Nanaimo Kennel Club
Friday, June 17, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 18 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 19 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 19 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 17 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 17 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 18 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 19 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura's Snowbird
"Annie"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Welsh Terrier   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
Points: 224 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Irish Wolfhound   
Pitlochry's Joshua
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Chihuahua (Short Coat)   
Crystaljems C U At The Gardens
Vancouver Island Born
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Scottish Terrier    Dunsmuir Boston's Bright Magic








Group 1 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wittersham's Kin At Summerland
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   42
Group 2nd   Ch Glainddu's Third Time Lucky   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Tosser's Chantilly Lace
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   34
Group 4th   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    28
BPIG    Manitous Fire Away   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seadrift's All Points Bulletin





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Glainddu's Third Time Lucky





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Trugold's Zoom Rococo Zoom





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Oceanspray Little Black Dress





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Tosser's Chantilly Lace





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vallance Xtra Time For Erin





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Islandview Ima Spy Two





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wittersham's Kin At Summerland





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Piroska Molten Lava










Group 2 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    23
Group 2nd   
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar
  Deerhound (Scottish)   20
Group 3rd   
Track-Action Revanssi
  Drever    19
Group 4th    Yamato Go Nidai Iwahorisou   Shikoku    18
BPIG   
Pitlochry's Joshua
  Irish Wolfhound    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Polo's Indian Spice





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Breigayt's Camilla





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sedona Brolin Gatsby Girl





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Track-Action Revanssi





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pitlochry's Joshua





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Karnak Reign's Rashad Bin Ali





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Yamato Go Nidai Iwahorisou





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Whimsy's Swiftsure Kilo Kai







Group 3 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Schnauzer (Giant)   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute    30
Group 3rd   
Ch Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise
  Bullmastiff    28
Group 4th    CuCarrick's Upsy Daisy   Newfoundland    26
BPIG    Sancha N Krosspaw Polar Express   Samoyed   N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch BernerGold's A Hidden Treasure





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zaracon's Street Corner Kid





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Holmrun's Play For Keeps





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
CuCarrick's Upsy Daisy





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Samador Starlight Serenade





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Chafard's Farwest Fleurdelis





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Sancha En Krosspaw's Kelsa





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wolvereen She-Bear







Group 4 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    33
Group 2nd   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro
  Australian Terrier    28
Group 4th   
Ch Amblegreen Rickard's Red
  Norwich Terrier    27
BPIG   
Takala Trails Murphy
  Irish Terrier   N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fernrigg's Lyric Of Gabriel





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Manzanita's Cordelia





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Takala Trails Murphy





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amblegreen Rickard's Red





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Envoy Express II Knockout





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot
  Yorkshire Terrier   47
Group 2nd   
Ch Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    45
Group 3rd   
Ch Freespirits I Kid You Not Arkeno
  Papillon    41
Group 4th   
Ch MistyTrails Double Stuff'd Oreo
  Havanese   38
BPIG   
Sunterra Stand N Deliver
  Pomeranian    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Yb Dancing In The Moonlight





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Arkland's Winterland's Legacy





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Crystaljems Hearts Fly'n Solo





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wavecrest Billie Jean











Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Marchwind Hilcroft Infinity





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sancardou's Undercover Agent





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Littlelion China Doll





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Castile's Endless Love





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch CurlyQ's Hershey Honeymoon





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jane's Christmas Gift





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot







Group 6 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian    25
Group 2nd   
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa
  Keeshond    20
Group 3rd   
Ch Mon Coeur Mirage
  Poodle (Miniature)   17
Group 4th   GCh Malia Santorini   Tibetan Spaniel    16
BPIG    Aris Calisun Amazing Stellar Explosion   Poodle (Standard)   N/A





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lenbullan Clea Clementa





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Frenchkisses Mr Big





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mon Coeur Mirage





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Seransil Promise Is A Promise





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sealegends Temple Of Chiapan





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Malia Santorini





Group 7 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
  Bouvier des Flandres   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Kohlein's Enduro
  German Shepherd Dog    7
Group 4th   
Kyon's Sote Beyla
  Norwegian Buhund    6
BPIG   
Ch Winberlee's Back In Black
  Bearded Collie    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Element's Blue Jean





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winberlee's Back In Black





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiche's Ivee League





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kohlein's Enduro





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyon's Sote Beyla





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blue Denim's Texas Bundle





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 27th of March 2017 01:32:41 AM