Ontario Breeders Association
Saturday, March 3, 2018 - Ltd Breed Show for Group 2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 02
Friday, March 02 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 1)
Friday, March 02 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 3)
Saturday, March 03
Saturday, March 03 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 2)
Saturday, March 03 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 7)
Sunday, March 04



Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Am. GCHB Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty RN CGC
Owners: Karen Bang & JK Foster-Hess
Handler: Linda Thompson, CPHA








Group 2 - Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   58
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   56
Group 3rd   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   55
Group 4th   
GCh Cataraqui Runs In The Family
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   51
BPIG    Glenamadda Pashun O'Windkeeper   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Judge: Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Mijkelh Tequesta

Best Of Opposite Sex
Coastwind Jada

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Xzotika's Heaven Only Knows

Best Puppy In Breed
Candyland Yippeeki Yay Tirzah


Reserve Winners Dog
Candyland Yippeeki Yay Tirzah


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Coastwind Jada

Judge: Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Obie's Canadian Dream Chaser

Best Puppy In Breed
Obie's Canadian Dream Chaser


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Obie's Canadian Dream Chaser


Judge: Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish



Judge: Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
Nylucha's Icing On The Cake

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Nylucha's Icing On The Cake

Best Puppy In Breed
Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Nylucha's Icing On The Cake

Judge: Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-3-2-1)
GCh Chetcote The Musketeer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chetcote La Dolce Vita

Best Of Winners: (3-3-2-1)
Katydox The Glory Of John Henry Westwinds ML

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Chetcote The Musketeer

Select Dog
Ch Egbar's On Cloud Nine


Winners Bitch: (3-3-2-1)
Egbar's I'm A Believer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Daclier Chetcote Ladyofthelake

Judge: Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kamia From Cossack's Motherland

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Kamia From Cossack's Motherland

Best Puppy In Breed
Kamia From Cossack's Motherland


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Paradachs Back To The Future


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Kamia From Cossack's Motherland

Judge: Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Granvalero's Moonlight Beauty SL

Best Puppy In Breed
Granvalero's Moonlight Beauty SL



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Granvalero's Moonlight Beauty SL

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zambezi Dagi-Dog

Judge: Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Icycold Third Degree Burn



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Icycold Third Degree Burn

Judge: Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
Ch Glenamadda Liberty Belle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Castlekeep Who Made Who

Best Puppy In Breed
Glenamadda Pashun O'Windkeeper

Select Dog
Ch Glenamadda Epic Of Windkeeper



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Glenamadda Pashun O'Windkeeper

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wolfholm Georgia Na Glenamadda

Judge: Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major


Judge: Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Litlar's Niju Zhenevieva Osiris

Best Puppy In Breed
Osiris Kinky Boots Xo



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Litlar's Niju Zhenevieva Osiris

Reserve Winners Bitch
Osiris Kinky Boots Xo

Judge: Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-2-3-2)
GCh Cataraqui Runs In The Family

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Of Winners: (2-2-3-2)
County Line's It Is Written In The Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
County Line's It Is Written In The Stars

Select Dog
Ch Foxtrot's Duncan's Castle


Winners Bitch: (2-2-3-2)
Cataraqui Where The Heart Is

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mobukhosi's Circle Of Fire

Judge: Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm

Best Puppy In Breed
Arabica Ezza



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Arabica Ezza

Judge: Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-1-1-5)
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wunder Forgetmenot Adonis

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-5)
Wunder Forgetmenot Adonis

Select Bitch
Ch Forgetmenot My Lil Angel


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-5)
Wunder Forgetmenot Adonis

Reserve Winners Dog
Clandara's Driving The Bentley


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-5)
Solomag's Crown Jewel

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By