Tyee Kennel Club
Saturday, May 12, 2018



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Anne Katona
Papillon  
Brevette Two Candies In One
Points: 309 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Anne Katona
Retriever (Flat-Coated)  
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few
Points: 251
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Anne Katona
West Highland White Terrier  
Ladyleigh Milly B Good Seawest
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Anne Katona
Australian Terrier   Tidewalker Seas The Day
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Anne Katona
Retriever (Golden)  GCh Amberview's Cocktails N Dreams








Group 1 - Anne Katona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   65
Group 2nd   
Eastwind Solana's High Seas Adventure
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   60
Group 3rd   
Ch Wulymuts Nutmeg
  Barbet   55
Group 4th    Italo Dei Silvanbull   Lagotto Romagnolo   54
BPIG   
Eastwind Solana's High Seas Adventure
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lealee's Christmas Star   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Amberview's Cocktails N Dreams   Retriever (Golden)   0




Group 2 - Anne Katona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Treadway Light My Way   Whippet   22
Group 2nd   
RJ's Scottish Mist
  Basset Hound   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Regalcrown Blk Shiva Of Course
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   16
Group 4th   
GCh Coho's Black Pearl
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   7
BPIG   Ch Treadway Light My Way   Whippet   N/A




Group 3 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh BernerGold's Chasin' The Dream
  Bernese Mountain Dog   51
Group 2nd   
Ch CastaNewf's Cloud9 Compassrose
  Newfoundland   41
Group 3rd   
GCh Legendale Addiction V Goldgrove
  Doberman Pinscher   29
Group 4th   Ch Banbury's ZZ Chops   Bullmastiff   27
BPIG   
Kroos Family's Black Hole Sun
  Newfoundland   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Banbury's Between The Flags   Bullmastiff   0




Group 4 - Anne Katona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil
  Scottish Terrier   18
Group 3rd    Ryba's Skyfall   Australian Terrier   17
Group 4th   
Krisma Kingael's Head Of State
  Kerry Blue Terrier   14
BPIG   
Ladyleigh Milly B Good Seawest
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tidewalker Seas The Day   Australian Terrier   0




Group 5 - Lucas Rodriguez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Brevette Two Candies In One
  Papillon   57
Group 2nd   
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions
  Pug   47
Group 3rd   Ch Furrycreek's Fact Or Fiction   Pomeranian   39
Group 4th   
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   32
BPIG   
Ch Mistytrails Cambridge Duchess
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    MistyTrails Bob Marley's Ziggy   Havanese   0




Group 6 - Lucas Rodriguez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Litilann's Pacific Edge At Aristeia
  Poodle (Standard)   48
Group 2nd   
Ch Estate's Rockette
  Dalmatian   35
Group 3rd   
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight
  Shih Tzu   32
Group 4th    Unabelle's Deja Vu   French Bulldog   31
BPIG    Daimler's Betty Boop At Klitsa   Keeshond   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Trekhond's Midnight Kiss   Tibetan Spaniel   0
Best Veteran In Group    Anautuk's Game Of Tierce   Shiba Inu   0


Group 7 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova
  Australian Shepherd   38
Group 2nd   
GCh Mosaic Sharpshooter
  Shetland Sheepdog   35
Group 3rd   
Jotunn Kola Karina Cloudpointe
  Norwegian Buhund   27
Group 4th   
Ch Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You
  Old English Sheepdog   25
BPIG    Woodside's Baretta   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Kelkary N McCrystal Yachtsman
  Bearded Collie   0
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By