Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, February 6, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Yvonne Norton --
Canadian Dog Digest
www.cdndogdigest.com
Best In Show
Judge: Ramon Podesta
Boxer   
Samson's Full Throttle
Points: 420 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ramon Podesta
Whippet  
LynallanNasusa Just My 2 Cents








Group 1 - Edd Bivin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sassenach King Of The Castle
  Gordon Setter   75
Group 2nd   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    74
Group 3rd   
Mudlane Verdoro Games We Play
  Golden Retriever   73
Group 4th   
Ch Coomara's Emerald Isle Warrior
  Irish Water Spaniel   58
BPIG   
Mudlane Verdoro Games We Play
  Golden Retriever   N/A
Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mar-K's Mamacita



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Prairiestorm Tumbleweed



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ches-Shores Guardian Angel To Stonepeake



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Winauby's My Dutch Treat



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Keypoint's VooDoo Child



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Blacklace Olympic Magic Merlin



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Mudlane Verdoro Games We Play



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sassenach King Of The Castle



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MiJean's Copperhollow Sax N The City



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coomara's Emerald Isle Warrior



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GMH Ch Redland's Ahoy There Seabright



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Firepoint Making My Own Luck



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Koping Get The Party Started







Group 2 - Ramon Podesta Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Perchotin's Ivor
  Borzoi    51
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater
  Basenji    48
Group 3rd   
LynallanNasusa Just My 2 Cents
  Whippet   47
Group 4th   
Ch Hawkhaven Ceo Mab
  Irish Wolfhound    39
BPIG   
LynallanNasusa Just My 2 Cents
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nalikar Perfection Thunder On The Hill



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Waskasoo's Olympic Celebration



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Perchotin's Ivor



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stardax Sparking Ruby



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gran's Y Not Wet Paint MWP



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's In The Ghetto



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wagswell's Bones



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gryphon's Shangri La Magic



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Ceo Mab



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vin-Melca's Vivacious



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vilauddens Dagneyamonvhar



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Karibaridge Tamaa Taraji



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dadaelis Bzantium Zo'Mar Nadirah



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
LynallanNasusa Just My 2 Cents







Group 3 - Ramon Podesta Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Samson's Full Throttle
  Boxer    84
Group 2nd   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Standard Schnauzer   70
Group 3rd   Ch Canayda's Solo Mon   Bullmastiff    68
Group 4th   
Ch Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove
  Newfoundland    62
BPIG   
Kiltic N Daynakin's Moonshine
  Great Dane    N/A
Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Darkar N Alder Special Edition



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Koyuk's Spit 'N' Image



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Windraider Stormy Monday Blues



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Samson's Full Throttle



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Canayda's Solo Mon



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Supernova Never Surrender



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sheepriver's Dancing Queen



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lizonas They Call Me Freedom



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Elk Run's Galileao



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Libelle's Spark Chaser



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch MtnsCountry's Special Addition



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Snowdragon Thunder



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Pvt Stk Huricane Nanook



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien







Group 4 - Edd Bivin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   52
Group 2nd   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    48
Group 3rd   
Ch Minuteman Venus Flytrap
  Miniature Schnauzer   47
Group 4th   Ch Thestrup's Moonlight Shadow   Cairn Terrier    40
BPIG    Raylin Right Fix   Miniature Schnauzer   N/A
Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shawndee Carrollton's Man Of Le Mans



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Broshko Breeders Oliver Twist



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Otleys Clock Watcher At Kismet



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rootn Flirtn With Texas



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Thestrup's Moonlight Shadow



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch King's Mtn Vanity Fair



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Black Watch Sound Off



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Blackrystal Pandemonium



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Minuteman Venus Flytrap



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Morningstar Bourbon St.Bouncer



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Goodspice Fergus Pepper



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Amaximis Break On Through



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lach Faire Sweet Be Yr Dreams



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Angelic Desert Blue Dragon



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - Robert Denis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Innovations Superman
  Toy Poodle   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Silhouette's Sixth Sense
  Pomeranian    42
Group 3rd   
GCh Arkeno Watch Closely Now
  Papillon    36
Group 4th   
Pastel's You Belong With Me
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   30
BPIG   
Pastel's You Belong With Me
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Collindale's Kelly



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Percy vom Eichenrott



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pastel's You Belong With Me



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rocky Mountains Show Me Sassie



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Crestars Showgirl PF



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Broomhall's Rosetta



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lionheart Mi Benzaiten



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Empress Eternal Flame For Lionheart



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Silhouette's Sixth Sense



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Xoe's Billy Jean



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Innovations Superman



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Azuwyn Buckshot Of Mezcal



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Donald Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian    41
Group 2nd   Ch Aristokees Prince Charming   Keeshond    39
Group 3rd   Ch Tanasea's Destiny O'Timberfox   Shiba Inu   35
Group 4th   Ch MacKendrick Thru The Lookin' Glass   Boston Terrier    33
BPIG    WinterGarden Mephistophel   Standard Poodle   N/A
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Whitebreds Kissed By Kenningway



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch MacKendrick Thru The Lookin' Glass



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Symarun's Cinder Ella



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Visionary's Makaya Is The One



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Aristokees Prince Charming



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Apsolutely On Cruise Control



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tanasea's Destiny O'Timberfox



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Shente's Trublu Let's Rumble



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tairona





Group 7 - Donald Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Korella Wizard Of Aus
  Border Collie    68
Group 2nd   
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
  Bouvier des Flandres   67
Group 3rd   
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest
  Collie (Rough)    63
Group 4th   
Ch Tamaron The Real Deal
  Collie (Smooth)   51
BPIG   Ch Leith's N'Sync At Prairiemist   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Westpaw's Aces High



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Basquelaine Blackcomb's Touch Of Saffron



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Korella Wizard Of Aus



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Quiche's Ivee League



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tamaron The Real Deal



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadagrace Bolt Lightning



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Woodsides Rio Grande



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Beaumorning's 30 Rock



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 27 pts
GCh Leith's N'Sync At Prairiemist



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By