K-W Kennel Club
Monday, May 23, 2011 - Show # 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Pat Blenkey --
Ch. Liberator's Apache Warbonnet
Breeders/Owners: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey, Wrath-Liberator Perm Reg'd
Handled by Brian Casey
Best In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Bullmastiff    Dal Primo's B'Mew Just In Queso
Points: 183 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Miniature Poodle  
Bellefleet Denali Life's A Freeway








Group 1 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Seasyde Fashion Avenue
  Pointer    39
Group 2nd   
Ch Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  American Cocker Spaniel   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Shor'Line Jetoca High Seas Adventure
  Golden Retriever   32
Group 4th   
RJ's Paddington Bear
  Brittany Spaniel   27
BPIG   
Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever   N/A
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh RJ's Paddington Bear



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mercer's Wawa Sisterhood



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Carnaby First Frost At Rhoswen



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
KAS Dauntless



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Winfarthing's Warlock



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Butterblac Opportunity Knocks



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Shor'Line Jetoca High Seas Adventure



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shireoak Ice Crystal



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Heathercroft's Wild Ride



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Applemeadow Scotia Mac



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Fashion Avenue



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sepia Northern Lights Emerald



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Adrian's Ruby Dream Maker



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Drehbar's Annie At Graudean



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ivywild's Lookin' to Skeldale







Group 2 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Pennieslogon T G I Friday
  Basset Hound    9
Group 3rd   
Ch Cataraqui Winter Solstice
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    8
Group 4th   Ch Desert Dune At Curiann   Irish Wolfhound    5
BPIG    Sarjo's Gemma   Rhodesian Ridgeback    N/A
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pennieslogon T G I Friday



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiet Creek's Hard To Come By



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Desert Dune At Curiann



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cataraqui Winter Solstice



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bay Watch Babe Von Agrani



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Celerity







Group 3 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Dal Primo's B'Mew Just In Queso   Bullmastiff    31
Group 2nd   
Ch Esmonds Qruzin' For A Bruzin'
  Rottweiler    29
Group 3rd   
Ch Pyrview Solan Warrior King
  Great Pyrenees    26
Group 4th   
Ch Liberator's Apache Warbonnet
  Doberman Pinscher    25
BPIG    Trimanor Serene Answer By Fire   Boxer    N/A
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dem-Be's Last Dragon



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hayfield's Grand Maggie Flower



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Trimanor Serene Answer By Fire



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dal Primo's B'Mew Just In Queso



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Liberator's Apache Warbonnet



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Naku's Infurapenny Infurapound



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lindsayleigh's Blossom



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pyrview Solan Warrior King



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nordstrand Trollungen



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tsavo's Mackinac Light Of Delsur



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Esmonds Qruzin' For A Bruzin'



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Danka's Emerald Eyes



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tundrafoot's Don't Fence Me In







Group 4 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier    16
Group 2nd   
Ch Duets About Last Night
  Border Terrier    15
Group 3rd   Ch Shannon Von Agrani   Wire Fox Terrier   9
Group 4th   
Souyen's The Puck Stops Here
  Norfolk Terrier    8
BPIG   
Souyen's The Puck Stops Here
  Norfolk Terrier    N/A
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Inglevalley Kiss Face D'Lish



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Duets About Last Night



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clossongrey Shylo Chestnuts Ona Fire



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Honeywheat's Halo Of Legends



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cornerstone Stellar Tug Boat



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Raglan Party Girl



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shannon Von Agrani







Group 5 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   35
Group 2nd   Ch Angel Iggies Delilah Delight [ALL WINS CANCELLED]   Italian Greyhound   33
Group 3rd   Ch Laud Ella Enchanted   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   30
Group 4th   
Ch Deebet's Camelot
  Toy Manchester Terrier    26
BPIG   
Marcosa's License To Thrill At Mojito
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Laud Ella Enchanted



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch South Fork's Stylish Image



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bodeswell My Funny Valentine



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Angel Iggies Delilah Delight [ALL WINS CANCELLED]



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stargazer's Shoot The Moon



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Deebet's Camelot



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lynroy's My Chocolate Eclair



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Durrer's Sentimental Isabella







Group 6 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Bellefleet Denali Life's A Freeway
  Miniature Poodle   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Suimien's Oops I Did It Again
  Shih Tzu   14
Group 3rd   Ch Aldo Everreddy   Bichon Frise    6
Group 4th   
Brightspot Joshua Tree
  Dalmatian    5
BPIG   
Bellefleet Denali Life's A Freeway
  Miniature Poodle   N/A
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aldo Everreddy



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Grindstones Miss Piccadilly



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Iroc Aldar With Magnum Force



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brightspot Joshua Tree



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bellefleet Denali Life's A Freeway



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Suimien's Oops I Did It Again





Group 7 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog    29
Group 2nd   
Quiche's Gunnar Of Laurendell
  Bouvier des Flandres   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Ninebark Heart Of Darkness
  Australian Shepherd    27
Group 4th   
GCh Romar's Undeniable
  Bearded Collie    22
BPIG    Travler Thistlebrae Tribeca   Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Agassiz's Krystal Blu Persuasion



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Ninebark Heart Of Darkness



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Romar's Undeniable



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiche's Gunnar Of Laurendell



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Yasashiikuma Buddy



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Double Fantasy Of Blueharvest



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Travler Thistlebrae Tribeca



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Keeva Bay's Beauty Queen



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Diamondmine Propitious Girl



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By