Prairie Canine Academy
Saturday, June 17, 2017 - Show #3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 16 (Show #1)
Friday, June 16 (Show #2)
Saturday, June 17 (Show #3)
Saturday, June 17 (Show #4)
Sunday, June 18 (Show #5)
Sunday, June 18 (Show #6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Heather Munholland --
CH. Wiretaps Storm Trooper
"Sneakers"
Owner: Heather Munholland
Breeder: Janet Rein


Best In Show
Judge: Bonnie Derry
Old English Sheepdog  
Ch Valubal Tumbleweed Schadenfreude
Points: 167 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Bonnie Derry
Irish Wolfhound  
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Bonnie Derry
Scottish Terrier  
Chess Super Nova
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Bonnie Derry
Tibetan Terrier  
Oneeto's Prairie Golden Renew
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Bonnie Derry
Spaniel (Brittany)  
GCh Kinwashkly Perty Chipper
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Bonnie Derry
Australian Shepherd  Ch Harmony Hill's Hot Topic
Best Breeder-Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Bonnie Derry
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
Ch Leolynne's Heart Throb








Group 1 - Anna Hewson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch YBF All I Want For Christmas
  Retriever (Golden)   24
Group 2nd   GCh Redmoon's What The Duck   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Leolynne's Heart Throb
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   14
Group 4th   Ch Leith N Sevi's Rough N Ready   Weimaraner   12
BPIG   
Leith Gramayre No Chic In This Geek
  Weimaraner   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Kinwashkly Perty Chipper
  Spaniel (Brittany)   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
Ch Leolynne's Heart Throb
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh YBF All I Want For Christmas



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rickways The Prophet



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Redmoon's What The Duck



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Leolynne's Heart Throb



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Marianne du Clos Maldav



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kinwashkly Benelli Classic



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Zorrazo's Xplorer



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Leith N Sevi's Rough N Ready







Group 2 - Bonnie Derry Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann
  Irish Wolfhound   15
Group 2nd   
Ironwills Batman
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   12
Group 3rd   Ch LegalBeagles Gershwin's Rhapsody   Beagle   11
Group 4th   
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo
  Saluki   8
BPIG   Ch DragonPearl Neverseas Captain   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tendrow This Time Around   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   Ch LegalBeagles Gershwin's Rhapsody   Beagle   0
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch LegalBeagles Gershwin's Rhapsody



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Scimitar First Sign Of Trouble



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Triniti's Butter Pecan CML



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gran's Hillbillie Bar Code MS



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ironwills Batman



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Jasu Briarpatch BeingHunted SW



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo







Group 3 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Breezy Hill's Life Of The Party At Mordawn
  Bullmastiff   10
Group 3rd   Ch Cragland's Avenging Angel   Rottweiler   9
Group 4th   
GCh Duthier's Karbon Copy
  Bernese Mountain Dog   8
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Hallo Spaceboy   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cragland's Farewell To Kings   Rottweiler   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Banda's Don't Call Me Bob   Mastiff   0
Best B/O Handled In Group    Fortress Hard To Be Humble   Mastiff   0
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Duthier's Karbon Copy



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Breezy Hill's Life Of The Party At Mordawn



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Strider N WishMaster StartMeUp



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Fortress Hard To Be Humble



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cragland's Avenging Angel



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vanderbilt's Hallo Spaceboy



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Innovations Brave Heart







Group 4 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Bueollin's Law N Order
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Chess Super Nova
  Scottish Terrier   7
Group 4th   Ch Mysidekicks Time Will Tell   Border Terrier   5
BPIG   
Chess Super Nova
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shawndee Cast Iron Melasandre



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mysidekicks Time Will Tell



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wildgoose Runway At High Pines



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chess Super Nova



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Law N Order







Group 5 - Bonnie Derry Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Cragland's Against The Odds   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Show Elveras Grand Master
  Papillon   37
Group 3rd   
GCh Pekeapug's Affair To Remember
  Pug   30
Group 4th    Diogenoir Live Long N Prosper   Pomeranian   25
BPIG    Cragland's Against The Odds   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Shadow Beauty Of Legends Heart
  Griffon (Brussels)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Tazlandz Smooth Edition   Griffon (Brussels)   0
Best B/O Handled In Group    Animato Annacott Lone Star   Papillon   0
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cragland's Against The Odds



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Diogenoir N BestWest Lordanov



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Yorkhouse Rihanna



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch LaBonne's Sugar Cane O'Darton



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wynzall Kiss Me On My Tulips



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mylad's Abby Road



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Decho Skywalker Dynamic Impact



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keridan Royally M'Azing V Crossfire



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Show Elveras Grand Master



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Diogenoir Live Long N Prosper



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Pekeapug's Affair To Remember







Group 6 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On
  Tibetan Terrier   37
Group 2nd   
GCh DanBro's Girls Night Out
  Boston Terrier   32
Group 3rd   
GChEx Kandansk All About The Party
  Poodle (Standard)   31
Group 4th   
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game
  Lhasa Apso   22
BPIG    Wespa Janoel   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Oneeto's Prairie Golden Renew
  Tibetan Terrier   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game
  Lhasa Apso   0
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh DanBro's Girls Night Out



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hpnotiq's Rough And Ready



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Echoviews Nu Celestial Opus



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Ugo



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Sonora Keja Diamond In The Mist



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Kandansk All About The Party



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Satika's Valiant Gladiator



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On





Group 7 - Anna Hewson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valubal Tumbleweed Schadenfreude
  Old English Sheepdog   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Black Cooper Indian Summer
  Bearded Collie   19
Group 3rd   Ch Risk'N Hope's Hunters Moon   Australian Shepherd   18
Group 4th   Ch WillowGlyn Intoxicating   Shetland Sheepdog   13
BPIG   
Prairiemist Random Heart
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kiji Don't Talk About Me   Australian Shepherd   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Harmony Hill's Hot Topic   Australian Shepherd   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Harmony Hill's Hot Topic   Australian Shepherd   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
Ch Sheep's Kin Hear Me Out
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Risk'N Hope's Hunters Moon



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Black Cooper Indian Summer



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MalinGer's Right On Q



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fonehill Fashionette



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Prairiesides Heavy Metal



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Valubal Tumbleweed Schadenfreude



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch WillowGlyn Intoxicating



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Oakleaf Bennie And The Jets



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 11th of December 2017 03:33:32 AM