Red Deer & District Kennel Club
Sunday, November 6, 2016



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, November 04 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 05 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 06 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 04 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, November 05 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, November 06 (Rally Trial 3)

Related Specialties

Alberta Boxer Club - Saturday, November 05 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Tannis Postma & Melody McMurphy --
BPIS BPISS CH Pekeapug's Affair To Remember
"Gina"
Breeder/Owner: Tannis Postma
http://pekeapug.com/


Best In Show
Judge: Mary White
Pug  
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker
Points: 322 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Mary White
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mary White
Boxer   Tybrushe N Rikar Crazy Dreams
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Mary White
Shih Tzu   Sunside Kill Em With Kindness








Group 1 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
  Setter (English)   59
Group 2nd   Ch Finnibone N Whistlestops Won For The Money   Spaniel (Irish Water)   58
Group 3rd   
GCh Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   54
Group 4th   
Ch Aurelia's Houdini Hudson
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   48
BPIG   
Braebrook's This Is How We Do
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Auburnmist Two The Moon N Back   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Full Dei Boschi D'Oro



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cookieland It's Not Personal



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Parador High Road



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Heirborn Above The Law



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Bearabella's Destined To Be A Star



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Westholms Who's Your Daddy



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Foxvale's Before You Leap To Heximer



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Xenaran Sassenach Kendrew



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windwood Celestial Starlight



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Tricep Countrystars Grand Jury



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Islandview Heart Of Fire



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Keypoint's Front Page News



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Finnibone N Whistlestops Won For The Money



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aurelia's Houdini Hudson



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Koping Win'Weim Pink Floyd







Group 2 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Windrock Roadhouse Blues
  Greyhound   35
Group 3rd    Elance Mosaic At Elista   Borzoi   30
Group 4th   Ch Windkist French Tale Of Waskasoo   Beagle   26
BPIG    Elance Mosaic At Elista   Borzoi   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
RHK Stormy's Gold Star
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Windkist French Tale Of Waskasoo



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Elance Mosaic At Elista



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh InParadise Premier Performance



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Longonloving Notorious Hellion



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wagswell Seven Inning Stretch



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Windrock Roadhouse Blues



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Steinhill's Make A Wish



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ethos N Eros PS I Love You







Group 3 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   78
Group 2nd   Ch Backbone Havanna   Doberman Pinscher   75
Group 3rd   
GCh Amity Hall's Beautiful, Dirty, Rich
  Boxer   64
Group 4th   
Ch Edgemere's Appassionata
  Alaskan Malamute   49
BPIG    Tybrushe N Rikar Crazy Dreams   Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gilda De Llobu Astur   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Empire's Original Gangster



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Edgemere's Appassionata



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh NitroBerner's Coco Chanel



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Amity Hall's Beautiful, Dirty, Rich



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sycalcade's Eight Seconds To Win



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Arcticice Qimmiq SOS



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Backbone Havanna



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Darkhorse's U Can Cancel The Pie



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rivendell Princess Pepper Tamarack



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tailcreeks Big Easy



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Titanbear Quidi Vdi



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Baywood Legend Of Pawz



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Trojan's Kickin' It Old Skool



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh DesertWind's Alpha X Orpheus



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Innovations Oh So Charming



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Snowydreams Northern Whirlwind







Group 4 - Joe Gregory Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cairnisles Sharp Dressed Man
  Cairn Terrier   24
Group 2nd   Ch Distaff Fabian   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Tyrone Limitless
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   16
Group 4th   
GCh Bullydust Charlotte's Web
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   12
BPIG    Ladyleigh Its Raining Deldawn   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Renica's Moltres By Bullydust   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Judge: Joe Gregory

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winsea's There's The Trouble



Judge: Joe Gregory

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Chargers Gazella All For Glory



Judge: Joe Gregory

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bullydust Charlotte's Web



Judge: Joe Gregory

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cairnisles Sharp Dressed Man



Judge: Joe Gregory

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxjar Moonstruck At Quissex



Judge: Joe Gregory

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Glaswire's Noble Squire



Judge: Joe Gregory

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sands' CU At Kilshans



Judge: Joe Gregory

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kaydees Here Comes Trouble



Judge: Joe Gregory

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tyrone Limitless



Judge: Joe Gregory

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Distaff Fabian



Judge: Joe Gregory

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Deldawn Last Hurrah







Group 5 - Dianne Ivey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker
  Pug   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit
  Havanese   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Konstantine Legion At SinCity
  Pekingese   32
Group 4th   
GCh Arwins The Toymaker
  Pomeranian   29
BPIG    Hitimes Hi Fidelity   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    WillowGlyn Dreamcatcher   Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ryzann's King Of Kentwood



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pastel's Raybans



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Imperial Luxury My Talisman



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Taja Spumoni



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Brevette As You Wish



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Konstantine Legion At SinCity



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Arwins The Toymaker



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Midori's Going For Broke



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Magray Roeders Well Dressed Minx







Group 6 - Joe Gregory Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Designer Canada Post   Keeshond   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game
  Lhasa Apso   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Winterholme Dream After Dream
  Shih Tzu   27
Group 4th   
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On
  Tibetan Terrier   26
BPIG   
Ch Nyan Chow's Time Works Wonders
  Chow Chow   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sunside Kill Em With Kindness   Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Joe Gregory

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ruby's Opal



Judge: Joe Gregory

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lenbullan Rosabella Romola



Judge: Joe Gregory

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nyan Chow's Time Works Wonders



Judge: Joe Gregory

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Estate's Pixar



Judge: Joe Gregory

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zwilling's Storytale Love



Judge: Joe Gregory

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Designer Canada Post



Judge: Joe Gregory

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Joe Gregory

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mrang Belcourt Always In Style



Judge: Joe Gregory

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Dilquin's Unbridled Justice



Judge: Joe Gregory

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Fyrewater's Black Fog



Judge: Joe Gregory

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox



Judge: Joe Gregory

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winterholme Dream After Dream



Judge: Joe Gregory

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trekhond Fire It Up MeadowPark



Judge: Joe Gregory

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On





Group 7 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   48
Group 2nd   
GCh Linkridge Blackberry
  Shetland Sheepdog   46
Group 3rd   
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out
  Bearded Collie   32
Group 4th   
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof
  Polish Lowland Sheepdog   27
BPIG    Rainycreek Tallywood Cosmic   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Prairiemist Solarus Miranda   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Catchpens Promise For Gold



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch OTCh Sandsprite Tulla Warrah



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh WR Aussies Blaze of Fire



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ame Magnanime Hugues Rebell



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kuublac's Born To Be Wild



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nebadon's Perfectly Engineered



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nuview's Little Road Warrior



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rainycreek Tallywood Cosmic



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kyon's Leker Gjemsel



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Linkridge Blackberry



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 22nd of November 2017 06:23:17 AM