Lakes District Kennel Club
Saturday, May 5, 2018 - Show #4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, May 04 (Show #1)
Friday, May 04 (Show #2)
Saturday, May 05 (Show #3)
Saturday, May 05 (Show #4)
Sunday, May 06 (Show #5)
Sunday, May 06 (Show #6)

Obedience

Saturday, May 05 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 05 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 06 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 06 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


--Kim Klassen --
RBIS Ch Garroway's Livin' On The Edge
"Tyler"
Owners: Kim Klassen & Sylvia DaSilva
Handler: Kim Klassen


Best In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas
Points: 116 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Papillon  
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
Points: 106
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Janterra's Diamonds And Rust
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Siberian Husky  
Snowydreams Life OfTheParty
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Zesta Shiver Me Timbur








Group 1 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Aladdin's Sirius Blak N Tan
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   31
Group 2nd   Ch Radford Calleigh   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Kermodei's Odds In Your Favor
  Retriever (Labrador)   23
Group 4th   
GCh Ghostprints Destination Unknown
  Weimaraner   17
BPIG    Monohaven's Bonbon Babette   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Glainddu's Bran The Blessed   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Ghostprints Destination Unknown
  Weimaraner   0
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Braebrook's La Vie En Rose



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Braebrook's La Vie En Rose

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tsunami's Cowgirl Logic



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tsunami's Cowgirl Logic

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-1-2-2)
Ch Radford Calleigh

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Radford Bomerang

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-2)
Clandrift Easter Fantasy

Best Puppy In Breed
Fishercreeks War Admiral

Select Dog
Ch Dyffryn's Atrous

Select Bitch
Ch Dyffryn's Bronte


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-2)
Fishercreeks War Admiral

Reserve Winners Dog
Rowansgaard Sundog At Tegart


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-2)
Clandrift Easter Fantasy

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-5-1-0)
GCh Allsgold's Golden Rusty Nut

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nadina Dont Stop Mostabear

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-0)
Nadina's Easter Campfire Story


Winners Dog: (1-5-1-0)
Nadina's Easter Campfire Story


Winners Bitch: (1-5-1-0)
Nadina Dont Stop Mostabear

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nikmor's Rock My World

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
GCh Kermodei's Odds In Your Favor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Monohaven's Bonbon Babette

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Westlane's Candyman

Best Puppy In Breed
Monohaven's Bonbon Babette

Select Dog
Ch Chablais Dark Secret


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Westlane's Candyman

Reserve Winners Dog
Kermodei's Operation Rudder


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Monohaven's Bonbon Babette

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tchesinkuts Witchy Woman

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Tollchester's Bright Eyes

Select Bitch
Ch Star Crowned Tollchester's Famous For Being Famous



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aladdin's Sirius Blak N Tan



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Aurelia's King's Ransom

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Superhero Natasha Of Aurelia



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-2-2)
GCh Ghostprints Destination Unknown

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Target's Green With Envy

Select Dog
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin

Select Bitch
GCh Leith Gramayre Helter Skelter







Group 2 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes
  Drever   6
Group 3rd   
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   5
Group 4th   
Icatcher Aim High And Let Fly
  Whippet   4
BPIG    Foxtrot Priderock At Tamaridge   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ironwill's Cat Woman   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Laponderosa's Modern Day Drifter   Beagle   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Oranje Vahalah Naranj Midnight Tango






Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh RHK Sunrise's Night Phantom

Best Of Opposite Sex
RHK Smoky Coco Prima Sparkle

Best Puppy In Breed
RHK Sillys Cinder Ella



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
RHK Smoky Coco Prima Sparkle

Reserve Winners Bitch
RHK Sillys Cinder Ella





Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice





Winners Dog: (2-0-2-2)
Foxtrot Priderock At Tamaridge

Reserve Winners Dog
Regalcrown's Thunderation


Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Icatcher Aim High And Let Fly


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Icatcher Aim High And Let Fly






Group 3 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Cassius de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   19
Group 3rd   GCh Qualicums Electra V Tokosha   Rottweiler   13
Group 4th   
GCh Garroway's Livin' On The Edge
  Bullmastiff   11
BPIG   
Ch Janterra's Diamonds And Rust
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Snowydreams Life OfTheParty
  Siberian Husky   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Qualicums Electra V Tokosha   Rottweiler   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   GCh Qualicums Electra V Tokosha   Rottweiler   0
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Garroway's Livin' On The Edge

Best Puppy In Breed
Impact N Garroway Helluva Ride


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Impact N Garroway Helluva Ride


Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Sakki

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Yeti Bunniq

Best Puppy In Breed
Arcticice Qimmiq Bide Siffleur



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Arcticice Qimmiq Bide Siffleur

Reserve Winners Bitch
Arcticice Qimmiq Bolshaya Gora

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-1-2-3)
GCh Cassius de Akido San

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Janterra's Diamonds And Rust

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Janterra's Diamonds And Rust

Select Dog
GCh Legendale Addiction V Goldgrove

Select Bitch
Ch Braebrook's Canadian Club



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-3)
Sharinway's Happy Hooker

