Dartmouth Kennel Club
Saturday, May 10, 2014 - Show 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 10 (Show 1)
Saturday, May 10 (Show 2)
Sunday, May 11 (Show 3)
Sunday, May 11 (Show 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 10 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, May 11 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 10 (Rally Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, May 11 (Rally Obedience Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Vetset A League Of Her Own
Points: 139 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Toy Manchester Terrier  
Fwaggles Pret-a-Porter
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Retriever (Labrador)  
Azureblue Bernfield's Winsome








Group 1 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   32
Group 2nd   
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu
  Retriever (Curly-Coated)   24
Group 4th   
Azureblue Bernfield's Winsome
  Retriever (Labrador)   23
BPIG   
Azureblue Bernfield's Winsome
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Black Ice



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Jackson's Dream Maker



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Azureblue Bernfield's Winsome



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lyloch's East Coast Connextion



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitfield's You Know You Dig Me



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cerise Springs Across to Remme



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams







Group 2 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sonbar's Worth Watching At Miloki
  Basenji   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   22
Group 3rd    Shillington Soft Centre   Beagle   20
Group 4th   
Trumphill's Sweet Savanah Sun
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   16
BPIG    Shillington Soft Centre   Beagle   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Polo's Crime Of Passion At Xenos



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sonbar's Worth Watching At Miloki



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cloverhill's Mr. Independence



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shillington Soft Centre



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Taugo's Yeva To Windspirit



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Akadan's Dikerdachs Top Gun



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wee Wisteria Lane VomWaldhaus



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Harbour Deep Rollin In Clover SW



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alfheim's No Quarter Given



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Trumphill's Sweet Savanah Sun



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dhakiya Badia Jumanah Neshama Tova



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Gentle Touch Z Kasétek   Portuguese Water Dog   23
Group 2nd    Lucerne's Written In The Stars   Samoyed   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Britlinblue's Dancing In The Dark
  Great Dane   16
Group 4th   
Ch Maribelle's One Love
  Bullmastiff   11
BPIG    Lucerne's Written In The Stars   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Briley's Time Of My Life



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Maribelle's One Love



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cleta Del Ecousse



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jesaran's Good Witch Of The North



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Britlinblue's Dancing In The Dark



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gentle Touch Z Kasétek



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonerose Pushing The Limits



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lucerne's Written In The Stars



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Silcort Cindy







Group 4 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whiteheather WYSIWYG
  West Highland White Terrier   5
Group 2nd   
Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca
  Bull Terrier   4
Group 3rd    Crombie's EA Poe   Cairn Terrier   3
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca
  Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Crombie's EA Poe



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whiteheather WYSIWYG







Group 5 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Fwaggles Pret-a-Porter
  Toy Manchester Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Ch LosSombra's Little Cover Girl
  Havanese   12
Group 3rd    Chriscendo Can't Surrender   Pomeranian   10
Group 4th    Hackensack New Years Eve   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   8
BPIG    Chriscendo Can't Surrender   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hackensack New Years Eve



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Iavo du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh LosSombra's Little Cover Girl



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cheristar's It's In His Kiss



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Fantasy's Que Sera Sera Chi Chi



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chriscendo Can't Surrender



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spicerack's Hot Chilli Pepper



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles Pret-a-Porter







Group 6 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset A League Of Her Own
  Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Seawind's Rocky Shore
  Keeshond   11
Group 3rd   
Cocoabeach's Rorschach Justice
  Dalmatian   7
Group 4th   
Loghavens Furever On My Mind AJ
  Shih Tzu   6
BPIG   
OnDaGo Glamorous Pearl
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gubernator Esdeka of Bluemount



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cocoabeach's Rorschach Justice



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shore Girl Talk



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Seawind's Rocky Shore



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
LeeAnns Lyrically Poetic



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vetset A League Of Her Own



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Loghavens Furever On My Mind AJ





Group 7 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lyricisle's Without A Trace
  Shetland Sheepdog   25
Group 2nd   
Ch MapleKnoll Memoranda
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST
  Swedish Vallhund   17
Group 4th   
Ch Anes Aussies Friendly Sweet Dream
  Australian Shepherd   15
BPIG    C-A-Moon Iridescence   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Agassiz's Come From Away



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Anes Aussies Friendly Sweet Dream



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Broadcreeks Captain Of Bolero



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Magnum



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Thistlebrae Gone With the Wind



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cardross M'Lady Pure N Sweet



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kaleef MinuteMan Aldercrest



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Lyricisle's Without A Trace



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MapleKnoll Memoranda



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By