Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club
Monday, May 22, 2017 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 20 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 20 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 21 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 21 (Show #4)
Monday, May 22 (Show # 5)
Monday, May 22 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, May 20 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 20 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 21 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 21 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 20 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 20 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 21 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, May 21 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
GCh Aikserskaill SpecialD Never Enf, HNT & Ch Ellemstra Unforgettable
"Beau" and "Natalie"
Owner/Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
Miniature Pinscher  
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
Points: 109 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
Old English Sheepdog  Ch Lambluv's Belewether Boy
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
Papillon   A'Capella & Novel's Black BMW
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)  
Chetcote Dragon Fire
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
Setter (English)  
GChEx Reidwood Royalty Begins








Group 1 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Nuthatch's Those Old Emotions   Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   20
Group 2nd   
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player
  Setter (Gordon)   19
Group 3rd   
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer   18
Group 4th    Bonaccord's Bard Of Strathfin   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   15
BPIG    Butterblac's Simply Elegant   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Reidwood Royalty Begins
  Setter (English)   0
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Kyloe's Trekking GB KoKo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rock Run Xiomara Treks To Kyloe

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Kyloe's Trekking GB KoKo

Best Puppy In Breed
Kyloe's Trekking GB KoKo


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Kyloe's Trekking GB KoKo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kyloe's Trekking GB KoKo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess

Select Bitch
Ch KRA's Mmm Mmm Peanut Butter




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Nuthatch's Those Old Emotions




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-1-1)
Ch Bonaccord's Bard Of Strathfin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Butterblac's Simply Elegant

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-1)
Butterblac's Simply Elegant

Best Puppy In Breed
Butterblac's Simply Elegant

Select Bitch
Ch Eden Simply Irresistable


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-1)
Eden Perseus

Reserve Winners Dog
Eden The Gambler

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Eden The Gambler

Open Dog Class
1st Eden Perseus


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-1)
Butterblac's Simply Elegant

Reserve Winners Bitch
Eden Superstitious Dare

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Butterblac's Simply Elegant

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Eden Leaping Red Dragon
2nd Eden A Twist In The Tail

Open Bitch Class
1st Eden Superstitious Dare


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Diamond's Armbrook Jazz Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skazka's Breakfast At Tiffany's



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Skazka's Breakfast At Tiffany's

Open Bitch Class
1st Skazka's Breakfast At Tiffany's


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



Veteran Dog Class
1st GChEx Reidwood Royalty Begins



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kinglir At Curiann
  Irish Wolfhound   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf
  Whippet   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   24
Group 4th   GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   20
BPIG    Quiquen Derecho   Norwegian Elkhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Chetcote Dragon Fire
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Lex-An Excaliber ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Polo's London Fog




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Mankia's Zuri Shetani Ekundu

Best Puppy In Breed
Mankia's Zuri Yatima



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Mankia's Zuri Yatima

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mankia's Simba Dogo

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mankia's Zuri Yatima
2nd Mankia's Simba Dogo

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Mankias MBibi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lane Rae Samphire Miss Chievious



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-1-3)
GCh Pawprints N Chetcote Couture

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch RockinDox Screech Hound

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Chetcote La Dolce Vita

Select Bitch
Ch Chetcote La Dolce Vita


Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Lex-An Excaliber ML


Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-3)
Sweet Little Lady Madonna

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rockindox Rock Hound

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sweet Little Lady Madonna
2nd Rockindox Rock Hound

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Dragon Fire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chetcote Tiger Tiger

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Chetcote Tiger Tiger

Best Puppy In Breed
Chetcote Tiger Tiger


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Chetcote Tiger Tiger

Reserve Winners Dog
Grandgables Wee Mr Tasty Treat

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Grandgables Wee Mr Tasty Treat

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chetcote Tiger Tiger


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Snowdancer's Ain't No Wire

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Snowdancer's Ain't No Wire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kinglir At Curiann




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Ch Elgwood's Mountain Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Quiquen Derecho

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Quiquen Derecho

Best Puppy In Breed
Quiquen Derecho


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Quiquen Derecho

Reserve Winners Dog
Elgwood's Fyre Diamond

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Quiquen Derecho

Open Dog Class
1st Elgwood's Fyre Diamond


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Quiquen Snow Country

Reserve Winners Bitch
Elgwood's Silvertip Mtn

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Quiquen Snow Country

Open Bitch Class
1st Elgwood's Silvertip Mtn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Dykumos Marvel Eyes At Angelridge