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Eauchien's Quinta

Best Puppy In Breed
Eauchien's Kola



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Eauchien's Kola

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Qualicums Electra V Tokosha

Best Of Opposite Sex
Qualicums Go Big Or Go Home V Baar


Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Snocrest's It's Good To Be Bad

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowydreams Dance With Wolves

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Snocrest's It's Good To Be Bad

Best Puppy In Breed
Arcticsun's Heartbreak Hotel


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Snocrest's It's Good To Be Bad

Reserve Winners Dog
Arcticsun's Heartbreak Hotel


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Snowydreams Dance With Wolves

Reserve Winners Bitch
Winter Melody Nothing Just Trouble





Group 4 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Iz's Red Moon Rising
  Cairn Terrier   5
Group 3rd   
GCh Keepsake's Flirt In A Skirt
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   3
Group 4th   Ch Skybar Jumanji   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   2
BPIG   
Ch Iz's Red Moon Rising
  Cairn Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Keepsake Tyrone Surfnpipeline
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Iz's Red Moon Rising
  Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Skybar Jumanji

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kingsmere Rootn Redhot Riot



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Iz's Red Moon Rising

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Grayfriar's Max

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Iz's Red Moon Rising



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Black Bandits U Got It All Metric


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Black Bandits U Got It All Metric


Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Keepsake's Flirt In A Skirt







Group 5 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams
  Pug   11
Group 3rd   
Dilimbazi Pineapple Express
  Miniature Pinscher   6
Group 4th    Jan-Shar's Chic Magnet   Pomeranian   5
BPIG    Caillet's Windwalker Moondust   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vallejo Newmont At Last   Poodle (Toy)   0
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kibergos Let It Beme

Best Puppy In Breed
Kibergo Danish Pastry



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Kibergos Let It Beme

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kibergo Danish Pastry

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Vannassua's Tar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Linda's Hileigh Irresistible

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Vannassua's Tar

Best Puppy In Breed
Linda's Hileigh Irresistible


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Vannassua's Tar


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Linda's Hileigh Irresistible

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dilimbazi Pineapple Express

Best Puppy In Breed
Dilimbazi Pineapple Express



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dilimbazi Pineapple Express

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Marron's Seinfeld



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Jan-Shar's Chic Magnet

Best Puppy In Breed
Debonne's Ojibwe Grand Chief


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Jan-Shar's Chic Magnet

Reserve Winners Dog
Debonne's Ojibwe Grand Chief






Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
GCh Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanfax's Sir Winston Black

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Caillet's Windwalker Moondust

Best Puppy In Breed
Caillet's Windwalker Moondust


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Vanfax's Sir Winston Black


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Caillet's Windwalker Moondust

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windwalker's Mermaid Kisses





Group 6 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas
  Poodle (Standard)   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South
  Boston Terrier   8
Group 3rd   GCh Soba Sugar N Spice Of Iroc   Bulldog   7
Group 4th   
GCh Wildx Ragnar Pequeno Moloso
  French Bulldog   6
BPIG    Unabelle's Naughty By Nature   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cintara Kona   Shiba Inu   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Iroc's Royal Flush
  Bulldog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   GCh Soba Sugar N Spice Of Iroc   Bulldog   0
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Soba Sugar N Spice Of Iroc



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
GCh Wildx Ragnar Pequeno Moloso

Best Of Opposite Sex
Unabelle's Hot Java

Best Puppy In Breed
Unabelle's Naughty By Nature



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-0)
Unabelle's Hot Java

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shambulla's Shut The Front Dora

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cintara Birth Rite

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cintara Miss Con Jeannie Ality

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cintara Birth Rite


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cintara Birth Rite


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Cintara Miss Con Jeannie Ality



Group 7 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Zesta Shiver Me Timbur
  Shetland Sheepdog   20
Group 2nd    Woodside's Baretta   German Shepherd Dog   9
Group 3rd    Breugel's Rambling Rose   Bouvier des Flandres   5
Group 4th    Koromandel Grat Kaos   Norwegian Buhund   4
BPIG    Woodside's Baretta   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Lillemore Sir Confessor   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Zesta Shiver Me Timbur
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Meraki's Fancy Free At Vaan



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Meraki's Fancy Free At Vaan

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Breugel's Rambling Rose



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Breugel's Rambling Rose

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Woodside's Baretta

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunfarm's American Storm Of Marleesha

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Woodside's Baretta

Best Puppy In Breed
Woodside's Baretta

Select Bitch
Ch Cloverlane's Cosmopolitan


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Woodside's Baretta

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fracesca Von Den Quellen

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Koromandel Grat Kaos



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Koromandel Grat Kaos

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-3-6-0)
GCh Zesta Shiver Me Timbur

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skyehaven Tuesday's Child

Best Of Winners: (2-3-6-0)
Skyehaven Tuesday's Child

Best Puppy In Breed
Zesta So Fashionablu

Select Dog
GCh Firestar's Destiny At Startoga


Winners Dog: (2-3-6-0)
Ivanlee Born To Ride

Reserve Winners Dog
Zesta Puzzled Bi Blu


Winners Bitch: (2-3-6-0)
Skyehaven Tuesday's Child

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zesta So Fashionablu

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Lillemor Dark Angel



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Lillemor Spirit Moonstone

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lillemor Spicey Tiger Lilly

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By