Monarch Kennel Club
Saturday, June 17, 2017 - Show #2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 16 (Show #1)
Saturday, June 17 (Show #2)
Saturday, June 17 (Show #3)
Sunday, June 18 (Show #4)
Sunday, June 18 (Show #5)



Results courtesy of:


--- Cheryl Mehaffey ---
BISS Cdn, RBIS UKC Ch Liberator's GoldSail v DreamOn, WAC
"Nugget"
Breeders/Owners: Cheryl Mehaffey, Pat Blenkey, Brian Casey
Owner/Handler: Cheryl Mehaffey


Best In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Irish Wolfhound  
GCh Kinglir At Curiann
Points: 160 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Norwich Terrier   Rexroth's Dirty Martini
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Spaniel (American Cocker)   Ashleysown Truly Canadian








Group 1 - Cherie Holmes Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cerise Dutch Master
  Spaniel (English Springer)   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
  Pointer   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Apple
  Lagotto Romagnolo   22
Group 4th   Ch Nuthatch's Those Old Emotions   Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   21
BPIG   
Sarabay's You Make Me Melt
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ashleysown Truly Canadian   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apple



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuthatch's Those Old Emotions



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Butterblac's Simply Elegant



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Skylon Wizard Of Oz For Story



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Street Walker V. Budiloum Hof



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Finlayson 'N Meadowset New Kid On The Block



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ashleysown Touch Of Colour



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tandridge Donneybrook Sennyn



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cerise Dutch Master



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ekahi Rissana Isidoro Almamater







Group 2 - Judi Elford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kinglir At Curiann
  Irish Wolfhound   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Agha Djari's Jakarta
  Afghan Hound   22
Group 3rd   Ch Merry Music Chains Of Love   Beagle   21
Group 4th   GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   20
BPIG    Daclier's Dragon In The Mist   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tsertus It's Your Destiny To Vitaz   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Agha Djari's Jakarta



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kisa Love On A Sunday Afternoon



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Music Chains Of Love



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Abdeka's Glenkinchie



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Daclier's Dragon In The Mist



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Painted Sparrow



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kylie O'The Greenwood



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kinglir At Curiann



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sporting Field's Start The Bidding







Group 3 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
  Schnauzer (Giant)   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight
  Alaskan Malamute   33
Group 3rd   
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base
  Boxer   32
Group 4th    Dezperado's Hallelujah   Doberman Pinscher   24
BPIG    Gatehouse Tiberius   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pakoanani Magnolia Kapua   Saint Bernard   0
Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Dezperado's Hallelujah



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Dantrydanes Bubbalicious



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pyrview's Sultan Of Soul



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sweetirons Facebook Official



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ailama Try To Win



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pakoanani Kalea Luana Ophelia



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kristari's Shocking Story







Group 4 - Judi Elford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Scalawag Paloma I Won The Mirror Ball   Scottish Terrier   9
Group 2nd    Rexroth's Dirty Martini   Norwich Terrier   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   4
Group 4th   
Ch Abberann Phelan
  Glen Of Imaal Terrier   3
BPIG    Rexroth's Dirty Martini   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Zlatapraha Peterson



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Abberann Phelan



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Dirty Martini



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Scalawag Paloma I Won The Mirror Ball



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Farquar Orlaith Celtic Star







Group 5 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   28
Group 2nd   
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire
  Griffon (Brussels)   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Carmorosa's Ranger Rick
  Silky Terrier   24
Group 4th   
GCh Kulana's Overnight Sensation
  Chinese Crested   23
BPIG   
Ch CooDeeFoo Fear The Beard
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Syrenia's Southern Fancy



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kulana's Overnight Sensation



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Twinkle's Eye Of The Storm



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Denim Summer Magic



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Angelina



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch CooDeeFoo Fear The Beard



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Tinyprints Watch Me Win



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh DeeBet's Excalibur







Group 6 - Philip Wendling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Butterblac's BMW
  Schipperke   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Valpo's Man Of Steele
  French Bulldog   14
Group 3rd   
Ch MBM's Everli Quinn
  Bulldog   11
Group 4th   
Ch Keesridge The Essence Of Zivah
  Keeshond   8
BPIG    Robobull Fabelhaft Light My Fire   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stirling's Chadklier Alexandra



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch MBM's Everli Quinn



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gumby's Excalibur Sir Lancelot



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Valpo's Man Of Steele



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Keesridge The Essence Of Zivah



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Palman Jasmine Kirkwood



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Butterblac's BMW



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shente's Paisley





Group 7 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Grandgables Give'm The Boot
  Shetland Sheepdog   19
Group 2nd    Sonoma's Holland Road V Timberline   German Shepherd Dog   14
Group 3rd   Ch Lambluv's Belewether Boy   Old English Sheepdog   12
Group 4th   
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue
  Australian Cattle Dog   11
BPIG    Sonoma's Holland Road V Timberline   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cedarpaws In A Heartbeat



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Omega Echoing Pines Jubilee



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sonoma's Holland Road V Timberline



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lambluv's Belewether Boy



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Grandgables Give'm The Boot



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kendelee's Zendaya



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By