Alberta Kennel Club
Friday, January 22, 2016



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, January 22 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, January 23 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, January 24 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, January 22 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, January 23 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, January 24 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/





-- Karen Chant --
BISS MBPIS GCh/Am Ch Diavolino's Own The Moment
"Ownly"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Karen Chant
www.diavolinoigs.com


Best In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Old English Sheepdog  
Ch Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
Points: 383 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Kerry Blue Terrier  
Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Borzoi   Wolfwoods GrayHaven








Group 1 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   81
Group 2nd   
KLAD EBS Never Say Never
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   78
Group 3rd   
GCh Eltin's Fire Of Nicholas
  Setter (Irish)   65
Group 4th    Belladoras Mississippi Gambler   Retriever (Labrador)   64
BPIG    Nite Winds Legend On Ice   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Perdizes de Brasilia Andy



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Firepoint Dark Star



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stonepeake's Formal Cast



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Blazingstar Galwey



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Windrush Prairie Skye



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Belladoras Mississippi Gambler



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Readyfor Bridges The Gap With Manitou



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Eltin's Fire Of Nicholas



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch KLAD EBS Never Say Never



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
L'Blue De La Vallee De L'Ysieux



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Islandview Red Baron



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Coomara's I Of The Tiger



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bernardo De Sinkovic



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aurelia's Houdini Hudson



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Koping Win'Weim Pink Floyd







Group 2 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Amahte's Jamaica Me Crazy
  Ibizan Hound   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope
  Afghan Hound   20
Group 4th   
Ch Ironwills Days Of Thunder
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   18
BPIG    Wolfwoods GrayHaven   Borzoi   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Amore's Cross My Heart



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trajam Ketra Mayb Shes Born W It



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wolfwoods GrayHaven



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh InParadise Premier Performance



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch InParadise Palisade Of Legends



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sunrise-Xo World Series MVP MW



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ironwills Days Of Thunder



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Wagswell's Seismic Activity



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Amahte's Jamaica Me Crazy



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mistyglen's Abbey Gayle Rose



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Logan Elm-n-JEMS Your Latest Trick
  Boxer   88
Group 2nd   
Ch Estava Rain Something To Admire
  Akita   76
Group 3rd   
Ch Bear N Mind Turftide's White Wave
  Newfoundland   75
Group 4th   
Ch Winterchills BlkLtrFlourish
  Alaskan Malamute   69
BPIG   
Amity Hall's Beautiful, Dirty, Rich
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Estava Rain Something To Admire



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Winterchills BlkLtrFlourish



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh NitroBerner's Coco Chanel



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Logan Elm-n-JEMS Your Latest Trick



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Newalba's Supercharged



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Cassels Ain't Misbehavin



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Kiltic's Firestorm



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skeenawhip Sophistication



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Swissica's Sexy And I Know It



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lizona Unforgettable King Cole



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Bear N Mind Turftide's White Wave



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Bento Breno De Agua



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Maplemor Sacagawea's Journey To Wynstone



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Shadow Mtn Zara Of Regalbear



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Polar Mist N Mishka's Lada Winter Beauty



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Asgardian's Embla Of Aesir



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Sophie's Pearl Guns N' Roses



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dokhyi Buddha Sons Of Lion







Group 4 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Tidewalker's Diamond Glory
  Australian Terrier   33
Group 3rd   
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   29
Group 4th   
Briarridge's Iseabaila Rose
  West Highland White Terrier   26
BPIG   
Bryr Rose Moon N' The Stars
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winsea's There's The Trouble



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Blue Nile's Just The Way You Are



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tidewalker's Diamond Glory



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Snow Winds Got It All



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zircons Nu's Flash



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Varlas Wynter D'Amour



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waitapu Wyld At Heart



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beinneins Heaven Sent



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Boldheart's Glorious



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beinneins Stand And Salute



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalonis New Olympian



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bryr Rose Moon N' The Stars



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Distaff Black Bart



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Briarridge's Iseabaila Rose







Group 5 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diavolino's Own The Moment
  Italian Greyhound   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker
  Pug   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Pastel's Raybans
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   38
Group 4th   
Firesprite's Dream Girl
  Pomeranian   36
BPIG   
Gibby's Hurricane Walter
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pastel's Raybans



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Taja Heaven Sent



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wynzall Silk Teddy



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Havntyme Pikasso's Kanvas



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Own The Moment



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aisobido Miran



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darstar's Diamond In The Sky



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Paradisewing's Blackjack



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Firesprite's Dream Girl



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keja's Cuttin Loose



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker







Group 6 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Adominos To-Jo Dzine Colledge
  Tibetan Terrier   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar
  Keeshond   36
Group 3rd   
Artistry Aviator Shade Of Gray
  Poodle (Standard)   29
Group 4th   
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox
  Shiba Inu   20
BPIG   
Artistry Aviator Shade Of Gray
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sonita's Easy Going Lady



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Iroc Hannah Spaeth Robey



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Echoviews Quintessential Games



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh TR Boomerang By Gernada



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Artistry Aviator Shade Of Gray



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Darix Fabulous Falstaff



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Adominos To-Jo Dzine Colledge



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   60
Group 2nd   
Ch Westpointe's Sound Effects
  Shetland Sheepdog   58
Group 3rd   
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out
  Bearded Collie   38
Group 4th   
Ch Tallywood Transformation
  Collie (Rough)   31
BPIG   
Ch Westpointe's Sound Effects
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Austlyn Ksenia's Racin Four T Eight



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Callicoma Triumph



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh WR Aussies Blaze of Fire



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lanvern's Xcalibur



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Tallywood Transformation



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Yutori Suomifoxfire O'Bearspaw



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Noblers XXX Ectasy



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 20 pts
GCh Westpointe's Sound Effects



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By