Assiniboine Kennel Club
Sunday, April 15, 2018



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
GCh Aikserskaill SpecialD Never Enf, HNT & GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable
"Beau" and "Natalie"
Owner/Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Cec Ringstrom
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh Wyncora Mission Accomplished
Points: 164 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Cec Ringstrom
Bulldog   Symarun's Road Rocket
Points: 129
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Cec Ringstrom
Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)  
Stonepeake Chx In The Mail








Group 1 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Wyncora Mission Accomplished
  Retriever (Golden)   34
Group 2nd   
Stonepeake Chx In The Mail
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl
  Setter (English)   19
Group 4th   
Ch Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   18
BPIG   
Stonepeake Chx In The Mail
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   N/A
Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepeake Chx In The Mail



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Wyncora Mission Accomplished



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Rickways The Prophet



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Roaneden's Just Add Water



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Xenaran Oakisle Kachina Doll



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Beaubriar's Luck Be A Lady



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Prairiestorm Callisto



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fingleton Fergus



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chivalry's Harbour Light



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess







Group 2 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven
  Basset Hound   12
Group 3rd    Treis Pinheiros Jeffrey MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   11
Group 4th   
Ch Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   10
BPIG    Waskasoo's Second To None   Beagle   N/A
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Waskasoo's Second To None



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Konza-Plum Creek Carrera



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Klein Hunde Moon Goddess MLD



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Treis Pinheiros Jeffrey MW



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Klein Hunde Carbon Copy SL



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rosegate@Antir Braav Buffalo Soldier



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Farabelle's Kilimanjaro Awaits



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aikerskaill SpecialD Rich Girl







Group 3 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith
  Rottweiler   27
Group 2nd   Ch dBella's Back To The Fuchsia   Doberman Pinscher   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Tradonalee's Dare To Dance
  Boxer   20
Group 4th   
Ch Ziva Diva
  Bullmastiff   19
BPIG    Holmrun's Witchery At Kaladob   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winterchill's Fueled By Fire



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Milady Source Of Happiness



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tradonalee's Dare To Dance



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ziva Diva



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh dBella's Back To The Fuchsia



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Notta Bear's Rocking at Kudos



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Acostar's Bobcaygen



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Snowridge A Sprig O'Jasmine



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Polarfleece's Bewitching Brew



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Steinhaus Sans Souci V Abraxas



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spiritsound Chai At Telaka







Group 4 - Allan Pepper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brynmill Born A Gypsy
  West Highland White Terrier   12
Group 2nd    Shawndee 1st Edition Of Adrian   Russell Terrier   10
Group 3rd    Cast Iron Raise An Eyebrow @ Shawndee   Airedale Terrier   9
Group 4th   
Ch TG's Take The Lead At Keriland
  Kerry Blue Terrier   8
BPIG   
Ch Brynmill Born A Gypsy
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cast Iron Raise An Eyebrow @ Shawndee



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Boldwind Thanks Kyle



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch TG's Take The Lead At Keriland



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shawndee 1st Edition Of Adrian



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kataxin Bringing Back Smiles



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brynmill Born A Gypsy







Group 5 - Allan Pepper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sanderlin Dance Like A Dickens
  Miniature Pinscher   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Gibby's Hurricane Walter
  Pug   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   15
Group 4th   
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   14
BPIG   
Southcreek's Toast Of The Town
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Saranade Worth The Wait



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cogie's Imperial Death Star



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MistyTrails JJ Banana Pancakes



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chi's Katsu



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sanderlin Dance Like A Dickens



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Riff Raff's Ramblin Road



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gibby's Hurricane Walter







Group 6 - Murray Eason Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Symarun's Road Rocket   Bulldog   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   12
Group 3rd   GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold   Chow Chow   10
Group 4th   
GCh PaisleyPella A Boy And His Dog
  Dalmatian   9
BPIG    Legends Paint Me A High End Portrait   Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dalnavert White Vintage Ink



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Legend's Gone Rogue Pour Me Another



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Symarun's Road Rocket



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh PaisleyPella A Boy And His Dog



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Livadia's Voulez Vous Danser



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gardenpath Casino Royale





Group 7 - Corinne Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Qisma Crazytrain Prairieside
  German Shepherd Dog   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Kinring's Chasing Rain Clouds
  Australian Shepherd   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Nootka's Avenue On The Prairie
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   20
Group 4th    Sugarok Shadagrace Flower Fields   Finnish Lapphund   15
BPIG    Copperhead's Wild Child   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kinring's Chasing Rain Clouds



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sugarok Shadagrace Flower Fields



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Qisma Crazytrain Prairieside



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Padona's Blue Ain't My Colour



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Nootka's Avenue On The Prairie



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By