Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society
Saturday, November 22, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz
Bouvier des Flandres  
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
Points: 434 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz
Poodle (Standard)   Diplomat's Swiftwind Ebony








Group 1 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pacificgold's Off And Running
  Retriever (Golden)   89
Group 2nd    Wind Dancer's West Wind   Setter (English)   78
Group 3rd   
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   75
Group 4th   
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   70
BPIG    Calvary's I Dug Up A Diamond At Tripawd   Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nowwithem Triple M Action



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Hunterspride Sweetdreams Farook



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tsunami's Duck Commander



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Pacificgold's Off And Running



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
GCh Harbortops Chocolate Challenge



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh RedfoxWaterfox Spring2 The Max



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wind Dancer's West Wind



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alldans Titan Mex.FCI. Of Kawarimono



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gleneire's CEO Encore



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Sunfire's Pink Fawn Lily



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch XO Royal Flush
  Pharaoh Hound   68
Group 2nd   
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   65
Group 3rd    Pacific Happytail's Heartbreaker   Harrier   64
Group 4th   Ch BeauBijou That Special Sparkle   Rhodesian Ridgeback   63
BPIG    Joskip's Kris Kringle ML   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sasquatch Sarah Isabella At Bonorlea



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Briarlane's Identity Crisis



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Savvidax Range Rover ML



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Coho's Action Hero



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wiretaps One Cool Cat



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pikkinokka's Kentucky Longshot



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lazuli Hera's Home At Seeonee



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pacific Happytail's Heartbreaker



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Logan O'Quinn



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch XO Royal Flush



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch BeauBijou That Special Sparkle



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Akashima's Kochi-Ken Shigeru



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Bretica Brushwood Epic Affair







Group 3 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   68
Group 2nd   
Ch Dorado's High Hope Of Essence
  Boxer   65
Group 3rd   
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   57
Group 4th   Ch Peace River's Gathers No Moss At Sunstra   Alaskan Malamute   56
BPIG    Praiadabaia Coco   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Peace River's Gathers No Moss At Sunstra



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Villairns Tag You're It



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Dorado's High Hope Of Essence



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Supernova Never Surrender



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fiva's Nacho Ordinary Valentine



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Meadowfarm's Just Can't Get Enough At Sisu



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Haytee & Journey's I'll Sail My Vessel To Hapipaws



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Stowaway Drive It Like U Stole It



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Von Wilhelms Oil Baron



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sandcastle's Indecent Proposal



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Aerdenhout's Next In Line



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Imaginabull's First Edition
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Red Branch D'Artagnan Of The Ring
  Irish Terrier   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   17
Group 4th   
GCh Trotters Man In Black
  Scottish Terrier   11
BPIG   
Ch Glenfraser's Blackwatch Piper
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Imaginabull's First Edition



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clossongrey As You Wish



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Red Branch D'Artagnan Of The Ring



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jetcity A Storm Of Swords



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dreamaker Red Red Wine



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trotters Man In Black



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windacre Tiffen Is The Word







Group 5 - Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   80
Group 2nd   
Ch Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   71
Group 3rd    Tumbelle 'N Silkyence Eye Candy   Silky Terrier   58
Group 4th   
Ch Marsic Get Outta My Way
  Italian Greyhound   57
BPIG    Mylad's Diamond In The Ruff   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch YB's Shenaniguns



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Miletree Northern Star



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crystaljems Princess Penelope



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hileigh Diamonds Are Forever



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Les-Lee's N Pentastar's Grind 'n Gears



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Laban Of The Swift Cotton



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Caledonia Too Busy Being Fabulous



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
St Johns Traveling In First Class



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wannabee Some Like It Hot



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lemoges Egyptian King Joesph



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Riverview's Catherine "Cat" Ballou



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tumbelle 'N Silkyence Eye Candy



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Envoy's Red Gemstone



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Marydon By Invitation Only







Group 6 - Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dawin Reigate Fire Away
  Poodle (Standard)   54
Group 2nd   
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection
  Bichon Frise   46
Group 3rd   
Ch Rockydell Hotschott Sirius Dancer
  French Bulldog   41
Group 4th   
Ch Sunojo Pai Azyuu Go
  Shiba Inu   24
BPIG    Diplomat's Swiftwind Ebony   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Lenbullan Kirianna Kristy



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beshia Cannon Pi At Sevenacres



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Shenandal Estate Firebug



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Rockydell Hotschott Sirius Dancer



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Klitsa's Little Big Mann



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Dawin Reigate Fire Away



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunojo Pai Azyuu Go



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku





Group 7 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
  Bouvier des Flandres   50
Group 2nd   
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa
  German Shepherd Dog   49
Group 3rd    McMatt's Isis Of Graffiti   Australian Shepherd   43
Group 4th   
Ch Tallywood Radioactive
  Collie (Rough)   32
BPIG    Cherfire's Lord Of The Dance   Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
McMatt's Isis Of Graffiti



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rallentando Rhyme



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chaparral Keto Fun On The Run



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Tallywood Radioactive



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Cherfire's Lord Of The Dance



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ponklon Mater



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Cassbar's Monaco



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By