Regaloake's Westminster Abbey
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-4-2-2)
GCh Austlyn N Aquila Captain Navar

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-2)
Kokopelli's N Renegades Gonna Let It Slide

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Catalyst's Bush Party At TK

Select Dog
Ch Catalyst's Bush Party At TK

Select Bitch
Ch Uretopia's I Love Lucy


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-2)
Kokopelli's N Renegades Gonna Let It Slide

Reserve Winners Dog
Byeyo's In The Sin Bin

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Byeyo's In The Sin Bin

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Kokopelli's N Renegades Gonna Let It Slide


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-1-0)
Wenlisa's Valedictorian

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cedarpaws Play Boy

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-0)
Wenlisa's Valedictorian

Best Puppy In Breed
Cedarpaws Play Boy

Select Dog
Ch Riomesa Attraction Specialist


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-0)
Cedarpaws Play Boy

Reserve Winners Dog
Vulcan's Take It To The Limit

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cedarpaws Play Boy

Open Dog Class
1st Vulcan's Take It To The Limit
2nd Maine-ly's Mr Big By Hemlock


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-0)
Wenlisa's Valedictorian

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's Valedictorian

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Riomesa Somethin' I'm Good At


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Veteran Bitch Class
1st GChEx Classical Alexis On Fire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Mia Bella de l'Avocat de la Tour




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Asset's Once Upon A Time


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChEx Cornus One In A Row




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Beaugency BRIX




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-1-2-2)
GCh Omega Magic Touch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ennismoor's Xscape

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-2)
Comeaway Rich And Charming

Best Puppy In Breed
Comeaway Rich And Charming

Select Dog
Ch Omega Hey Whatever

Select Bitch
Ch Omega Georgie Sweet Decision


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-2)
Comeaway Rich And Charming

Reserve Winners Dog
Ennismoor's Mystic Highlander

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Comeaway Rich And Charming

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Ennismoor's Mystic Highlander


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-2)
Comeaway Magic Spell

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Comeaway Magic Spell


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-0-2)
Ch Valkea's Black Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Shadagrace Mila At Maplemyst

Select Bitch
GCh Maple Myst's Best In Snow



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-2)
Maple Myst's Sugar Rush

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shadagrace Mila At Maplemyst

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shadagrace Mila At Maplemyst
2nd Maplemyst Guardianofthegalaxy

Open Bitch Class
1st Maple Myst's Sugar Rush


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hellwigg's Miss B Haven

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Hellwigg's Miss B Haven

Best Puppy In Breed
Hellwigg's Miss B Haven


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Hellwigg's Miss B Haven

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hellwigg's Miss B Haven

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ginza Vom Burgimwald


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-2-2)
GCh Crinan Executive Decision

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Regaloake's Reagan For Kaczbar

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-2)
Shonba's Nostalgia

Select Dog
GCh MOTCh Redpine's One For The Books

Select Bitch
Ch Snowdancer's A Real Fancy Lady


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-2)
Shonba's Nostalgia

Open Dog Class
1st Shonba's Nostalgia

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Rivermyst Singin The Blues


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-2)
Redpine's Rockin' Robin

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lynphil Collateral Beauty

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Redpine's Rockin' Robin
2nd Lynphil Collateral Beauty

Open Bitch Class
1st Sunnygate's Once Upon A Time

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Gem At Rivermyst

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st GCh Regaloake's Westminster Abbey


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
White Raven Hurricane Hazel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
White Raven Hurricane Hazel

Open Bitch Class
1st White Raven Hurricane Hazel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


- Top Dog
Points
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By