Victoria City Kennel Club
Friday, March 1, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Lyn Norman
Newfoundland  
Ch You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua
Points: 213 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lyn Norman
Scottish Terrier  
Ch Glenby's Midnight Journey
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lyn Norman
Poodle (Standard)  
Dawin Reigate Fire Away
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Lyn Norman
French Bulldog   Jambullie's Apache Moon
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Lyn Norman
Weimaraner  Ch GraytSky Ansons Royal Flush Blush








Group 1 - Edward MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Camalire's Front Page Story
  Retriever (Golden)   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Glainddu's Little Drummer Boy
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   32
Group 3rd    Hunterspride Callebault Farook   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   29
Group 4th    Britton's Countess Of Knight   Retriever (Labrador)   27
BPIG    Britton's Countess Of Knight   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch GraytSky Ansons Royal Flush Blush   Weimaraner   0
Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hunterspride Callebault Farook



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quailridge's Justin Case Of Trouble



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Glainddu's Little Drummer Boy



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Camalire's Front Page Story



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Britton's Countess Of Knight



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Vermilion's AgileFox Of EdTe



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bit O' Gold & Honeycreek Royal Prerogative



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kulana Kiss The Sky



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pinoak Crestrail Color Me Handsome



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Elcazador Arthur A GreatKing



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Statesman's Won Awesome Dude



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Mary Gillan Cronchey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   28
Group 2nd   
Wynfield Music By Meriadoc
  Beagle   23
Group 3rd    Lanakeshena Love In Replica   Whippet   17
Group 4th    Dworjanin Melodija   Borzoi   12
BPIG    Lanakeshena Love In Replica   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Mary Gillan Cronchey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Mary Gillan Cronchey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Orru's Leather N Lace



Judge: Mary Gillan Cronchey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Wynfield Music By Meriadoc



Judge: Mary Gillan Cronchey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
The Ritz' Perfect Storm Of Nunya



Judge: Mary Gillan Cronchey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dworjanin Melodija



Judge: Mary Gillan Cronchey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coho's Action Hero



Judge: Mary Gillan Cronchey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Mary Gillan Cronchey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cnoccarne Anne Bonney Agh



Judge: Mary Gillan Cronchey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Mary Gillan Cronchey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Freespirits Avante Garde



Judge: Mary Gillan Cronchey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Lanakeshena Love In Replica







Group 3 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua
  Newfoundland   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Wolvereen She-Bear
  Siberian Husky   20
Group 4th   
Ch Aerdenhout's Catch The Wind
  Schnauzer (Giant)   18
BPIG   
Blackwater's Border No. 5 V Nobleheart
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Blackwater Ain't That The Truth



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Samador Water Passages



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sancha En Krosspaw's Kelsa



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aerdenhout's Catch The Wind



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wolvereen She-Bear







Group 4 - Lyn Norman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Glenby's Midnight Journey
  Scottish Terrier   20
Group 2nd    Plawsworth Reprise   Fox Terrier (Wire)   19
Group 3rd   
Saredon Shock Waves Of Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   18
Group 4th   
Ch Mysticgold's Power Play
  West Highland White Terrier   17
BPIG    Envoy Magic III Paparazzi   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Lyn Norman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Brrams I Have A Dream Trekhond



Judge: Lyn Norman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Love R Bullies Mini Tank



Judge: Lyn Norman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Saucydog's Majestic Mitzie



Judge: Lyn Norman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Plawsworth Reprise



Judge: Lyn Norman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Takala's Kelly Green



Judge: Lyn Norman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Saredon Shock Waves Of Irisblu



Judge: Lyn Norman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Medley's Muy Caliente At Jetcity



Judge: Lyn Norman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dreamaker High Flyer



Judge: Lyn Norman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenby's Midnight Journey



Judge: Lyn Norman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Lyn Norman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mysticgold's Power Play







Group 5 - Lyn Norman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pillowtalk's Local Hero II
  Havanese   48
Group 2nd   
Ch Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Cheyennes Wyatt Earp
  Pomeranian   32
Group 4th    Taja Cara Pecan Fudge   Chinese Crested   25
BPIG    Taja Cara Pecan Fudge   Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch CurlyQ's King Of Trumps
  Pug   0
Judge: Lyn Norman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch YB's Shenaniguns



Judge: Lyn Norman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Lyn Norman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Wisherwoods Go For The Max



Judge: Lyn Norman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Lyn Norman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Taja Cara Pecan Fudge



Judge: Lyn Norman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Carmeli's Little Town Flirt



Judge: Lyn Norman

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Pillowtalk's Local Hero II



Judge: Lyn Norman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Benatone Fast Pitch



Judge: Lyn Norman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Flinters You Can't Fool Us



Judge: Lyn Norman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Littletown's Summer Sunshine



Judge: Lyn Norman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Cheyennes Wyatt Earp



Judge: Lyn Norman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lemoges A Breath Of Jasmine



Judge: Lyn Norman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch CurlyQ's King Of Trumps



Judge: Lyn Norman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy R Red Headed Comedian







Group 6 - Lyn Norman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Dawin Reigate Fire Away
  Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 2nd   Ch Wassong's On Island Time Trekhond   Tibetan Spaniel   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   7
Group 4th    Amberbull Lights Camera Action   French Bulldog   6
BPIG   
Dawin Reigate Fire Away
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Lyn Norman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Lyn Norman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Amberbull Lights Camera Action



Judge: Lyn Norman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ripleys Mirror Image



Judge: Lyn Norman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dawin Reigate Fire Away



Judge: Lyn Norman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wassong's On Island Time Trekhond





Group 7 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kohlein's Marchesa
  German Shepherd Dog   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Winberlee's Back In Black
  Bearded Collie   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   17
Group 4th   
Ch Grandgables Mr Puss In Boots
  Shetland Sheepdog   16
BPIG   
Merthyr Wanda Be Home On The Range
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Element's Magic Dance



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Winberlee's Back In Black



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Winjammers Lasting Impression



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Istjarnar Keilir



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Grandgables Mr Puss In Boots



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merthyr Wanda Be Home On The Range



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 22nd of October 2017 10:26:38 AM