Wheat City Kennel Club
Sunday, November 15, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, November 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 14 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 15 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, November 14 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, November 15 (Rally Trial 3)



Best In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Siberian Husky  
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
Points: 151 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Australian Shepherd  
Ch Copperridge's Win Advisory
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Belgian Shepherd Dog   Asynior's Bard The Dragon Slayer
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Basset Hound  Ch Bagabones Summer Breeze








Group 1 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Minalt's Pop Goes The Weasel   Weimaraner   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Ranzfel Jazzman Blues
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   22
Group 3rd    Gazon Sugarcreek Glitter   Spaniel (American Cocker)   19
Group 4th   
GCh Cosmic's Playin For Keeps
  Retriever (Golden)   18
BPIG    Gazon Sugarcreek Glitter   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LegacyK All Mighty Zeus Deppe-Haus



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Cosmic's Playin For Keeps



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Briarwood True North



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Oakisle Knight Vision



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubriar Bring It On



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gazon Sugarcreek Glitter



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kinwashkly Finn Magoo



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rosens J Fallenoak Gryffindor



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kizmar Doran It Started In A Galaxy Far Far Away



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Minalt's Pop Goes The Weasel







Group 2 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Amahte's Talladega Nights
  Ibizan Hound   20
Group 3rd   
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   19
Group 4th   
Ch Vin-Melca's Love Story
  Norwegian Elkhound   18
BPIG    Soundtrack Saving Grace   Basset Hound   N/A
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Soundtrack Saving Grace



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Scythian's Necropolis Deivacca



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jazzman Roller Derby Queen



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Klein Hunde's WOW Factor MLD



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Prelude's Simply Simon MW



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Hydref Aidan



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Manjusha's Yrkki



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Vin-Melca's Love Story



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute







Group 3 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Cassels Ain't Misbehavin
  Doberman Pinscher   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   15
Group 4th   
Ch Snowshoe's Trouble Brewing At Polarfleece
  Samoyed   12
BPIG   
Ch Strider N WishMaster StartMeUp
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Greywolf's Got My Mojo Working



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lynbary's Emmitt Jackson



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Cassels Ain't Misbehavin



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Strider N WishMaster StartMeUp



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Oralias Dublin to London



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh JungerSohn A Story Two Tell V. Esmond



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Whitewater's Destined A Diva



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Snowshoe's Trouble Brewing At Polarfleece



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   12
Group 3rd    Lndi's Blessed Be Your Name   Border Terrier   11
Group 4th    Scandals Green Jacket   Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
BPIG    Scandals Green Jacket   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shawndee Witch Ride of Tanaire



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lndi's Blessed Be Your Name



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Varlas Amarantine's Keepsake



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Scandals Green Jacket



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney







Group 5 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n
  Havanese   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Cogie's Valentino Star
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   15
Group 4th   
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant
  Miniature Pinscher   14
BPIG   
Show Elveras Grand Master
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Imrun's Tom Bombadil



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rejoyce's Leftie At Jasrhon



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zen's Shake It Up



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Decho Skywalker Watch My Smoke



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Show Elveras Grand Master



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bapetikou Mercedes



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pekeapug's Storm Chaser



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Iroc Viva Las Vegas
  Bulldog   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo
  Bichon Frise   7
Group 3rd   
Ch SpecialD Black Ice
  Dalmatian   4
Group 4th   
Ch Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar
  Keeshond   3
BPIG   
Gardenpath Casino Royale
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wrinklestar Autumn Falling Four



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD Black Ice



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rickways Louis Vitton



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gardenpath Casino Royale





Group 7 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Copperridge's Win Advisory
  Australian Shepherd   29
Group 2nd   
GChEx Requin Deabei
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
  Bearded Collie   15
Group 4th   
Ch Valubal What Happens In Vegas
  Old English Sheepdog   13
BPIG    Asynior's Bard The Dragon Slayer   Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Copperridge's Win Advisory



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Requin Deabei



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Elharts As Good As It Gets



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Valubal What Happens In Vegas



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Amberlyn's Heaven Can Wait



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Larska's Grace Of Holterbren



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch WinsorCastle Foxlor Chris Walby



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By