West Kootenay Kennel Club
Friday, August 19, 2011 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 19 (Show # 1)
Friday, August 19 (Show # 2)
Saturday, August 20 (Show # 3)
Saturday, August 20 (Show # 4)
Sunday, August 21 (Show # 5)
Sunday, August 21 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, August 20 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 20 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 21 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 21 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, August 20 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, August 20 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 21 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 21 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Joan McMurphy --
GCh. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN
Owner: Melody McMurphy
Handled by Lorette Snowdon
Best In Show
Judge: Wayne Thompson
Papillon  
GCh Arkeno Watch Closely Now
Points: 145 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Wayne Thompson
Keeshond  
Ch Keesrich Wizard
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wayne Thompson
Belgian Shepherd Dog   Uniquity's Spirit Of Fidji








Group 1 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Camalire's Front Page Story
  Retriever (Golden)   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Readyfor Going To The Max
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   17
Group 4th    Rosefield's Finishing Touch   Retriever (Labrador)   14
BPIG    Tollchester's Looking Up   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Camalire's Front Page Story



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Rosefield's Finishing Touch



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Readyfor Going To The Max



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Trendsetrs Magical Dancer



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Brookwood N Aladdin's Catch A Wave



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Brasswinds What A Wonderful World



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Merry Thoughts Lil Miss Perfect



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal
  Basset Hound   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater
  Basenji   7
Group 3rd    Rumor's Leon's Last Wish V Ruger   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   4
Group 4th   
Track-Action Revanssi
  Drever   3
BPIG    Africanadian Zen Of AhmahrNahr   Basenji   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rumor's Leon's Last Wish V Ruger



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Track-Action Revanssi



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
SDW Dreamwindz Eyedoll







Group 3 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   18
Group 2nd    Von Behrens Rumor Has It   Rottweiler   17
Group 3rd    Darkhorse's Showdown At Big Sky   Great Dane   16
Group 4th   
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti
  Bernese Mountain Dog   14
BPIG    Seaward's I Pity The Fool   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Torkelle's Kona Fancy At Trymine



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Darkhorse's Showdown At Big Sky



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jamakan Louhi



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mostabear's Runway Finale



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Seaward's I Pity The Fool



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Von Behrens Rumor Has It



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch MtnsCountry's Special Addition



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nanook's Yukon Lady







Group 4 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Playmoor Race Bannon   Border Terrier   5
Group 2nd   
Darwyn It's The Real Thing
  Welsh Terrier   2
Group 3rd   
Ch Beinneins Believe It
  Scottish Terrier   1
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Darwyn It's The Real Thing
  Welsh Terrier   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Playmoor Race Bannon



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beinneins Believe It



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darwyn It's The Real Thing







Group 5 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Arkeno Watch Closely Now
  Papillon   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Cantebury Long Shot
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   32
Group 3rd   
Ch RanMar's Alexander The Great
  Toy Fox Terrier   28
Group 4th   
HiLeigh Catch Me If You Can
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   27
BPIG    Teralea's Moonlight Sonata   Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kaycees Little Kabin Kruzer



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cantebury Long Shot



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
HiLeigh Catch Me If You Can



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tournais Top Dawgh



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch MistyTrails Double Stuff'd Oreo



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Touche Arkeno Ladymagic Caliente



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Teralea's Moonlight Sonata



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Littletown's Goodfella



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Debeau's Whata Onederful World



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Genomics Braveheart



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Hyclass Jimary Justa Gigolo



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RanMar's Alexander The Great







Group 6 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Keesrich Wizard
  Keeshond   18
Group 2nd   Ch Majekin Zays I Can   Schipperke   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Rockydell's Jigsaw Puzzle
  French Bulldog   14
Group 4th   Ch Waylin's It's Up To Hugh   Boston Terrier   11
BPIG   
Fancibul Dubl Dawg Dare Cowgirl
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waylin's It's Up To Hugh



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aldar's Iroc Malibu Mix



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shenandal Estate Firebug



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rockydell's Jigsaw Puzzle



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Keesrich Wizard



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Seransil Skyewell Roc'On Royal



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Majekin Zays I Can



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kojiros A New Day Dawns





Group 7 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Leith's N'Sync At Prairiemist   Shetland Sheepdog   29
Group 2nd    Whiskeyjack Meet Joe Black   Collie (Smooth)   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Crystaridge Sundance Shalakaus
  German Shepherd Dog   15
Group 4th    Uniquity's Spirit Of Fidji   Belgian Shepherd Dog   8
BPIG    Uniquity's Spirit Of Fidji   Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Caitland Double The Pleasure



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Uniquity's Spirit Of Fidji



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Whiskeyjack's Phoenix Rising



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Whiskeyjack Meet Joe Black



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Crystaridge Sundance Shalakaus



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Leith's N'Sync At Prairiemist



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By