Nickel District Kennel Club
Friday, March 25, 2011 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 25 (Show # 1)
Friday, March 25 (Show # 2)
Saturday, March 26 (Show # 3)
Saturday, March 26 (Show # 4)
Sunday, March 27 (Show # 5)
Sunday, March 27 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz --
BIS Am/Can GCh Reidwood Royalty Begins
* GCh pending CKC verification
Owners: Noreen Lorenz and Lindajune Faulkner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz
Best In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
Ch Carnaby Shades Of Winter
Points: 155 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
French Bulldog   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Norfolk Terrier   Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle








Group 1 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Carnaby Shades Of Winter
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Reidwood Royalty Begins
  Setter (English)   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Butterblac Rider At Freestyle
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   34
Group 4th   
Ch Whisperfield Under The Gun
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    32
BPIG   
Reidwood Royalty Next In Line
  Setter (English)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seasyde Fashion Avenue





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whisperfield Under The Gun





Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Goldpaw My Dream Come True





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Reidwood Royalty Begins





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shireoak Spring Frost





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RA's Frequent Flyer





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carnaby Shades Of Winter





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Grommet







Group 2 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Windstorm Padtheway Vagabond
  Saluki    9
Group 2nd   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   7
Group 3rd    GrandCru Alion   Greyhound    6
Group 4th   
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   5
BPIG   
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandCru Alion





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sylverwolf Sage





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cataraqui Winter Solstice





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windstorm Padtheway Vagabond





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Celerity







Group 3 - Jim Bricknell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    21
Group 2nd   
Ch Selene of Inn Wang San KR
  Samoyed   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora
  Siberian Husky   14
Group 4th   
Ch Rikar's Renegade Law Man
  Boxer    8
BPIG   
Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks
  Great Dane    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rikar's Renegade Law Man





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Selene of Inn Wang San KR





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stormnangels Himalia







Group 4 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    13
Group 2nd   Ch Northcote's Foreign Affair   Lakeland Terrier    12
Group 3rd   Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle   Norfolk Terrier    11
Group 4th   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   10
BPIG   Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle   Norfolk Terrier    N/A





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gang-Staff Are You Ready





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cambria Minnie Pearl





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Timberlocks More Than A Feelin





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dragonfox Just Do It





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's Foreign Affair





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke







Group 5 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Altair's Live Like Horses
  Chinese Crested    20
Group 2nd   Ch Carmichan Kit N Caboodle For Balata   Affenpinscher    18
Group 3rd   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    17
Group 4th   
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada
  Poodle (Toy)   14
BPIG    Wedessa In Roxanne's Honor   Pekingese    N/A




Group 6 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog    25
Group 2nd   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   24
Group 3rd   
Souyen's In It To Win It
  Shih Tzu   16
Group 4th   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise    11
BPIG   
Souyen's In It To Win It
  Shih Tzu   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Koira Charmed Magic





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetmeadow's Claircreek Dandy





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Denali's Shopaholic





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Souyen's In It To Win It





Group 7 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave
  Australian Shepherd   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Classical Alexis On Fire
  Bearded Collie    21
Group 3rd   
Bradshaw Eva The Diva Cermel
  Shetland Sheepdog   19
Group 4th   
Ch Sonoma's All In Good Time
  German Shepherd Dog    13
BPIG    Last Castle's Wifi   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Classical Alexis On Fire





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jackscrofter My Gem





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Omega Special Design





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sonoma's All In Good Time





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Bradshaw Eva The Diva Cermel





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Becen's Starstruck



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 27th of March 2017 01:36:36 AM