Nickel District Kennel Club
Friday, March 25, 2011 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 25 (Show # 1)
Friday, March 25 (Show # 2)
Saturday, March 26 (Show # 3)
Saturday, March 26 (Show # 4)
Sunday, March 27 (Show # 5)
Sunday, March 27 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz --
BIS Am/Can GCh Reidwood Royalty Begins
* GCh pending CKC verification
Owners: Noreen Lorenz and Lindajune Faulkner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz
Best In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
English Cocker Spaniel  
Ch Carnaby Shades Of Winter
Points: 155 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
French Bulldog   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Norfolk Terrier   Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle








Group 1 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Carnaby Shades Of Winter
  English Cocker Spaniel   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Reidwood Royalty Begins
  English Setter   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Butterblac Rider At Freestyle
  Flat-Coated Retriever   34
Group 4th   
Ch Whisperfield Under The Gun
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    32
BPIG   
Reidwood Royalty Next In Line
  English Setter   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RA's Frequent Flyer



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carnaby Shades Of Winter



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Reidwood Royalty Begins



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Grommet



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Goldpaw My Dream Come True



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shireoak Spring Frost



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Huntersglen Cheerleader At Samphire



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seasyde Fashion Avenue



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whisperfield Under The Gun







Group 2 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Windstorm Padtheway Vagabond
  Saluki    9
Group 2nd   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   7
Group 3rd    GrandCru Alion   Greyhound    6
Group 4th   
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   5
BPIG   
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Longscent Legend's Labyrinth At Boru



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandCru Alion



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sylverwolf Sage



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cataraqui Winter Solstice



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windstorm Padtheway Vagabond



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Celerity







Group 3 - Jim Bricknell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    21
Group 2nd   
Ch Selene of Inn Wang San KR
  Samoyed   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora
  Siberian Husky   14
Group 4th   
Ch Rikar's Renegade Law Man
  Boxer    8
BPIG   
Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks
  Great Dane    N/A
Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rikar's Renegade Law Man



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Selene of Inn Wang San KR



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stormnangels Himalia







Group 4 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    13
Group 2nd   Ch Northcote's Foreign Affair   Lakeland Terrier    12
Group 3rd   Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle   Norfolk Terrier    11
Group 4th   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Miniature Schnauzer   10
BPIG   Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle   Norfolk Terrier    N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Traymar's Are You Talking To Me



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gang-Staff Are You Ready



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cambria Minnie Pearl



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Timberlocks More Than A Feelin



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's Foreign Affair



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Mac-Ken-Char's Nicholette O'Skyehigh



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dragonfox Just Do It







Group 5 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Altair's Live Like Horses
  Chinese Crested    20
Group 2nd   Ch Carmichan Kit N Caboodle For Balata   Affenpinscher    18
Group 3rd   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    17
Group 4th   
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada
  Toy Poodle   14
BPIG    Wedessa In Roxanne's Honor   Pekingese    N/A
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Carmichan Kit N Caboodle For Balata



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch CambridgeMinistikCarlosSantana



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Altair's Live Like Horses



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mojito's Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Angel Iggies Delilah Delight



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kateejopug Here's The Jackpot



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles Man In The Mirror



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tarmar Candy Kisses







Group 6 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog    25
Group 2nd   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Standard Poodle   24
Group 3rd   
Souyen's In It To Win It
  Shih Tzu   16
Group 4th   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise    11
BPIG   
Souyen's In It To Win It
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Kepley's Doreval Dreamer Jakob



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Koira Charmed Magic



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetmeadow's Claircreek Dandy



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Denali's Shopaholic



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Souyen's In It To Win It



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit





Group 7 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave
  Australian Shepherd    24
Group 2nd   
GCh Classical Alexis On Fire
  Bearded Collie    21
Group 3rd   
Bradshaw Eva The Diva Cermel
  Shetland Sheepdog   19
Group 4th   
Ch Sonoma's All In Good Time
  German Shepherd Dog    13
BPIG    Last Castle's Wifi   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Classical Alexis On Fire



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jackscrofter My Gem



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Omega Special Design



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sonoma's All In Good Time



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Becen's Starstruck



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Bradshaw Eva The Diva Cermel



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By