Dartmouth Kennel Club
Saturday, May 10, 2014 - Show 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 10 (Show 1)
Saturday, May 10 (Show 2)
Sunday, May 11 (Show 3)
Sunday, May 11 (Show 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 10 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, May 11 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 10 (Rally Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, May 11 (Rally Obedience Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Mi-Ti's What Dreams May Come
Points: 137 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Pomeranian   Chriscendo Can't Surrender
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Pomeranian   Chriscendo Can't Surrender








Group 1 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu
  Retriever (Curly-Coated)   31
Group 2nd   
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   27
Group 4th   
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   26
BPIG   
Azureblue Bernfield's Winsome
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Black Ice



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Jackson's Quasar's Edge



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Everwoods All Fired Up



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Plaisance Marquis Jean Paul



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitfield's You Know You Dig Me



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shore's New River Beach



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams







Group 2 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Aotearoa Mataati Tama O Tote
  Irish Wolfhound   19
Group 3rd    Cloverhill's Mr. Independence   Basset Hound   17
Group 4th   
Ch Sonbar's Worth Watching At Miloki
  Basenji   16
BPIG   
Trumphill's Sweet Savanah Sun
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tokabout Steel N My Heart



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sonbar's Worth Watching At Miloki



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cloverhill's Mr. Independence



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lemonladies Moves Like Jagger



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Taugo's Yeva To Windspirit



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Akadan's Dikerdachs Top Gun



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bubble And Squeak Vomwaldhaus



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Harbour Deep Rollin In Clover SW



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alfheim's No Quarter Given



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aotearoa Mataati Tama O Tote



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Paradigm's Winds Of Winter



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dhakiya Badia Jumanah Neshama Tova



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mi-Ti's What Dreams May Come
  Doberman Pinscher   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Lagarada's Princess Victoria
  Great Dane   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Stonerose Pushing The Limits
  Rottweiler   17
Group 4th   
Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn
  Bullmastiff   16
BPIG   
Ch Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cleta Del Ecousse



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mi-Ti's What Dreams May Come



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Lagarada's Princess Victoria



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gentle Touch Z Kasétek



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonerose Pushing The Limits



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Dushanbe's Show Piece



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Silcort Cindy







Group 4 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Whiteheather WYSIWYG
  West Highland White Terrier   5
Group 2nd   
Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca
  Bull Terrier   4
Group 3rd    Crombie's EA Poe   Cairn Terrier   3
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca
  Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Crombie's EA Poe



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whiteheather WYSIWYG







Group 5 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Chriscendo Can't Surrender   Pomeranian   12
Group 2nd   
Fwaggles Pret-a-Porter
  Toy Manchester Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   9
Group 4th   
Ch Cheristar's It's In His Kiss
  Miniature Pinscher   8
BPIG    Chriscendo Can't Surrender   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hackensack New Years Eve



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Iraina du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rockhurst Rockabilly



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cheristar's It's In His Kiss



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lester's Cicero Of Mariboy



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chriscendo Can't Surrender



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spicerack's Hot Chilli Pepper



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles Pret-a-Porter







Group 6 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Loghavens Forever And A Day
  Shih Tzu   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Seawind's Rocky Shore
  Keeshond   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Vetset A League Of Her Own
  Poodle (Standard)   5
Group 4th   
Gubernator Esdeka of Bluemount
  Bulldog   4
BPIG   
OnDaGo Glamorous Pearl
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gubernator Esdeka of Bluemount



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cocoabeach's Rorschach Justice



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shore Girl Talk



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Seawind's Rocky Shore



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vetset A League Of Her Own



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Loghavens Forever And A Day





Group 7 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Anes Aussies Friendly Sweet Dream
  Australian Shepherd   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Lyricisle's Without A Trace
  Shetland Sheepdog   21
Group 3rd   
Ch MapleKnoll Memoranda
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   13
Group 4th   
Ch Blackcrest's Lebear Selighaus
  German Shepherd Dog   12
BPIG    Celticgem's Lady Ashley   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Agassiz's Come From Away



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Anes Aussies Friendly Sweet Dream



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Broadcreeks Captain Of Bolero



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Magnum



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Medway's Aleck Chase



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cardross M'Lady Pure N Sweet



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Blackcrest's Lebear Selighaus



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Lyricisle's Without A Trace



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MapleKnoll Memoranda



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 13th of December 2017 06:53:05 AM