Scarborough Kennel Club
Friday, March 2, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Ch. Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Borzoi   
Ch Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
Points: 160 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Labrador Retriever  
Beadog Style Makes The Mark








Group 1 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Butterblac Rider At Freestyle
  Flat-Coated Retriever   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Seasyde Berries Jubilee
  Pointer    25
Group 3rd   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  American Cocker Spaniel   23
Group 4th   
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    19
BPIG   
Beadog Style Makes The Mark
  Labrador Retriever   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Carfrae Tuxedo Junction



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hallmark's Divine Messenger



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pageska's Ipenwoud Recce T



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Beadog Style Makes The Mark



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kylador's Que Sera Sera



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seasyde Berries Jubilee



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Drehbar's Annie At Graudean







Group 2 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi    16
Group 2nd   
Ch Obiwan Hallelujah
  Afghan Hound   15
Group 3rd   Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Magic Fantasia at Mibre   Basenji    14
Group 4th   
Ch Pennieslogon T G I Friday
  Basset Hound    13
BPIG    M&M N Auriga Sookie Stackhouse   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Obiwan Hallelujah



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Magic Fantasia at Mibre



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pennieslogon T G I Friday



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Desert Dune At Curiann



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Bertan Ernie



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
M&M N Auriga Sookie Stackhouse



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cataraqui Uruz The Red



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dhu Mohr Pennant's Quilleran



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Oliveridge's He's The One







Group 3 - Skip Stanbridge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog    34
Group 2nd   
Ch Liberator's Hugo Boss
  Doberman Pinscher    30
Group 3rd   
Ch Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
  Newfoundland    23
Group 4th   
Ch Nottinghill's Next Milestone
  Mastiff    20
BPIG    Unicornhill Story Telling   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fergie Od Zlatého Roxe



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blackrain Maker-zoya



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Foresthill's Ragtyme Of Jocolu



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Liberator's Hugo Boss



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tudordogue's Red Desire



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lindsayleigh's Summer Breeze



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sabra's Elizar



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nottinghill's Next Milestone



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Summerford's Three Hour Cruise



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ladakha's Wizard Of Croz



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Unicornhill Untold Story







Group 4 - Skip Stanbridge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier    17
Group 2nd   
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)    16
Group 3rd   Ch Rolona's Revolutionary Road   Staffordshire Bull Terrier    15
Group 4th   
Ch Minuteman Safety Last
  Miniature Schnauzer   12
BPIG   
Ch Dralion Charlies Ebony Angel
  Norwich Terrier    N/A
Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Copperfields Lion Heart



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Ganymede's Hope And Glory



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Minuteman Safety Last



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dralion Charlies Ebony Angel



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxbend Call My Agent



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Inisroe's Mistress Scout Finch



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rolona's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Blythfell The Highlander







Group 5 - Jon Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    12
Group 2nd   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    9
Group 3rd   
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
  Pug    7
Group 4th   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher    6
BPIG    Lynroy's Have'n A Java   Toy Poodle   N/A
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Altair Mazel Tov Native Dancer



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sandee's Hylite's White Velvet



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lynroy's Have'n A Java



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Whirlwind's Chili Burger







Group 6 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Alaman's It's All About Me
  Standard Poodle   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Bulldacious Sharp Shooter
  Bulldog    18
Group 3rd    Robb Isle Watch Me   French Bulldog    15
Group 4th   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise    10
BPIG   
Black Diamond Trifecta
  Dalmatian    N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Bulldacious Sharp Shooter



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Black Diamond Trifecta



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Robb Isle Watch Me



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Bellefleet's Living In The Fast Lane



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Alaman's It's All About Me



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ivyglenn Senge Dkar Ahkama





Group 7 - Jon Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Paradox Pickwick
  Australian Shepherd    22
Group 2nd   
Auriga's Charles In Charge
  Old English Sheepdog    21
Group 3rd   Ch Thistlebrae The Devil In Her   Collie (Smooth)   20
Group 4th   Ch Windsong The Fire Within   Collie (Rough)    19
BPIG    Goldenhylite's The X Factor   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Paradox Pickwick



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nonesuch Going The Distance



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Windsong The Fire Within



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thistlebrae The Devil In Her



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vanlousvir's Sinbad



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ramblinbrooks Atonement



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By