Erie Shores Kennel Club
Friday, June 2, 2017 - Rally Trial 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 02
Friday, June 02 (Ltd Breed Show - Retrievers/Barbet)
Friday, June 02 (Ltd Breed Show - Group 3)
Saturday, June 03
Sunday, June 04
Sunday, June 04 (Ltd Breed Show - Scenthounds)
Sunday, June 04 (Ltd Breed Show - Spaniels)
Monday, June 05

Obedience

Friday, June 02 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, June 02 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, June 03 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, June 03 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, June 04 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, June 04 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 02 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 02 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 03 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 03 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, June 04 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, June 04 (Rally Trial 6)

Related Specialties

Poodle Club Of Ontario - Friday, June 02 - Conformation
All Hound Club Of Ontario - Friday, June 02 - Conformation
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club - Friday, June 02 - Conformation
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Southern Ontario Section - Sunday, June 04 - Conformation
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club Of Ontario - Sunday, June 04 - Conformation
Leonberger Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, June 04 - Conformation
Great Lakes Whippet Club - Sunday, June 04 - Conformation
Gazehound Ontario - Sunday, June 04 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada - Sunday, June 04 - Conformation
Poodle Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, June 04 - Conformation
Vizsla Society Of Ontario - Sunday, June 04 - Conformation
Brittany Spaniel Club Of Ontario - Sunday, June 04 - Conformation
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Ontario - Sunday, June 04 - Conformation
Club VI Ontario - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
Great Lakes Pembroke Welsh Corgi Club - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
Leonberger Club Of Ontario - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
Irish Red & White Setter Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
Norfolk Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Association Of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
Pointer Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
English Setter Club Of Canada - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
Borzoi Canada [National] - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
Basset Hound Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
Whippet Club Of Eastern Canada - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
Borzoi Club Of Ontario - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of South-Western Ontario - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Joan MacMillan --
GMOTCH (2) (AKC) OTCH Clitheroe R Commander N Chief RAE 30 AKC UDX5 Om 7 RAE 15 VER CGC
"Fly'R"
Owned by Charlie & Joan MacMillan
Handled by Charlie MacMillan










Novice A - Louise Weaver
 
Ch Twoemz Spirit Of Faith
 Spaniel (Brittany)  Barbara Brownridge 92.0
 
Ch Wheatenhaven's Meg O'The Glen
 Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  Dianne Mackie 88.0
 
Holweit's Charlotte's Web
 Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  Dorrie Stancher 83.0




Novice B - Louise Weaver
 
Fallowfield Riff's Echo
 Whippet  Katherine Darbyshire 100.0
 
Chancery's Black Ty Affair
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Judy Miller 100.0
 
Sun Down's Echo In Time
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Judy Miller 94.0
 
Ch Jaina Solo des Canis du Brabant
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Crystine Condrain 94.0
 
Groguard Flash Point
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Karen MacFarlane 84.0




Intermediate - Louise Weaver
 
GCh RJ's Paddington Bear
 Spaniel (Brittany)  Ann Harris 97.0




Advanced A - Louise Weaver
No Qualifiers




Advanced B - Louise Weaver
 
Goldunn Fly'N First Class
 Retriever (Golden)  Charles MacMillan 100.0
 
Malinger's Smooth Turn
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Ikena Hilmayer 100.0
 
Riomesa Pay It Forward
 Australian Shepherd  Diana Kirkaldy 100.0
 
Woodlawn Oh You Handsome Beau
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Sally Erbe 99.0
 
Ch MOTCh Domino Play It Again
 Whippet  Katherine Darbyshire 99.0
 
Callibreeze All That Jazz
 Australian Shepherd  Paula Child 99.0
 
Asset's Ice Queen
 Border Collie  Heather Williams 99.0
 
Glicks Vibrant Supernova
 Poodle (Standard)  Vivienne Swarbreck 90.0
 
Ch Ravenmasque Arika D'Bergique
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Susi Wilson 85.0




Excellent A - Louise Weaver
No Entry
    N/A
Excellent B - Louise Weaver
 
Malinger's Smooth Turn
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Ikena Hilmayer 100.0
 
Goldunn Fly'N First Class
 Retriever (Golden)  Charlie MacMillan 99.0
 
Asset's Ice Queen
 Border Collie  Heather Williams 93.0
 
Ch Kumnc Myles Of Birch Bark
 Leonberger  Sonya Birch 86.0
 
Riomesa Pay It Forward
 Australian Shepherd  Diana Kirkaldy 79.0


Disclaimer: Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. Where there is a tie for a score, results may not be listed in order of placement. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 23rd of September 2017 04:35:09 PM