Nickel District Kennel Club
Saturday, March 26, 2011 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 25 (Show # 1)
Friday, March 25 (Show # 2)
Saturday, March 26 (Show # 3)
Saturday, March 26 (Show # 4)
Sunday, March 27 (Show # 5)
Sunday, March 27 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz --
BIS Am/Can GCh Reidwood Royalty Begins
* GCh pending CKC verification
Owners: Noreen Lorenz and Lindajune Faulkner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz
Best In Show
Judge: Mary White
Skye Terrier  
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
Points: 179 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Mary White
Samoyed  
Ch Selene of Inn Wang San KR
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mary White
Siberian Husky   Unicornhill Simply Sinful








Group 1 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Goldpaw My Dream Come True
  Retriever (Golden)   46
Group 2nd   
Ch Carnaby Shades Of Winter
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Grandriver's Sandra Dee
  Retriever (Labrador)   25
Group 4th   
Ch Butterblac Rider At Freestyle
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   16
BPIG   
Proclaim Blue By You
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seasyde Fashion Avenue



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whisperfield Under The Gun



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
GCh Goldpaw My Dream Come True



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Reidwood Royalty Begins



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Huntersglen Cheerleader At Samphire



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RA's Frequent Flyer



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Carnaby Shades Of Winter



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Carhan's Onyx







Group 2 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   14
Group 2nd   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Windstorm Taliah el Sirhan
  Saluki   9
Group 4th   
Ch HareHill's Working The Strip
  Ibizan Hound   7
BPIG   
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
TraJam Branston Definitely Maybe



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Longscent Legend's Labyrinth At Boru



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill's Working The Strip



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sylverwolf Sage



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cataraqui Winter Solstice



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Windstorm Taliah el Sirhan



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Celerity







Group 3 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Selene of Inn Wang San KR
  Samoyed   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog   19
Group 4th   
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora
  Siberian Husky   15
BPIG    Unicornhill Simply Sinful   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shelaskan's Niata 4 Frostbyte



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Tickitbou N Bellagio Nostalgia



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Selene of Inn Wang San KR



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stormnangels Himalia







Group 4 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier   19
Group 3rd   Ch Northcote's Foreign Affair   Lakeland Terrier   18
Group 4th   Ch Foxburrow's Fiesta   Fox Terrier (Wire)   17
BPIG   Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle   Norfolk Terrier   N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Traymar's Are You Talking To Me



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gang-Staff Are You Ready



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Puzzled's Nocturnal Repo Man



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cambria Minnie Pearl



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Timberlocks More Than A Feelin



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxburrow's Fiesta



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's Foreign Affair



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pinehome's Scribe Fit



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Skyehigh's MKC Bonaparte







Group 5 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Carmichan Kit N Caboodle For Balata   Affenpinscher   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese   18
Group 3rd   
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo
  Pug   15
Group 4th   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   14
BPIG    Fwaggles Man In The Mirror   Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Carmichan Kit N Caboodle For Balata



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch CambridgeMinistikCarlosSantana



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Altair's Live Like Horses



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mojito's Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Glintondale Denali Hot Beans



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles Man In The Mirror



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tarmar Candy Kisses







Group 6 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Denali's Shopaholic
  Poodle (Miniature)   16
Group 4th   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog   12
BPIG   
Denali's Shopaholic
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Kepley's Doreval Dreamer Jakob



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetmeadow's Claircreek Dandy



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Denali's Shopaholic



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Souyen's Pearl Jam





Group 7 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave
  Australian Shepherd   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Classical Alexis On Fire
  Bearded Collie   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   21
Group 4th   
Bradshaw Eva The Diva Cermel
  Shetland Sheepdog   20
BPIG    Last Castle's Wifi   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Classical Alexis On Fire



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jackscrofter My Gem



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Omega Special Design



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sonoma's All In Good Time



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Bradshaw Eva The Diva Cermel



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Becen's Starstruck



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 12th of December 2017 01:38:43 PM