Battle River Canine Association
Sunday, October 23, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Tannis Postma --
BPIS BPISS CH Pekeapug's Affair to Remember
"Gina"
Breeder/Owner: Tannis Postma
http://pekeapug.com/


Best In Show
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)
Kerry Blue Terrier  
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
Points: 387 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)
Siberian Husky  
Nanook's On Wings Of Fire
Best Brace In Show
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)
German Shepherd Dog 
Sunflower's Expressmail Chilco & German Shepherd Dog 
Ch Chilco's Eclipse Of Sunflower








Group 1 - Carl Liepmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Brio's Hotsicle
  Retriever (Golden)   60
Group 2nd   
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
  Setter (English)   51
Group 3rd    Labralaynes Toblerone   Retriever (Labrador)   50
Group 4th    Amere Wildest Dream   Spaniel (American Cocker)   42
BPIG    Amere Wildest Dream   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Brace In Group   GCh Beaumark's Canadian Dream   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Beaumark's Razzmatazz   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Full Dei Boschi D'Oro



Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
KRA's Sheer Madness



Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Parador High Road



Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Blazingstar Black Bubbly



Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Brio's Hotsicle



Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Labralaynes Toblerone



Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Foxvale's Before You Leap To Heximer



Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope



Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Windwood Celestial Starlight



Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Amere Wildest Dream



Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wittersham Sunday's Child



Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Salutaire Imagine



Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coomara's I Of The Tiger



Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Target's Green With Envy







Group 2 - John Reeve-Newson (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   47
Group 2nd   
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann
  Irish Wolfhound   46
Group 3rd   
Brushwood Meant To Be
  Whippet   40
Group 4th   
Ch Elance Truth Or Dare
  Borzoi   36
BPIG   
Brushwood Meant To Be
  Whippet   N/A
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Home Grown Stormfront Rosehill
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Brace In Group   
RHK Smoky Silver Tiger Lily
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Procyon Forever In Blue Jeans



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Xprecious Lacey At Windyhill



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Elance Truth Or Dare



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Stardax Chances Are



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gran's Black Pea MS



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Huntington Ammolite Aurora Of Andare



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Steinhill's Make A Wish



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Amonvhar's Jayda



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ukukhanya Ronaldo Bacchus



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Brushwood Meant To Be







Group 3 - Charles Olvis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch CVA's I'm No Renegade
  Akita   76
Group 2nd   
GCh LiveSky Kiltic ShowGirl NVegas
  Great Dane   73
Group 3rd   
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   64
Group 4th   
GCh Amity Hall's Beautiful, Dirty, Rich
  Boxer   61
BPIG   
Nanook's On Wings Of Fire
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Brace In Group   Ch Nighthawk's Wake Up Call   Rottweiler   0
Best Brace In Group    Eternalfire's 'El Presidente   Rottweiler   0
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch CVA's I'm No Renegade



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kiaranuk's Aurora



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tailspin's Bare Necessaties



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Amity Hall's Beautiful, Dirty, Rich



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Breezy Hill's Life Of The Party At Mordawn



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Janterra's Corazon Valiente



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh LiveSky Kiltic ShowGirl NVegas



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rivendell Princess Pepper Tamarack



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Yabig's First Lady Of Bolo



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sansone Del Gheno



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Titanbear Quidi Vdi



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Baywood Appletini



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Windcrest Turn On A Dime



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
DesertWind's Ambitious Viking



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Asgardian's Embla Of Aesir



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Stormcall Nanook Yukon Sunrise







Group 4 - Charles Olvis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Quarrydene Diamond In The Mist
  Cairn Terrier   19
Group 3rd   Ch Deldawn Last Hurrah   West Highland White Terrier   18
Group 4th   
Bullydust Whiskey Day Drinkin
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   16
BPIG    Serious Ones First Lady   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tappenaire Overtime Winner



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chargers Gazella All For Glory



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bullydust Whiskey Day Drinkin



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Quarrydene Diamond In The Mist



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keriland's Check Your Six



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wedigit Lights Camera Action



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Glaswire's Noble Squire



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wichunt Riley By Littlefield



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalonis Mister Sinister



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bumblebeary's Challenger Two



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Wimaru's Final Chance



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Deldawn Last Hurrah







Group 5 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Arwins The Toymaker
  Pomeranian   50
Group 2nd    Facetious Frieda V Tani Kazari   Affenpinscher   45
Group 3rd   
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker
  Pug   44
Group 4th   
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   39
BPIG   
Ch Pekeapug's Affair To Remember
  Pug   N/A
Best Brace In Group    Lyntoms Amy Farrah Fowler   Pug   0
Best Brace In Group    Gibby's Coco Ono   Pug   0
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Facetious Frieda V Tani Kazari



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
JamesBonny Toronto Sun



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Delrae's Black Beauty



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sharinway's Charlie Brown



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Taja Spumoni



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Caledonia Too Busy Being Fabulous



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Mylad's Ruff And Ready



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Weitoi Daragon



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Arwins The Toymaker



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Yorkhouse Organized Crime







Group 6 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds
  Poodle (Standard)   45
Group 2nd    Miwei's Here For A Good Time   Chinese Shar-Pei   34
Group 3rd   
Nyan Chow's Time Works Wonders
  Chow Chow   33
Group 4th    Fallscreek's Atari Maye No Kita   Shiba Inu   31
BPIG    Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bromley Rocks Pied Piper



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Miwei's Here For A Good Time



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nyan Chow's Time Works Wonders



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
TR Karma Queen



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Ugo



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystal Creek From Lavendermist Meadow



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kandansk Aftermath



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Fyrewater's Black Fog



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Fallscreek's Atari Maye No Kita



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winterholme Dream After Dream



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot





Group 7 - Charles Olvis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   83
Group 2nd   
Ch Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   77
Group 3rd   
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out
  Bearded Collie   73
Group 4th   
Ch Shadland Risky Business
  Shetland Sheepdog   69
BPIG   
Ch Kelkary's Get Your Shine On
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Chilco's Eclipse Of Sunflower
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Best Brace In Group   
Sunflower's Expressmail Chilco
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Catchpens Promise For Gold



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch OTCh Sandsprite Tulla Warrah



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kiji Talk To Me



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nebadon's Perfectly Engineered



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nuview's Little Road Warrior



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
GCh Classique Man In Black



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Brackenbrae Prairiepine Oynx



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tri-Star Audna Amy



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 21 pts
GCh Shadland Risky Business



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 19th of November 2017 12:20:57 AM