Ontario Breeders Association
Friday, March 2, 2018 - Ltd Breed Show for Group 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 02
Friday, March 02 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 1)
Friday, March 02 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 3)
Saturday, March 03
Saturday, March 03 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 2)
Saturday, March 03 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 7)
Sunday, March 04



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
BIS Can GCh/MBIS BISS Mex GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
"Tupak"
Owner: Leo Jaime Rabinovitz and Bruno Ocampo
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard








Group 1 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bran Linn Amulet
  Setter (Gordon)   85
Group 2nd   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   84
Group 3rd   
GCh Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
  Pointer   83
Group 4th   
Ch Goldpaw Boldness Be My Friend
  Retriever (Golden)   77
BPIG   
Ch Linwood Foreign Exchange
  Setter (English)   N/A
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-1-2)
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Treebeard's Barbetdeau Mirage

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-2)
Nuphar's Soak Up The Sun

Best Puppy In Breed
Neigenuveaux's Playwright

Select Bitch
Ch Northrock's Forever Yours


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-2)
Neigenuveaux's Playwright

Reserve Winners Dog
Northrock's Fly Me To The Moon


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-2)
Nuphar's Soak Up The Sun

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northrock's Goodness Gracious

Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-1-3)
GCh Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Perryglen's Making Contact

Best Puppy In Breed
Perryglen's Alice In Wonderland

Select Bitch
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-3)
Perryglen's Alice In Wonderland

Reserve Winners Bitch
Perryglen's All Fired Up

Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh De Lombardie Legend Of The Fall

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stannyfields Exquisite Diamond



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Stannyfields Exquisite Diamond

Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star


Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-2-0)
GCh Brightmoor Snow Patrol

Best Puppy In Breed
Wyreriver's Charles Parker Invincible


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-0)
Light-Foot's Dream Boat

Reserve Winners Dog
Wyreriver's Charles Parker Invincible


Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (4-7-1-3)
Ch Goldpaw Boldness Be My Friend

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stoneledge Remember U At Northernlove

Best Of Winners: (4-7-1-3)
Stoneledge Remember U At Northernlove

Best Puppy In Breed
Blastem's Skye High

Select Bitch
Ch Goldpaw's Converse All Star


Winners Dog: (4-7-1-3)
Blackpool On The Rhode Again

Reserve Winners Dog
Homewrdbound Doesnt Get Better


Winners Bitch: (4-7-1-3)
Stoneledge Remember U At Northernlove

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chestnut Enchanted Lady

Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-5-3-0)
Nyroca's Poison Ivy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Masonridge's Lieutenant Dan

Best Of Winners: (2-5-3-0)
Nyroca's Poison Ivy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Masonridge's Lieutenant Dan

Select Dog
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd


Winners Dog: (2-5-3-0)
Devonshires Pale Rider

Reserve Winners Dog
Startop's Rhetoric


Winners Bitch: (2-5-3-0)
Nyroca's Poison Ivy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Highcaliber Labradale Dat Cute

Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-4-1-3)
GCh Oryxes Duck A Fancy Pretence

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hawks Nest Piper Archer

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-3)
Edenvalley Red Dory

Select Bitch
Ch Rowantide's 1 More 4 The Road


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-3)
Kalmegess NTwo For Buddington


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-3)
Edenvalley Red Dory

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kalmegess' World Series MVP

Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Linwood Foreign Exchange

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Linwood Foreign Exchange



Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bran Linn Amulet



Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aislingcudo Is Caiseal Na Ri



Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cedarlake's Berleigh Falls

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shillalah's Red Cedar

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cedarlake's Berleigh Falls


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cedarlake's Berleigh Falls


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Shillalah's Red Cedar

Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Bulwinkle's Rocket J Squirrel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Madison Black Dangerous

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Bulwinkle's Rocket J Squirrel


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Bulwinkle's Rocket J Squirrel


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Madison Black Dangerous

Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Malysse Lancelot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Malysse It's Just A Mirage

Best Puppy In Breed
Malysse St-Patrick's Irlande



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Malysse It's Just A Mirage

Reserve Winners Bitch
Malysse St-Patrick's Irlande

Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh DerbyNOxford's Lady of Sonnets

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Karmadi's Pure Vintage

Best Puppy In Breed
Brayden N Springfire's Our Song


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Karmadi's Pure Vintage


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Karmadi's That's My Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brayden N Springfire's Our Song

Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Glascony's Meadow Of The Hares

Best Puppy In Breed
Glascony's Meadow Of The Hares


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Glascony's Meadow Of The Hares


Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
Ch Bonneterre Naya Sassy Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bonneterre Africa Zeus

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Vitali's Sunshine And Whiskey

Best Puppy In Breed
Vitali's Sunshine And Whiskey

Select Bitch
GCh Bonneterre Hoxsy Willow


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Harbourpoint Arkenstone Riker


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Vitali's Sunshine And Whiskey

Reserve Winners Bitch
Akar's Atia JulII

Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-1-3-4)
GCh Oakpoint's Ultimate Showdown

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Oakpoint's It's Showtime

Select Dog
Ch Silversmith New Horizon Rocket Man

Select Bitch
Ch Oakpoint's Heaven Sent



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-4)
Trax Northern Star Vega

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By