Auld Lang Syne Dog Association
Friday, December 7, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
(L-R) Lady, Annie, Xena
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Charles Trotter
Karelian Bear Dog  
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
Points: 226 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Charles Trotter
Borzoi  
Ch Taugo's Ulric
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Charles Trotter
Old English Sheepdog  
Ch Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani








Group 1 - Charles Trotter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Mainlands Stroker Ace   Retriever (Labrador)   40
Group 2nd   Ch Eagletarn Shine A Light   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Brasswinds Reinita de Kompania
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   30
Group 4th   
GCh Readyfor Going To The Max
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   25
BPIG    Captivate's Falling Into You At Gold Spirit   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Seasyde Touchdown



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Eagletarn Shine A Light



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
MOTCh Zaniri Scenter Of The Universe



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mainlands Stroker Ace



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Readyfor Going To The Max



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rx Victorious Secret



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Brasswinds Reinita de Kompania



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Triple Play



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch GodsAngels Warrior Princess







Group 2 - Charles Trotter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar
  Deerhound (Scottish)   30
Group 4th   Ch Polygor's Stolen Moments   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   27
BPIG    Polo's Painted Black   Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Joskip's Maid In The Shade ML



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Joskip's I'sa Dora Dunkin MW



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Matsutake's Joyride



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vikingheaven Nki Mintaka Topaz



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polygor's Stolen Moments



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Coso's Rainmaker



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sailaway Time Traveller







Group 3 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog   19
Group 2nd   
Ch OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Schnauzer (Giant)   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   17
Group 4th   
Ch Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   16
BPIG    Ringside's Chantilly Lace 11   Boxer   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch SeaIsland's Quest For Fire



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Frost Mazama Lopez-Mendez



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ringside's Chantilly Lace 11



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Botrina's Hallelujah



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Heartsease King Of The Jungle



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Agua Dulce Tucker Island



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch OTCh Trojan's Stardust Vom Beowulf



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sancha En Krosspaw's Kelsa



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   20
Group 4th   
Ch Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro
  Australian Terrier   19
BPIG   
Ch Cashel's Oban On Ice
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mysticgold's French Kiss



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Irene Morden



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sea Of Flames



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Advocate's Just Jack



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Treasure



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Tamarin Traveler   Affenpinscher   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Cantebury Long Shot
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Marsic Get Outta My Way
  Italian Greyhound   27
Group 4th    Bear Of Faith   Pomeranian   26
BPIG    Bear Of Faith   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tamarin Traveler



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cantebury Long Shot



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Eddie Murphy At MistyTrails



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Wannabee M'Daddy's L'il Lulu



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sunokas Karmalita



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Bear Of Faith



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Caillets Light Of Your Halo



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Westmeath All That Glitters







Group 6 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Absolute Afinity Agape Bullet Proof
  Bichon Frise   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Lumiere Carrington Hot Hot Hot
  Poodle (Standard)   32
Group 4th    Amberbull Believe In Magic   French Bulldog   23
BPIG    Sovereign Rumour Has It   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Absolute Afinity Agape Bullet Proof



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch McGregors' Who's Your Mama



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shenandal Estate Firebug



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Amberbull Believe In Magic



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Desiderata Paint Chip



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Chenokas Fools Gold Granuile



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ripleys Mirror Image



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Lumiere Carrington Hot Hot Hot



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunojo Girl Gone Native



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing





Group 7 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coventry How High The Moon
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Woodsides Megabucks
  German Shepherd Dog   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   26
Group 4th   
Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
  Bouvier des Flandres   13
BPIG   
Ch Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kinring's Obviously Aimnhigh



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winberlee's Back In Black



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Celticmoon Packn Heat For Justice



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Trianns Something 2 Talk About



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tapestry's Celticmoon At Keltan



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Woodsides Megabucks



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kyon's Kaylee Jenta Mi



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Coventry How High The Moon



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 19th of September 2017 04:46:15 AM