Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 151,832 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 122,993 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,024,937 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Champlain Dog Club
Friday, April 13, 2012 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
Am/Can Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Gordon Setter  
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
Points: 135 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Labrador Retriever  
MooseLake's Got A Hold On Me


Group 1 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Gordon Setter   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer    20
Group 3rd   
Ch TreeBeard's Galapagos Girl
  Barbet    18
Group 4th   
MooseLake's Got A Hold On Me
  Labrador Retriever   17
BPIG   
MooseLake's Got A Hold On Me
  Labrador Retriever   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Mountinridge's Ulusaba   Rhodesian Ridgeback    16
Group 2nd   
Ch Albelarm Kiss Kurl At Lorricbrook
  Whippet   15
Group 3rd   
Ch HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   10
Group 4th   Ch Gwich'ln Kanga-Kandoo   Afghan Hound   9
BPIG    Mountinridge's Ulusaba   Rhodesian Ridgeback    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler    17
Group 2nd   
Ch Lagarada's Magical Memories
  Great Dane    14
Group 3rd   
Ch ByTheCreek Sun Sets At Bayside
  Newfoundland    13
Group 4th   
Heartwood's Hot Zamba
  Doberman Pinscher    12
BPIG    Eirian's I Am Legend   Rottweiler    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Minuteman Safety Last
  Miniature Schnauzer   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    7
Group 3rd   
Emjade Foxy Lady
  Cairn Terrier    4
Group 4th    Foxhaus Remington To Windyfields   Wire Fox Terrier   0
BPIG    Tuxntails Calendar Girl   Miniature Schnauzer   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Marcosa's License To Thrill At Mojito
  Havanese   22
Group 2nd   Ch Shirmont Caddo Back For More   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    17
Group 3rd   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    16
Group 4th   Ch Angel Iggies Finesse De France   Italian Greyhound   15
BPIG   
Ch Rockhurst's Little Princess
  Havanese   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Vanir's Xtra Special Blend   Lhasa Apso    17
Group 2nd   Ch Valmara's Moves Like Jagger   Standard Poodle   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
  French Bulldog    11
Group 4th   
Echoview's Sound The Alarm
  Dalmatian    10
BPIG   Ch Valmara's Moves Like Jagger   Standard Poodle   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valubal Fitch Blake
  Old English Sheepdog    24
Group 2nd   
Ch BaileySong He's The One
  Bearded Collie    23
Group 3rd   
Ch Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks
  Australian Cattle Dog    22
Group 4th   
Ch Mikasa's Charmed For Sure
  Shetland Sheepdog   21
BPIG   
Huntersacres Arizona Topaz
  Collie (Rough)    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,024,937



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan