Assiniboine Kennel Club
Friday, April 13, 2018 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
GCh Aikserskaill SpecialD Never Enf, HNT & GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable
"Beau" and "Natalie"
Owner/Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Bouvier des Flandres  
Ch Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
Points: 155 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Spaniel (Clumber)  
Ch Fingleton Fergus
Points: 128
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Shetland Sheepdog   Cassbar's Tell Me A Story








Group 1 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fingleton Fergus
  Spaniel (Clumber)   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Wyncora Mission Accomplished
  Retriever (Golden)   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   16
Group 4th   
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl
  Setter (English)   15
BPIG   
Stonepeake Chx In The Mail
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepeake Chx In The Mail



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Wyncora Mission Accomplished



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Rickways The Prophet



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Roaneden's Just Add Water



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Xenaran Oakisle Kachina Doll



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fingleton Fergus



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nite Winds Legend On Ice



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chivalry's Harbour Light



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess







Group 2 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   10
Group 3rd    Klein Hunde Carbon Copy SL   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   9
Group 4th    Treis Pinheiros Jeffrey MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   8
BPIG   
Klein Hunde Moon Goddess MLD
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Waskasoo's Second To None



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Konza-Plum Creek Carrera



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Klein Hunde Moon Goddess MLD



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Treis Pinheiros Jeffrey MW



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Klein Hunde Carbon Copy SL



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rosegate@Antir Braav Buffalo Soldier



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Farabelle's Kilimanjaro Awaits



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aikerskaill SpecialD Rich Girl







Group 3 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Spiritsound Chai At Telaka
  Siberian Husky   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith
  Rottweiler   26
Group 3rd   Ch dBella's Back To The Fuchsia   Doberman Pinscher   22
Group 4th   
Ch Winterchill's Fueled By Fire
  Alaskan Malamute   19
BPIG    Holmrun's Witchery At Kaladob   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winterchill's Fueled By Fire



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Creo's No Mountain High Enough



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tradonalee's Dare To Dance



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ziva Diva



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh dBella's Back To The Fuchsia



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nustar's Divine Comedy



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tanaki's A Moment In Time



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Snowridge A Sprig O'Jasmine



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Polarfleece's Bewitching Brew



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spiritsound Chai At Telaka







Group 4 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   9
Group 2nd   Ch Brynmill Bets Are In   West Highland White Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Zealous My Best to You
  Border Terrier   6
Group 4th   
Ch TG's Take The Lead At Keriland
  Kerry Blue Terrier   4
BPIG   Ch Brynmill Bets Are In   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cast Iron Raise An Eyebrow @ Shawndee



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Zealous My Best to You



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch TG's Take The Lead At Keriland



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shawndee 1st Edition Of Adrian



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brynmill Bets Are In







Group 5 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gibby's Hurricane Walter
  Pug   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   19
Group 3rd   Ch Saranade Worth The Wait   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   18
Group 4th   
Ch Sanderlin Dance Like A Dickens
  Miniature Pinscher   17
BPIG    Wind N Puffin I Can't Drive 55   Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Saranade Worth The Wait



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cogie's Imperial Death Star



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chi's Katsu



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sanderlin Dance Like A Dickens



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Riff Raff's Ramblin Road



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact






Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gibby's Hurricane Walter







Group 6 - Patrick Mudge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Symarun's Road Rocket   Bulldog   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Jadesilk Hell On Heels
  Shih Tzu   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Gardenpath Casino Royale
  Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 4th   
Legend's Gone Rogue Pour Me Another
  Boston Terrier   12
BPIG   
Over The Tops Here Comes The Sun
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Legend's Gone Rogue Pour Me Another



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Symarun's Road Rocket



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jade East Space Odyssey



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh PaisleyPella A Boy And His Dog



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Amity Little Joe From Snowbound



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gardenpath Casino Royale



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jadesilk Hell On Heels





Group 7 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
  Bouvier des Flandres   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Amberlyn's Etched In Stone
  Shetland Sheepdog   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Crystal Winds Why Not?
  Australian Shepherd   16
Group 4th   
GCh Marquis' Eastbound And Down
  German Shepherd Dog   12
BPIG    Cassbar's Tell Me A Story   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Crystal Winds Why Not?



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shadagrace Maplemist ByMySide



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Marquis' Eastbound And Down



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Amberlyn's Etched In Stone



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Nootka's Avenue On The Prairie



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By