Red Deer & District Kennel Club
Sunday, April 3, 2016



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, April 01 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, April 02 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, April 03 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, April 01 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, April 02 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, April 03 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Melody McMurphy & Kathy McLaughlin --
In Memory of Joan McMurphy
Wear purple on Saturday, it was Joan's favourite colour


Best In Show
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)
Kerry Blue Terrier  
Ch Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
Points: 432 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)
Bearded Collie  
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)
Akita  
CAS Cajun Pearl at CouleeCreek
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)
Pekingese   SinCity Dominion








Group 1 - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
  Setter (English)   93
Group 2nd   
GCh Aladdin's Hear U R Mak N Waves
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   92
Group 3rd   
GCh Promise's Of Pure Heart
  Retriever (Golden)   80
Group 4th   
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   66
BPIG    Canza Shine Brite Lika A Diamond   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
CM's Rehmann's Tri Party Girl Fay
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Perdizes de Brasilia Andy



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Malhaven Fire On The Dance Floor



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Blazingstar Black Bubbly



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Promise's Of Pure Heart



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Westholms Who's Your Daddy



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh JavaHill's Charismatic



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Aladdin's Hear U R Mak N Waves



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Prairiestorm Chaser



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek This Kiss



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Keypoint's Ghost Rider



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Finnibone's She's The Bomb



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bernardo De Sinkovic



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ferngold's Royal Ace Of Dezso



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Koping Win'Weim Pink Floyd







Group 2 - Barbara Dempsey Alderman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   53
Group 2nd   Ch DV9K9's Red Hot Star   Finnish Spitz   51
Group 3rd   
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   42
Group 4th   Ch Windkist French Tale Of Waskasoo   Beagle   40
BPIG    Steinhill's Pure Of Heart   Ibizan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pikkinokka's Star Kissed   Finnish Spitz   0
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windkist French Tale Of Waskasoo



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Konza-Plum Creek Bugatti At Elance



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh InParadise Premier Performance



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch InParadise Palisade Of Legends



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wagswell's Give Me A Reason MW



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch DV9K9's Red Hot Star



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Voodoo Rhythm



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Spiritsound Hrvstmoon Rimouski



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Checkered Flag's Amonvhar Regi



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ukukhanya Zimba's Comet



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Ethos N Eros Yours Truly







Group 3 - Wendy Hamilton-Petkau Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cassels Ain't Misbehavin
  Doberman Pinscher   73
Group 2nd   
GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare
  Boxer   64
Group 3rd   
Ch Innovations Heaven's On Fire
  Schnauzer (Giant)   49
Group 4th   
Ch Libertesse NS Sherlock
  Great Dane   48
BPIG   
CAS Cajun Pearl at CouleeCreek
  Akita   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tailspins Her Heart Will Go On   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CAS Cajun Pearl at CouleeCreek



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh TaolanQuest Flying Cloud



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tailspin's Welcome To The Jungle



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Breezy Hill's Life Of The Party At Mordawn



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Cassels Ain't Misbehavin



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Libertesse NS Sherlock



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Yabig's First Lady Of Bolo



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Flying Dutchman Vom Burgseeli



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Armada's Let It Rain



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Trojan's Kickin' It Old Skool



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Innovations Heaven's On Fire



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Emeraldwoods Ebonyshadow Amaze







Group 4 - Barbara Dempsey Alderman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Northcote's Fire Ranger
  Lakeland Terrier   42
Group 3rd   Ch Wildgoose Runway At High Pines   Norwich Terrier   41
Group 4th   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   40
BPIG   
Ch Chargers Gazella All For Glory
  American Staffordshire Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Renica Bullydust Lauren's Sky   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cooleamber Tradition



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Chargers Gazella All For Glory



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Snow Winds Got It All



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Varlas Breaking All Rules



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cairnisles Sharp Dressed Man



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh InStyle's Mach Ten To Edana



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beinneins Heaven Sent



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northcote's Fire Ranger



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wildgoose Runway At High Pines



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Mapherna's Comic Cosmo Taser



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MacBrechin's Machair Ryder



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bryr Rose Moon N' The Stars



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Briarridge's Iseabaila Rose







Group 5 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker
  Pug   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Pastel's Raybans
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   38
Group 3rd   
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   35
Group 4th   
Ch Konstantine Legion At SinCity
  Pekingese   30
BPIG    Kewpy's Adele Of Msfizz   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    SinCity Dominion   Pekingese   0
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kewpy's Adele Of Msfizz



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pastel's Raybans



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Suave Asha Domaine de Polana



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Havntyme Pikasso's Kanvas



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lionheart Mi Tora Gozen



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darstar's Diamond In The Sky



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hummer From Valley Fairies



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Konstantine Legion At SinCity



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Firesprite's Show Boat



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Yorkhaven All The Rave







Group 6 - Barbara Dempsey Alderman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Padows Twilight Embrey In A New Moon At Asans   Chow Chow   59
Group 2nd   
Ch Kandansk Incantation
  Poodle (Standard)   56
Group 3rd   
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar
  Keeshond   43
Group 4th   
Ch Fyrewater's Black Fog
  Schipperke   37
BPIG   
GCh Kandansk All About The Party
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Tumbleweed's Kick The Dust Up
  Schipperke   0
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Miwei's Here For A Good Time



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Padows Twilight Embrey In A New Moon At Asans



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sun Flower Nu By Proctor



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh TR Boomerang By Gernada



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bar King's The Devil's In The Details



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Kandansk Incantation



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fyrewater's Black Fog



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Darix Fabulous Falstaff



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trekhond Fire It Up MeadowPark



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On





Group 7 - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion
  Bearded Collie   63
Group 2nd   Ch Mystic Infatuation   Shetland Sheepdog   58
Group 3rd   
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke
  German Shepherd Dog   34
Group 4th   
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof
  Polish Lowland Sheepdog   28
BPIG   
Zesta Hello Forever
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kiji Aint No Cowboy   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Clearidge Best Kept Secret



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Kiji Talk To Me



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Belcol Sweet Desiree



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nebadon's Perfectly Engineered



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Davenloch Cardoness Versailles



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Huldudals Hetja



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 23 pts
Ch Mystic Infatuation



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Quanda's Nibbles Of Beacor



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 21st of November 2017 03:08:42 PM