Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, July 2, 2017 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 30 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 30 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 01 (Show # 3)
Saturday, July 01 (Show #4)
Sunday, July 02 (Show # 5)
Sunday, July 02 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Wes & Sue Larnie --
Newalba Boxers and Bullies
Wes & Sue Larnie
www.newalbaboxers.com


Best In Show
Judge: Carol Graham
Boxer  
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
Points: 147 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Carol Graham
Staffordshire Bull Terrier  
Ch Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope








Group 1 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
  Setter (English)   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   27
Group 3rd   Ch Windwood Celestial Starlight   Setter (Irish)   22
Group 4th   GCh Leith Gramayre Helter Skelter   Weimaraner   20
BPIG   
Ch Bianca's BrazosRiver Sedona
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Razorsedge Rchamuelle Rocks NB



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LK Chiauci



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Castlefin's Seven Deadly Zins



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ekho's Endless Bounty



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sevenoaks Lady Penelope



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lochiel Sassenach Jake



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Windwood Celestial Starlight



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh CM's Rehmann's Tri Party Girl Fay



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Leith Gramayre Helter Skelter







Group 2 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann
  Irish Wolfhound   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Ethos N Eros Pseudonym
  Whippet   11
Group 3rd   Ch Deloubelle With Best Wishes   Afghan Hound   10
Group 4th   
Ch Telford's Rebel Rebel
  Beagle   8
BPIG    Gran's Hillbillie Bar Code MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Deloubelle With Best Wishes



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Telford's Rebel Rebel



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch RHK Sunrise's Night Phantom



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gran's Hillbillie Bar Code MS



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Amahte's Moyo Katika Africa



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ethos N Eros Pseudonym







Group 3 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   30
Group 3rd   
Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane
  Great Dane   29
Group 4th   
GCh Wathaman's Zip To Kleinedler
  Rottweiler   23
BPIG   
Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bearfactz King's Ransom



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bolder's Can U Hear Me Now



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Arcticice Qimmiq Jasper



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Backbone Havanna



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Baywood Dolly Have Faith



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wathaman's Zip To Kleinedler



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lionridge Tow Mater



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Histyle's Talladega



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
AuroraBalto's Huntress







Group 4 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   10
Group 2nd   GCh Prairie Moon's Mega Man   American Staffordshire Terrier   8
Group 3rd   GCh Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   7
Group 4th    Mister Sandman Bring Me A Dream   Norwich Terrier   6
BPIG   
Ch Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prairie Moon's Mega Man



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mister Sandman Bring Me A Dream



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Terrawyn's Tesla



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Haigis Winters Clo Dubh



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope







Group 5 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Arwins The Toymaker
  Pomeranian   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Sharinway's Belinda
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   16
Group 4th   
GCh Pekeapug's Affair To Remember
  Pug   15
BPIG   
Victory's Shooting Star Bree
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Victory's Shooting Star Bree



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Yorkhouse Taja Dominic



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Somerset Wynzall Shameless



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Specialty Lady's Elsa



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
RoccoBarocco The Island Of Treasures



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Angelwing's Livin On A Prayer



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fantastica Romans Nadezdoy



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Arwins The Toymaker



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pekeapug's Affair To Remember







Group 6 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Kandansk All About The Party
  Poodle (Standard)   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Babylon's Nebuchadnezzar Salute To Topbrass
  Bulldog   21
Group 3rd   GCh Daimler's Original Jeans At Cinnakees   Keeshond   16
Group 4th    Sandraker's Kinky Boots   Shih Tzu   11
BPIG    Sandraker's Kinky Boots   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Babylon's Nebuchadnezzar Salute To Topbrass



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beshia's Guardian Angel



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Spavinaw Crk N Echoviews Nu Flirt In A Skirt



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Daimler's Original Jeans At Cinnakees



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kandansk All About The Party



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fallscreek's Atari Maye No Kita



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sandraker's Kinky Boots



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam





Group 7 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Tallywood Debutante   Collie (Rough)   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Catchpens Promise For Gold
  Australian Cattle Dog   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Kiji Don't Talk Just Kiss
  Australian Shepherd   12
Group 4th   
Ch Black Cooper Indian Summer
  Bearded Collie   11
BPIG   
Prairiemist Random Heart
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Catchpens Promise For Gold



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kiji Don't Talk Just Kiss



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Black Cooper Indian Summer



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tallywood Debutante



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glendamar's Calm Before The Storm



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh CanyonView Lord O The WestWind



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By