Nicola Valley Kennel Club
Sunday, July 2, 2017 - Show #3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 01 (Show #1)
Saturday, July 01 (Show #2)
Sunday, July 02 (Show #3)
Sunday, July 02 (Show #4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Maria MacDonald --
BIS RBIS Can GCh./Am Ch. Kohlein's Estrella OFA H&E
Breeder/Owner: Maria McDonald, Kohlein German Shepherds
http://kohlein.wix.com/kohlein


Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh Brio's Hotsicle
Points: 166 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Border Terrier   Brrams Bandit II
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Spaniel (English Springer)   Pawmarc's He's In The Dryver's Seat








Group 1 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Brio's Hotsicle
  Retriever (Golden)   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Aladdin's Sirius Blak N Tan
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   23
Group 4th   Ch Purcell Charlton OneMoreRodeo   Retriever (Labrador)   22
BPIG    Heirloom's Shine On Harvest Moon For Fireback   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pawmarc's He's In The Dryver's Seat   Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Parador High Road



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Knightcastle Jean-Luc Picard



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Brio's Hotsicle



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Purcell Charlton OneMoreRodeo



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Setterrama Victory Lane



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aladdin's Sirius Blak N Tan



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Merry Thoughts Skiyas On Fire



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh RoseWins Iconic Rnway V Target







Group 2 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes
  Drever   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Raynbo's Foolish Pleasure
  Borzoi   13
Group 4th    Polo's Khairz Summer Breeze   Afghan Hound   11
BPIG   
Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes
  Drever   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Polo's Khairz Summer Breeze



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lexmark's Fehrhill Surf Break



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Raynbo's Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Victoria Of Yang Guang Kennel



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Harvest Moon



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Topoftherock Spoonful Of Sugar



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Alacrity N McCartney Celestin







Group 3 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Tsarshadow's Mosin Nagant   Karelian Bear Dog   23
Group 2nd   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   20
Group 4th   
Tanaki's Happily Ever After
  Portuguese Water Dog   18
BPIG   
Tanaki's Happily Ever After
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Summers-Rainers Smuggling Georgia To Superbow



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Toprank's Sin With A Grin



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rambull's Rumour Has It



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Legendale Landon Of Goldgrove



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Major Dutch Shaefer



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Graymar Salish Raven



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Snowy Mountain's Her Majesty



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tsarshadow's Mosin Nagant



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tanaki's Happily Ever After



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Steinhaus Joie De Vie







Group 4 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Brrams Bandit II   Border Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Highrollers Ralph
  West Highland White Terrier   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   12
Group 4th   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   11
BPIG    Brrams Bandit II   Border Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Black Bandits U Got It All Metric
  Manchester Terrier   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chargers Gazella All For Glory



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brrams Bandit II



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kingsmere Rootn Redhot Riot



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Milar Leonard Mc.Coy



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mansiya N'Jetcity Keymaster



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Red Rock Ground Control



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Empire Creator Intrigue



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glenfraser's Blackwatch Piper



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Highrollers Ralph







Group 5 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley
  Coton De Tulear   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Gibby's Hurricane Walter
  Pug   20
Group 4th   
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   15
BPIG    Hyclass Simon Says   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Estacaliente Dazzling Dixie   Havanese   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Estacaliente Caribou Cassanova



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Marron's Seinfeld



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lilangelz Dealer Of Dreams



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gibby's Hurricane Walter



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dares To Dream Kiwiblues







Group 6 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Lenbullan Ulderico Unico
  Bulldog   15
Group 3rd    Samarcanda Piedmont American Dream   Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 4th   
Ch Beauty Queen Browny San-Mar
  French Bulldog   9
BPIG    Samarcanda Piedmont American Dream   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sito's Savvy Little Mistress



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lenbullan Ulderico Unico



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beauty Queen Browny San-Mar



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Samarcanda Piedmont American Dream



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darken's Wish You Were Here



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Trueaires Wildheart Locomotion



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot





Group 7 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
  Australian Shepherd   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha
  German Shepherd Dog   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Tresta Uptown Charm
  Shetland Sheepdog   19
Group 4th   
Ch Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango
  Bearded Collie   11
BPIG    Westpointe Amarige Fendi   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Attra Dea's Father Time



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Eclipse All That Glitters



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Windsong When Stars Align



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Tresta Uptown Charm



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aurigan Mantle The Highlander



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 12:19:52 AM