Comox Valley Kennel Club
Saturday, June 10, 2017



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 10
Saturday, June 10 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 1)
Sunday, June 11
Sunday, June 11 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 5)
Monday, June 12
Tuesday, June 13



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Schira
Newfoundland  
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
Points: 159 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Schira
Poodle (Standard)  Ch Diplomat's Swiftwind Ebony
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Schira
Doberman Pinscher  
KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Schira
Setter (English)   Summer Hill She Knows She Can Fly
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Wendy Schira
Retriever (Golden)  
Ch Riverdance Triple Threat








Group 1 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Donieka's Party Time
  Retriever (Golden)   50
Group 2nd   
Ch Luso WarriorsSongOf Fire N Ice
  Weimaraner   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   27
Group 4th   Ch Glainddu's To Light A Candle   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   19
BPIG   
Ch Aurelia's King's Ransom
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Riverdance Triple Threat
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LK Roxy Blue



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glainddu's To Light A Candle



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
GCh Donieka's Party Time



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Broadmead Modern Millie



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo



Judge:

Best Baby Puppy In Breed
Summer Hill She Knows She Can Fly



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Vallance Time For Brea N Me



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Islandview Heart Of Fire



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Statesman's Won Awesome Dude



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Aurelia's King's Ransom



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Luso WarriorsSongOf Fire N Ice







Group 2 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie   Deerhound (Scottish)   18
Group 2nd   Ch Khandhu O So Dapper   Afghan Hound   17
Group 3rd   Ch Akashima's Kochi-Ken Shigeru   Shikoku   13
Group 4th   
Ch Brushwood Never Say Never
  Whippet   8
BPIG    Shuureihou Go Fukasou   Shikoku   N/A
Best Veteran In Group    Karnak Georgie Girl For Charikar   Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Khandhu O So Dapper



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Breigayt Nobody Does It Better



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Nkosi Ongoing Success Odin



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Akashima's Kochi-Ken Shigeru



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Brushwood Never Say Never







Group 3 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
  Boxer   20
Group 3rd   
KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale
  Doberman Pinscher   16
Group 4th   
GCh Shayla's SOA Irish Connection
  Bullmastiff   15
BPIG   
KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Nitroberner's Dancing Dragon



Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer



Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Shayla's SOA Irish Connection



Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Graymar Salish Raven



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Acostar OshKosh Bgosh Tanaki



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sunterra's Sigma Phi V Eirian



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Momentumm Annie Get Your Gun







Group 4 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Irisblu The Harpist   Kerry Blue Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   9
Group 3rd    Milar Leonard Mc.Coy   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   8
Group 4th   
Ch Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil
  Scottish Terrier   7
BPIG   
Ch Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Indus Elvie



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Milar Leonard Mc.Coy



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Irisblu The Harpist



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hobbit Hill Riverside Trickle



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil







Group 5 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams
  Pug   19
Group 3rd   
GCh MistyTrails Effie Trinket
  Havanese   18
Group 4th   
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley
  Coton De Tulear   15
BPIG    No Imperfection Vice Versa   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    MistyTrails H'Dalgo's Chedo Wey   Havanese   0
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MistyTrails Effie Trinket



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Teralea's Hooked On Tradition



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Derrima Mano Serbentas



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Furrycreek's Masterpiece



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lemoges Victoria Secret



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams







Group 6 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Diplomat's Swiftwind Ebony   Poodle (Standard)   21
Group 2nd   
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'
  Tibetan Spaniel   16
Group 3rd   GCh Dazzlin B's Into The Woods   Bichon Frise   15
Group 4th   
Ch Sunojo's Little Red Pill
  Shiba Inu   14
BPIG   
Perdita's A Parlay At H'Gate
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Desiderata Tora Tillarox Tosca   Lhasa Apso   0
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dazzlin B's Into The Woods



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beshia Cannon Pi At Sevenacres



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Perdita's A Parlay At H'Gate



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mokaodc Robobull Catatumbo



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Desiderata Atlas Shrugged



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Diplomat's Swiftwind Ebony



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sunojo's Little Red Pill



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'





Group 7 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kohlein's Estrella
  German Shepherd Dog   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Cherfire's Just My Luck
  Collie (Smooth)   11
Group 3rd   Ch Stoneboat's Combustible   Shetland Sheepdog   10
Group 4th   Ch Baywind's Saltwater Cowboy   Australian Shepherd   3
BPIG   
Eclipse All That Glitters
  Berger Picard   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Goldenhylite's Princess Grace   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Baywind's Saltwater Cowboy



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Eclipse All That Glitters



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cherfire's Just My Luck



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kohlein's Estrella



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Loehr's Island Sapphire Sky



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Stoneboat's Combustible



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 11th of December 2017 06:46:15 PM