Abegweit Kennel Club
Saturday, June 20, 2015 - Show 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 20 (Show 1)
Saturday, June 20 (Show 2)
Sunday, June 21 (Show 3)
Sunday, June 21 (Show 4)



Best In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Pug  
Ch Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
Points: 92 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Australian Shepherd  
Ch Copperridge's Win Advisory
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
Shadyhill's Prince Jack
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Papillon   Kildrummy's What's It All ABout








Group 1 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Mudlane's Felix The Cat
  Retriever (Golden)   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Wildbrook's Seahawk
  Retriever (Labrador)   14
Group 4th   
Ch Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu
  Retriever (Curly-Coated)   10
BPIG   
Shadyhill's Prince Jack
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ignatio del Fiume
  Lagotto Romagnolo   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Award Cancelled







Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stannyfield's Topthat Fireball



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Mudlane's Felix The Cat



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wildbrook's Seahawk



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gordonstar Calibre de Cartier



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shadyhill's Prince Jack



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Adamant's Riding High



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Akar Sir Newman At Egerton NS







Group 2 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   6
Group 2nd   
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   5
Group 3rd    Corkery's Geez Louise   Basset Hound   4
Group 4th   
Ch Trumphill's Sweet Savanah Sun
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   2
BPIG    Pitlochry's Zack   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Corkery's Geez Louise



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jalhar Traveller Girl



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pitlochry's Zack



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trumphill's Sweet Savanah Sun



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Lagarada's Lil'Bit of Magic
  Great Dane   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn
  Bullmastiff   9
Group 4th   
Ch Pyroni Scent Of A Woman
  Great Pyrenees   5
BPIG   
VeGrenan's Lady Gwenivere
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Britlinblue Dancin in the Moonlite   Great Dane   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Riverwest Bojangles



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Lagarada's Lil'Bit of Magic



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pyroni Scent Of A Woman



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Skansen's Right On Target



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Silcort Cindy







Group 4 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pinehome Merrimoor CameToDance
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   3
Group 2nd    Maybush Red G'Day Shayla   Australian Terrier   0
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Keepsake Abegweit Willie
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Caudlewood's Ocean Pearl
  Parson Russell Terrier   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maybush Red G'Day Shayla







Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pinehome Merrimoor CameToDance







Group 5 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Chriscendo Connoisseur
  Pomeranian   18
Group 3rd   
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   17
Group 4th   
Ch Fantasy's Que Sera Sera Chi Chi
  Papillon   16
BPIG    Kinduhaven's Sugar'N Sass   Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kildrummy's What's It All ABout   Papillon   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kiss Me Quick N'Co



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Jolly Jumper des Jardins de Gossypium



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Adamas Acernis Baleigh



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kabecca Grayson Vindicator



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kaladobs Red Beret Z Canczech



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Fantasy's Que Sera Sera Chi Chi



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chriscendo Connoisseur



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect







Group 6 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bluemount Silver Spirit
  Bulldog   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Seawind's Rocky Shore
  Keeshond   7
Group 3rd   
GCh Temerity Lightning Bug
  German Pinscher   4
Group 4th   
Ch Arisu's I'm Your Man
  Shiba Inu   3
BPIG    Vetset Winner Takes It All   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Le Nain Adorable Great Estrlla de Minas



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Temerity Lightning Bug



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Seawind's Rocky Shore



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vetset Winner Takes It All



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Loghavens Furever On My Mind AJ





Group 7 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Copperridge's Win Advisory
  Australian Shepherd   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild
  German Shepherd Dog   10
Group 3rd    Immerzu Guessing Game   Puli   8
Group 4th    Truespirits Nikkilen Sweet P   Shetland Sheepdog   5
BPIG    Truespirits Nikkilen Sweet P   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Chaotic's Legacy   Briard   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Copperridge's Win Advisory







Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Feoras Fierce Commotion



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Immerzu Guessing Game



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Truespirits Nikkilen Sweet P



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 12th of December 2017 01:40:56 PM