Best Puppy In Breed
Angelridge Jack N Coke



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Angelridge Jack N Coke

Reserve Winners Bitch
Angelridge Simply Finesse

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Angelridge Jack N Coke
2nd Angelridge Simply Finesse


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Padtheway Saquil



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shetara's Whole Lotta Rosie

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Abraxas Timbreblue Devil's Cut

Best Puppy In Breed
Shetara's Whole Lotta Rosie

Select Bitch
Ch Shetara's Gypsy


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Abraxas Timbreblue Devil's Cut

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Abraxas Timbreblue Devil's Cut


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Shetara's Whole Lotta Rosie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kamaay N'Woods Run's Heavens On Fire

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shetara's Whole Lotta Rosie

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Vrymeer CenterStage At WoodsRun

Open Bitch Class
1st Kamaay N'Woods Run's Heavens On Fire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Nightwatch's Tito Of Bramstoke   Bullmastiff   10
Group 2nd   Ch Highlander's Huskystar Halley   Siberian Husky   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Tybrushe's All That Jazz
  Boxer   8
Group 4th   
GCh Wingate's First And Goal
  Doberman Pinscher   7
BPIG   
Gatehouse Mr. Wonderful
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Snowybear's Big Bang   Samoyed   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch (Alt) Snowmist's Our Star Polaris
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Tybrushe's All That Jazz




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Nightwatch's Tito Of Bramstoke




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Wingate's First And Goal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pamelot's Ultra Flash

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Gatehouse Mr. Wonderful

Best Puppy In Breed
Gatehouse Mr. Wonderful


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Gatehouse Mr. Wonderful

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Gatehouse Mr. Wonderful


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Pamelot's Ultra Flash

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cambria's Krizia

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pamelot's Ultra Flash

Open Bitch Class
1st Cambria's Krizia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Strider N Leinenstones Happy Hour

Best Puppy In Breed
Cheviot's Tsunami On The Rocks



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Snowybear's Bourbon Delight


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Snowybear's Bourbon Delight

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Snowybear's Bourbon Delight

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Snowybear's Big Bang



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Highlander's Huskystar Halley



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Wenrick's N Shetara Glory Days   Lakeland Terrier   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Ispy Deal Or No Deal
  Bedlington Terrier   5
Group 3rd    Avalon's Rocket Man@ Rexroth   Norfolk Terrier   3
Group 4th   
Glahms Lord Dixon
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   2
BPIG    Avalon's Rocket Man@ Rexroth   Norfolk Terrier   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Traymar Terrydale HK Dance With Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Traymar Terrydale HK Dance With Me



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Traymar Terrydale HK Dance With Me

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Traymar Terrydale HK Dance With Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Ispy Deal Or No Deal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Camerata Ispy Monke C Monke Do



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Camerata Ispy Monke C Monke Do

Open Bitch Class
1st Camerata Ispy Monke C Monke Do


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Axelbelle Opie On Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Axelbelle Opie On Fire


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Axelbelle Opie On Fire

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Axelbelle Opie On Fire



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Glahms Lord Dixon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Glahms Lord Dixon

Open Dog Class
1st Glahms Lord Dixon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wenrick's N Shetara Glory Days



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wenrick's N Shetara Glory Days

Open Bitch Class
1st Wenrick's N Shetara Glory Days


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Avalon's Rocket Man@ Rexroth

Best Puppy In Breed
Avalon's Rocket Man@ Rexroth


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Avalon's Rocket Man@ Rexroth

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Avalon's Rocket Man@ Rexroth



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   18
Group 2nd   Ch Oz's Storm Chaser   Yorkshire Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Amplua Bow Wow
  Maltese   16
Group 4th   Ch Tashika's Hot Little Number   Chinese Crested   13
BPIG    A'Capella & Novel's Black BMW   Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Rokila Gone Rogue
  Papillon   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Cobb's Grand Peformance   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising

Best Of Opposite Sex
Altobello's Tried N True At C

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Altobello's Tried N True At C


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Carver Halfmoon Can I Be Frank

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Carver Halfmoon Can I Be Frank

Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Cobb's Grand Peformance


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Altobello's Tried N True At C

