Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, March 10, 2018 - Show #4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 09 (Show # 1)
Friday, March 09 (Show # 2)
Saturday, March 10 (Show # 3)
Saturday, March 10 (Show #4)
Sunday, March 11 (Show # 5)
Sunday, March 11 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Tannis Postma --
BBPISS, MBPIG CH. Pekeapug's Black Force Awakens
"Rey"
Breeder: Tannis Postma
Owners: Tannis Postma, Felicity Prideaux, Rhonda Bailey
Handlers: Tammy Sawatzky & Terrina Maciborski


Best In Show
Judge: Letitia Bett
Bulldog  
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
Points: 159 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Letitia Bett
Papillon  
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
Points: 138
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Letitia Bett
Chinese Shar-Pei   Hermione Granger Of Vistarolls
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Letitia Bett
West Highland White Terrier   U Make Me Sunshine Celebration








Group 1 - David Gilmour Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
  Spaniel (Clumber)   35
Group 2nd   
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   33
Group 3rd   
GCh Heirborn Above The Law
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   24
Group 4th   
Stonepeake Chx In The Mail
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   20
BPIG   
Stonepeake Chx In The Mail
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   N/A
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Stonepeake Chx In The Mail

Best Puppy In Breed
Stonepeake Chx In The Mail



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Stonepeake Chx In The Mail

Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Heirborn Above The Law

Best Of Opposite Sex
Quills Speed Up

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Prairielight Kaboom


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Prairielight Kaboom


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Quills Speed Up

Reserve Winners Bitch
Prairielight Freyja

Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-5-1-1)
Ch Castlefin's Seven Deadly Zins

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kohana N Canza Bad To The Bone

Best Puppy In Breed
Kohana N Canza Bad To The Bone

Select Bitch
GCh Canzas Sparkling Rosie



Winners Bitch: (0-5-1-1)
Kohana N Canza Bad To The Bone

Reserve Winners Bitch
Verdoro's Dolce And Gabbana

Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-6-0-2)
GCh Biscay Faveur De La Vie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Biscay Benevolent Rosen Tide

Best Of Winners: (2-6-0-2)
Shadesi's Illusionary Goddess

Best Puppy In Breed
Mayhemfarms Aint Misbehaving

Select Bitch
Ch Rockinoak Pay By Visa At Ekho


Winners Dog: (2-6-0-2)
Biscay Benevolent Rosen Tide

Reserve Winners Dog
Ekho's Play The Trump Card


Winners Bitch: (2-6-0-2)
Shadesi's Illusionary Goddess

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mayhemfarms Aint Misbehaving

Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Trusask's Walk This Way

Best Puppy In Breed
Trusask's Walk This Way


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Trusask's Walk This Way

Reserve Winners Dog
Captiva I See Fire


Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-4-3-1)
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dark Moon Over Brandia

Best Of Winners: (1-4-3-1)
Kiss Me Kelly

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sunshuel Rock Me

Select Dog
GCh Tricep Countrystars Grand Jury


Winners Dog: (1-4-3-1)
Eskuissel Skillful Maquin


Winners Bitch: (1-4-3-1)
Kiss Me Kelly

Reserve Winners Bitch
Canrick's Ever After

Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cupric's Meet Me In The Memory

Best Puppy In Breed
Cupric's Meet Me In The Memory



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Cupric's Meet Me In The Memory

Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Coomara's Northern Rosemary

Best Puppy In Breed
Coomara's Northern Rosemary



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Coomara's Northern Rosemary





Group 2 - Laurel Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Polo's The Socialite
  Afghan Hound   9
Group 3rd   Ch Steinhill's Make A Wish   Ibizan Hound   7
Group 4th    Ukrainian Bomond O Sole Moi   Basset Hound   6
BPIG   
RHK Smoky Coco Prima Sparkle
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Polo's The Socialite

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wynsyr Foxrun My Way Or The Hwy



Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ukrainian Bomond O Sole Moi



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Ukrainian Bomond O Sole Moi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bassetacres Happytailed Encore

Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Pun Kotzky Echoes Of Love At Lexmark

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh DragonPearl Neverseas Captain



Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh RHK Sunrise's Night Phantom

Best Of Opposite Sex
RHK Smoky Coco Prima Sparkle

Best Puppy In Breed
RHK Smoky Coco Prima Sparkle

Select Bitch
GCh Home Grown Stormfront Rosehill



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
RHK Smoky Coco Prima Sparkle

Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Steinhill's Make A Wish







Group 3 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Titanbear Quidi Vdi   Newfoundland   26
Group 2nd   Ch Arcticsun's Ringside Gossip   Siberian Husky   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Cassius de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   20
Group 4th    Znumavangaard Mahatma La   Tibetan Mastiff   18
BPIG   
Winter Melody Nothing Just Trouble
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tan-Ro Minoka Stellar

Best Puppy In Breed
Tan-Ro Minoka Stellar



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tan-Ro Minoka Stellar

Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
TyOhni's Sanekats Weylyn

Best Puppy In Breed
TyOhni's Sanekats Weylyn


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
TyOhni's Sanekats Weylyn


Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Martini's Red Carpet Ready

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gallardo's Light Em Up



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Cassius de Akido San

Best Of Opposite Sex
Holmrun's Witchery At Kaladob

Best Puppy In Breed
Holmrun's Witchery At Kaladob



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Holmrun's Witchery At Kaladob

Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GCh ValbyDane BetweenHeavenNEarth

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wil-Joi Alluring Larkspur V Meraki

Best Puppy In Breed
Wil-Joi Alluring Larkspur V Meraki


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Wil-Joi Alluring Larkspur V Meraki

Reserve Winners Dog
Royal Jazz Blue Devil


Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Titanbear Quidi Vdi



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Baywood Got Some Splainin ToDo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Baywood Halo Of Credo

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Baywood Got Some Splainin ToDo

Best Puppy In Breed
Baywood Got Some Splainin ToDo


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Baywood Got Some Splainin ToDo

Reserve Winners Dog
Armada's Lucky Captain Jack


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Baywood Halo Of Credo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Armada's Queen Of Hearts

Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Brotom's Blue Ribbon Sniper



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Innovations Dutch Destroyer

Best Puppy In Breed
Innovations Dutch Destroyer



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Innovations Dutch Destroyer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Asgardian's The Sky's The Limit

Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Arcticsun's Ringside Gossip

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Snowydreams Fire Okami

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Winter Melody Nothing Just Trouble

Best Puppy In Breed
Winter Melody Nothing Just Trouble


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Nanook's Red Fire Foxx


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Winter Melody Nothing Just Trouble

Reserve Winners Bitch
Snowydreams Dance With Wolves

Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Znumavangaard Mahatma La

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vangaard's Northern Lily

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Znumavangaard Mahatma La


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Znumavangaard Mahatma La


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Vangaard's Northern Lily





Group 4 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   8
Group 2nd    Villam's Twilight Princess   Schnauzer (Miniature)   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Keepsake's Flirt In A Skirt
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   4
Group 4th    U Make Me Sunshine Celebration   West Highland White Terrier   3
BPIG    U Make Me Sunshine Celebration   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Dariant Harmony



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Claypool Reload At Tsarshadow


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Claypool Reload At Tsarshadow


Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
TG's Take The Lead At Keriland

Best Puppy In Breed
TG's Take The Lead At Keriland



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
TG's Take The Lead At Keriland

Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Villam's Twilight Princess



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Villam's Twilight Princess

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mapherna's Cinder Elly

Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Keepsake's Flirt In A Skirt



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope

Best Of Opposite Sex
Distaff Bilmora Buster

Best Puppy In Breed
Distaff Bilmora Buster


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Distaff Bilmora Buster


Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
U Make Me Sunshine Celebration

Best Puppy In Breed
U Make Me Sunshine Celebration



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
U Make Me Sunshine Celebration





Group 5 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Sanderlin Dance Like A Dickens
  Miniature Pinscher   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Arwins Tease Me
  Pomeranian   13
Group 4th   
GCh Sonora Bindy Baby At Keja
  Poodle (Toy)   10
BPIG   
GCh Arwins Tease Me
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Linda's Johny B Good Sharinway

Best Puppy In Breed
Linda's Johny B Good Sharinway


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Linda's Johny B Good Sharinway


Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-3-0)
GCh Pearl Eyed Bears Spencer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mikorason Divine Tempest Of MT

Best Puppy In Breed
Mikorason Divine Tempest Of MT



Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-0)
Mikorason Divine Tempest Of MT

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mikorason Heaven's Kiss At MT

Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sanderlin Dance Like A Dickens


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sanderlin Dance Like A Dickens


Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Marron's Seinfeld



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Arwins Tease Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ephraim's Quinn Of Terramarie

