Kent Kennel Klub
Friday, April 10, 2015 - Show # 1



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, April 10 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, April 10 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, April 11 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, April 11 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, April 12 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, April 12 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, April 10 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, April 10 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, April 11 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, April 11 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, April 12 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, April 12 (Rally Trial 6)

Related Specialties

Toy Dog Club Of Lambton-Kent - Saturday, April 11 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Shelley Ford & Norm Fargo --
AM Grand CH / Can Grand CH Xenos Condren
Owner: Dr. Wendy Clark Slowe
Presented by Norm Fargo


Best In Show
Judge: Marilyn Foulds
Afghan Hound  
GCh Xenos Condren
Points: 99 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Marilyn Foulds
Iceland Sheepdog  
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Marilyn Foulds
Chow Chow  
A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Marilyn Foulds
Pointer  
Ch Brackenmoor Somethingroyal








Group 1 - Marilyn Foulds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Poppenspaler's Ichiban
  Barbet   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Katyra Do U Fancy Duck Oryxes
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   17
Group 4th   
Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice
  Setter (Gordon)   16
BPIG   
Ch Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
  Pointer   N/A
Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Poppenspaler's Ichiban



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Citadel Foundation For Fargo



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Katyra Do U Fancy Duck Oryxes



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shireoak Iced Sensation



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch WynRidge Recurring Thereafter



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gallant Majestic's Scotch On The Rocks



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Breica's Cowboy Casanova







Group 2 - Marilyn Foulds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Xenos Condren
  Afghan Hound   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
  Beagle   9
Group 3rd   
Jazzman Live At The Ryman
  Coonhound (Black & Tan)   8
Group 4th   
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   7
BPIG    Skaduwee's Can't Be Tamed   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Xenos Condren



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Africanadian Lian AhmahrNahr



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jazzman Live At The Ryman



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Oheaven's Worth Repeating



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Skaduwee's Can't Be Tamed



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Spellbound's Lil Bit Of Something







Group 3 - Norma Egginton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   11
Group 2nd    Snowshoe's Christmas In Dixie   Samoyed   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Starring-Maat Original Sin
  Alaskan Malamute   5
Group 4th   
GCh Ravencrest's Power Up Cinnrhee
  Boxer   4
BPIG   
Stonehill's One And Only
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Starring-Maat Original Sin



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ravencrest's Power Up Cinnrhee



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stonehill's One And Only



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Redyre High Road



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Snowshoe's Christmas In Dixie







Group 4 - Norma Egginton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier   7
Group 4th   
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle
  Scottish Terrier   6
BPIG   
Northcote's To The Max
  Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zlatapraha Primrose At Sandant



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Firebreak



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's To The Max



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Janoras Simply A Legacy



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mythago's Royal Blue



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle







Group 5 - Marilyn Foulds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kulana's Overnight Sensation
  Chinese Crested   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   17
Group 3rd   Ch Cempa It's Elementary Watson   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   16
Group 4th   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   12
BPIG   
XR Havoc On The High Seas
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cempa It's Elementary Watson



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kulana's Overnight Sensation



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hallmark Forget You



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ashstone's Atria



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Storybook's King Tut Da Da Da



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Patapin Even More Beautiful



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cornsilks Pinky Pie



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MnSpaws Glitz And Glamour



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wexford's Moonlight Finale







Group 6 - Marilyn Foulds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim
  Chow Chow   8
Group 2nd   
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche
  French Bulldog   7
Group 3rd   Ch Aldo Everreddy   Bichon Frise   6
Group 4th   Ch Cranbrooke Hometown Boy   Dalmatian   5
BPIG   
A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim
  Chow Chow   N/A
Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aldo Everreddy



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cranbrooke Hometown Boy



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Purrkees Miss Vickie



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Marubi's Vegastar



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wyzguys's Winter Wonderland





Group 7 - Marilyn Foulds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur
  Iceland Sheepdog   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Cheynat's Simply Perfect
  Australian Shepherd   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Aylesford Wind In The Willows
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   14
Group 4th    Bonnyville's Walk The Line   Shetland Sheepdog   10
BPIG    Raglansdream Starbux Mocha   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cheynat's Simply Perfect



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Livingwater Autumn Treasure



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Heaven Sent Dressed To Impress



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Bonnyville's Walk The Line



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Aylesford Wind In The Willows



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By