Open Bitch Class
1st Altobello's Tried N True At C


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
Ch Tashika's Hot Little Number

Select Bitch
Ch Kyloe's Black Magic Woman At Sanjans




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Syryn Pachanga's Pink Cadillac

Best Puppy In Breed
Pocopayasos Last Call



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Syryn Pachanga's Pink Cadillac

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pocopayasos Last Call

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pocopayasos Last Call

Open Bitch Class
1st Syryn Pachanga's Pink Cadillac


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Amplua Bow Wow

Best Of Opposite Sex
JBlittle Frozen Margarita

Best Puppy In Breed
JBlittle Amigo's Skyfall



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
JBlittle Frozen Margarita

Reserve Winners Bitch
JBlittle Amigo's Skyfall

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st JBlittle Amigo's Skyfall

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st JBlittle Frozen Margarita


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Angelina




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
A'Capella & Novel's Black BMW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rokila Never Forget Riesa

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
A'Capella & Novel's Black BMW

Best Puppy In Breed
A'Capella & Novel's Black BMW


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Rokila Never Forget Riesa

Open Dog Class
1st Rokila Never Forget Riesa

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Rokila Gone Rogue


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
A'Capella & Novel's Black BMW

Reserve Winners Bitch
Riff Raff's Rerun Canisphere

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st A'Capella & Novel's Black BMW

Open Bitch Class
1st Riff Raff's Rerun Canisphere


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mari Michanda The Flash


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mari Michanda The Flash

Open Dog Class
1st Mari Michanda The Flash



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee

Best Puppy In Breed
Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Oz's Storm Chaser




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante
  Poodle (Standard)   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Butterblac's BMW
  Schipperke   7
Group 3rd   Ch Ellemstra Unforgettable   Dalmatian   6
Group 4th   
Paris Dream Warrior
  French Bulldog   5
BPIG    Algos Diamond From The Skye   Tibetan Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bar-None Crooked Halo Of Visualart
  Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bbad Naughty'n Nice

Best Puppy In Breed
Bbad Naughty'n Nice



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bbad Naughty'n Nice

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bbad Naughty'n Nice


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Paris Dream Warrior

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carpathian Children Esme

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Paris Dream Warrior

Best Puppy In Breed
Bullmarket Windridge I'm Your Man


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Paris Dream Warrior

Reserve Winners Dog
Bullmarket Windridge I'm Your Man

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Paris Dream Warrior

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Bullmarket Windridge I'm Your Man


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Carpathian Children Esme

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Carpathian Children Esme


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Crystalton's Fifty Shades



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bar-None Crooked Halo Of Visualart


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Butterblac's BMW




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Algos Diamond From The Skye

Best Puppy In Breed
Algos Diamond From The Skye



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Algos Diamond From The Skye

Reserve Winners Bitch
Algos Jewel In The Wilderness

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Algos Jewel In The Wilderness

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Algos Diamond From The Skye


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Lambluv's Belewether Boy   Old English Sheepdog   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted
  Australian Cattle Dog   8
Group 3rd    Redpine's Rockin' Robin   Shetland Sheepdog   7
Group 4th    Riverun's New Direction   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   2
BPIG    Redpine's Rockin' Robin   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Catalyst's Bush Party At TK
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Catalyst's Bush Party At TK



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Lindau's Ryde The Wind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brienna's Gone With The Wind

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Lindau's Ryde The Wind

Best Puppy In Breed
Brienna's Gone With The Wind


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Lindau's Ryde The Wind

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lindau's Ryde The Wind


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Brienna's Gone With The Wind

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Brienna's Gone With The Wind

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Raylex's Northern Vibe Moda Chablis


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lambluv's Belewether Boy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Redpine's Rockin' Robin

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh MOTCh Redpine's One For The Books

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Redpine's Rockin' Robin

Best Puppy In Breed
Redpine's Rockin' Robin


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Snowdancer Scotland The Brave

Reserve Winners Dog
Dalgarnoch Ruler Of The Seas

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Snowdancer Scotland The Brave

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dalgarnoch Ruler Of The Seas


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Redpine's Rockin' Robin

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rivermyst My Girl Swirl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Redpine's Rockin' Robin
2nd Rivermyst My Girl Swirl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Riverun's New Direction


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Riverun's New Direction

Open Dog Class
1st Riverun's New Direction



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 11th of December 2017 03:31:17 AM