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Ephraim's Quinn Of Terramarie

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Arwins Tease Me


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Ephraim's Quinn Of Terramarie


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Terramarie's Khiya Niko

Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Sonora Bindy Baby At Keja

Best Puppy In Breed
Houseopaws Miracles Do Happen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Houseopaws Miracles Do Happen

Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Diabolbric's Rumour Of War

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pekeapug's Black Force Awakens


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Diabolbric's Rumour Of War

Reserve Winners Dog
Gibby's Cooper Of Heartland






Group 6 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas
  Poodle (Standard)   18
Group 3rd   GCh Sonora Keja Diamond In The Mist   Poodle (Miniature)   14
Group 4th   
GCh Wildx Ragnar Pequeno Moloso
  French Bulldog   9
BPIG    Hermione Granger Of Vistarolls   Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Nuuktok's Legend Of Kiviuq


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Nuuktok's Legend Of Kiviuq


Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane

Select Dog
Ch Hpnotiq's Who's Up To Bat



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Hermione Granger Of Vistarolls

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After

Best Puppy In Breed
Hermione Granger Of Vistarolls



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Hermione Granger Of Vistarolls

Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kalokairie Eyes On The Prize

Best Puppy In Breed
Kalokairie Eyes On The Prize



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kalokairie Eyes On The Prize

Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Wildx Ragnar Pequeno Moloso

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Incognito's Stir The Pot At Daystar

Select Dog
Ch Incognito's Stir The Pot At Daystar



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Admiraal My Wickedwicked Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Admiraal's The Wicket Within



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Admiraal My Wickedwicked Heart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Admiraal's The Wicket Within

Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GCh Sonora Keja Diamond In The Mist

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Groomroom Lezerin Artist Touch

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Lezerin's Hot Toddy

Best Puppy In Breed
Lezerin's Cool Kid

Select Bitch
GCh Kandansk Aftermath


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Lezerin's Cool Kid


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Lezerin's Hot Toddy

Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-2-2)
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery

Select Dog
GCh Crystalton Tees Suspended

Select Bitch
Ch Belcourt Pinafore Barcelona



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch StefMa Blue Ain't Your Color

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch StefMa Blue Ain't Your Color





Group 7 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Cincerlee's Dedication   Shetland Sheepdog   39
Group 2nd   
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide
  Finnish Lapphund   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Peakes Brook Head Over Heels For Lucky Stryke
  German Shepherd Dog   10
Group 4th    High Jack Fireworks N Champagne   Bearded Collie   8
BPIG    High Jack Fireworks N Champagne   Bearded Collie   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ksenia's Gunpowder And Lead

Best Puppy In Breed
Ksenia's Gunpowder And Lead



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ksenia's Gunpowder And Lead

Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh New Dream's She's All That

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sheep's Kin Smokin' Gun

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Casselcreek East Coast Swing

Best Puppy In Breed
Casselcreek East Coast Swing


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Sheep's Kin Smokin' Gun


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Casselcreek East Coast Swing

Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
High Jack Fireworks N Champagne

Best Puppy In Breed
High Jack Fireworks N Champagne



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
High Jack Fireworks N Champagne

Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Snovalley Eilish At Koallies



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Snovalley Eilish At Koallies

Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Prairiepine 24K At Brackenbrae

Best Puppy In Breed
Prairiepine 24K At Brackenbrae


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Prairiepine 24K At Brackenbrae

Reserve Winners Dog
Tamaron's Livin' On A Prayer


Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide

Select Dog
GCh Yutori Suomifoxfire O'Bearspaw



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Peakes Brook Head Over Heels For Lucky Stryke

Best Puppy In Breed
Prairiesides Onlyone Anastasia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Prairiesides Onlyone Anastasia

Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 26 pts (6-12-5-4)
GCh Cincerlee's Dedication

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Syringa Merriment

Best Of Winners: (6-12-5-4)
Cincerlee's Vanity Fair

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Zesta Step Up

Select Dog
Ch Zesta Prince Of Thieves

Select Bitch
GCh Zesta Dollar Girl


Winners Dog: (6-12-5-4)
Attridge Hugo Boss

Reserve Winners Dog
Linkridge Mini Cooper


Winners Bitch: (6-12-5-4)
Cincerlee's Vanity Fair

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ksenia's Ane Of All Belles

Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Oakleaf Bennie And The Jets



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By