Comox Valley Kennel Club
Sunday, June 11, 2017



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 10
Saturday, June 10 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 1)
Sunday, June 11
Sunday, June 11 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 5)
Monday, June 12
Tuesday, June 13



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Doug Windsor
Newfoundland  
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
Points: 157 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Doug Windsor
Tibetan Spaniel  
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Windsor
Doberman Pinscher  
KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Windsor
Setter (English)   Summer Hill She Knows She Can Fly
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Doug Windsor
Retriever (Golden)  
Ch Riverdance Triple Threat








Group 1 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Brio's Hotsicle
  Retriever (Golden)   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   26
Group 4th   GCh Islandview Heart Of Fire   Spaniel (Brittany)   17
BPIG    Spldaishi's Moonstruck   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Summer Hill She Knows She Can Fly   Setter (English)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Riverdance Triple Threat
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LK Roxy Blue



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glainddu's To Light A Candle



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Brio's Hotsicle



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Broadmead Modern Millie



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo







Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jerland N Pied D'Or Baby Let's Dance



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Islandview Heart Of Fire



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Aurelia's King's Ransom



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ghostprints Flint 'N Tinder







Group 2 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brushwood Never Say Never
  Whippet   18
Group 2nd   Ch Khandhu O So Dapper   Afghan Hound   14
Group 3rd    Nkosi Ongoing Success Odin   Rhodesian Ridgeback   10
Group 4th   Ch Akashima's Kochi-Ken Shigeru   Shikoku   6
BPIG    Shuureihou Go Fukasou   Shikoku   N/A
Best Veteran In Group    Karnak Georgie Girl For Charikar   Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Khandhu O So Dapper



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Breigayt Nobody Does It Better



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Nkosi Ongoing Success Odin



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Akashima's Kochi-Ken Shigeru



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Brushwood Never Say Never







Group 3 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   22
Group 2nd   
KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale
  Doberman Pinscher   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Shayla's SOA Irish Connection
  Bullmastiff   20
Group 4th    Breakout N Mephisto Outlander   Boxer   14
BPIG   
KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Nitroberner's Dancing Dragon



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Breakout N Mephisto Outlander



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Shayla's SOA Irish Connection



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Graymar Salish Raven



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Acostar OshKosh Bgosh Tanaki



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sunterra's Sigma Phi V Eirian



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Momentumm Annie Get Your Gun







Group 4 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil
  Scottish Terrier   8
Group 3rd    Indus Elvie   Airedale Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Ch Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   5
BPIG   
Ch Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Indus Elvie



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Milar Leonard Mc.Coy



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Irisblu The Harpist



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sea Of Flames



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hobbit Hill Riverside Trickle



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil







Group 5 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley
  Coton De Tulear   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows
  Pomeranian   21
Group 4th   
GCh MistyTrails Effie Trinket
  Havanese   16
BPIG    No Imperfection Vice Versa   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    MistyTrails H'Dalgo's Chedo Wey   Havanese   0
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sassytails Magical Treasure



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MistyTrails Effie Trinket



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Teralea's Hooked On Tradition



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Derrima Mano Serbentas



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lemoges Victoria Secret



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams







Group 6 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'
  Tibetan Spaniel   21
Group 2nd   Ch Diplomat's Swiftwind Ebony   Poodle (Standard)   20
Group 3rd   Ch Sunojo's Little Red Pill   Shiba Inu   15
Group 4th   Ch Desiderata Atlas Shrugged   Lhasa Apso   13
BPIG    JDS N Waylin Too Hot To Handle   Boston Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Desiderata Tora Tillarox Tosca   Lhasa Apso   0
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dazzlin B's Into The Woods



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beshia Cannon Pi At Sevenacres



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Perdita's A Parlay At H'Gate



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mokaodc Robobull Catatumbo



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Desiderata Atlas Shrugged



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Diplomat's Swiftwind Ebony



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sunojo's Little Red Pill



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'





Group 7 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Stoneboat's Combustible   Shetland Sheepdog   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Kohlein's Estrella
  German Shepherd Dog   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Cherfire's Just My Luck
  Collie (Smooth)   4
Group 4th    Loehr's Island Sapphire Sky   Old English Sheepdog   3
BPIG    Stoneboat's Kryptonite   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Baywind's Saltwater Cowboy



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Eclipse All That Glitters



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cherfire's Just My Luck



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kohlein's Estrella



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Loehr's Island Sapphire Sky



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Stoneboat's Combustible



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 18th of October 2017 05:02:52 PM