Mount Cheam Canine Association
Sunday, September 23, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, September 21 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, September 21 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, September 22 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, September 22 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Sunday, September 23 (Rally Trial 1)

Related Specialties

Pomeranian Club of BC - Saturday, September 22 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Argus Wardhana
Borzoi  
Ch Taugo's Ulric
Points: 256 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Argus Wardhana
Siberian Husky  
Ch Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Argus Wardhana
Retriever (Labrador)  Harbortops Chocolate Challenge & Retriever (Labrador) Ch C And C Chocolate Chip








Group 1 - Argus Wardhana Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fyreglo's Double Shot
  Retriever (Golden)   37
Group 2nd   
Journey's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (English Springer)   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner   25
Group 4th   Ch Kiwi's Knite To Remember   Spaniel (American Cocker)   24
BPIG    Wiscoy's Little Drummer Boy   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Eagletarn Tattoo You



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Fyreglo's Double Shot



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Graegill's Wild One



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Starway Olipop A Penny's Worth



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Set'r Ridge's National Treasure



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kiwi's Knite To Remember



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ryallcourt Ice Your Man



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Journey's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch D'Locks Honeydukes Hogan



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Argus Wardhana Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   26
Group 3rd   Ch Polygor's Stolen Moments   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   22
Group 4th   
Ch Beaubri's Master of Disguize
  Basenji   20
BPIG    Krieckside's Can U Hear Me Now   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hosanna's Leviathon



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beaubri's Master of Disguize



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sasquatch Pop The Cork At Bonorlea



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Joskip's Maid In The Shade ML



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wagswell Ahava Purebred Clown



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ironstone Caledonius Maida



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Logan O'Quinn



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Polygor's Stolen Moments



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ashanti's Easy Company Jaxson



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Burnt Sienna Red Mountain







Group 3 - Argus Wardhana Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Parisans Stingray of RiverRidge
  Rottweiler   27
Group 4th   Ch TuRo's Prema Dona   Boxer   20
BPIG   
Ch Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ravenridge Conundrum



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TuRo's Prema Dona



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mannerheim's Anam Chara



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mastif Hill Vanilla



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Heartsease King Of The Jungle



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tanaki's Coca Rocha



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Parisans Stingray of RiverRidge



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polar Mist's Shamanic Ritual



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Steinhaus Aramis Mr Jabu



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Davida Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Empire's Vanilla Bean
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   24
Group 4th    Melbee's Witch's Consort   Kerry Blue Terrier   23
BPIG   
Cashel's Oban On Ice
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Michl R Justice Prevails At Baker Ranch



Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch OtterEcho Little Marvel



Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch King's Mtn Alice Springs



Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sheez-Beez Fortune Hunter



Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Melbee's Witch's Consort



Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Empire's Vanilla Bean



Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Treasure



Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend



Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Marydon By Invitation Only
  Yorkshire Terrier   64
Group 2nd   
Ch Nanrich's Count On Celine
  Papillon   58
Group 3rd   
Ch Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   45
Group 4th   
Ch Marsic Get Outta My Way
  Italian Greyhound   41
BPIG    Judawn Pastoral Turning Heads   Yorkshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cantebury Long Shot



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Miracola's Margarita Time At MJ's



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Whispering Lane Rolling In The Deep



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Coton Field Flora



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
MistyTrails Amiguito Del Zorro



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Harr's Raven Onward Bezee



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Nanrich's Count On Celine



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Bear Of Love



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rejim-Titarella For Amours



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Apricotkiss U R My Hero



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Envoy R Red Headed Comedian



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Marydon By Invitation Only







Group 6 - Davida Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Keesrich Wizard
  Keeshond   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing
  Tibetan Terrier   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Absolute Afinity Agape Bullet Proof
  Bichon Frise   33
Group 4th   
Ch Commitment's Style In Play
  Chow Chow   28
BPIG   
Ch Commitment's Style In Play
  Chow Chow   N/A
Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Absolute Afinity Agape Bullet Proof



Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Waylin's I Am Legend



Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx McGregors Polar Ice



Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Shenandal Estate Firebug



Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Amberbull Constance Bonacieux



Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keesrich Wizard



Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Furchila Autumn Breeze



Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ripleys Mirror Image



Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Delphinium's Island Summer Sky



Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mogollon's Mia Bella



Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing





Group 7 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coventry How High The Moon
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Cynchar Shelgrande Spearmint
  Shetland Sheepdog   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Winberlee's Back In Black
  Bearded Collie   8
Group 4th    Teseko 'N Atim Quixote   Belgian Shepherd Dog   7
BPIG   
PaRay's Barcelona
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pocketful Of Rainbows At Zoolo



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winberlee's Back In Black



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Teseko 'N Atim Quixote



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Trianns Something 2 Talk About



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
Ch Cynchar Shelgrande Spearmint



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coventry How High The Moon



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 21st of November 2017 01:27:35 PM