Champlain Dog Club
Friday, April 13, 2012 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
Am/Can Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Setter (Gordon)  
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
Points: 135 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Retriever (Labrador)  
MooseLake's Got A Hold On Me








Group 1 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Setter (Gordon)   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer    20
Group 3rd   
Ch TreeBeard's Galapagos Girl
  Barbet    18
Group 4th   
MooseLake's Got A Hold On Me
  Retriever (Labrador)   17
BPIG   
MooseLake's Got A Hold On Me
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TreeBeard's Galapagos Girl





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Goodfellow Fiddler On The Roof





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fleetwing's Force Of The Moon





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jengar's Perfect Fifth





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch MooseLake's Got A Hold On Me





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Devonshire's Alluring





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Killurin's Scarlet Ruffian





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hiddencreek's Lion Of Judah





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl










Group 2 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Mountinridge's Ulusaba   Rhodesian Ridgeback    16
Group 2nd   
Ch Albelarm Kiss Kurl At Lorricbrook
  Whippet   15
Group 3rd   
Ch HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   10
Group 4th   Ch Gwich'ln Kanga-Kandoo   Afghan Hound   9
BPIG    Mountinridge's Ulusaba   Rhodesian Ridgeback    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gwich'ln Kanga-Kandoo





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Africanadian Zia Of AhmahrNahr





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Windnsatin Dragons Soul





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aotearoa Kokako





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Quiquen Prairie Campfire





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Osiris Viva Forever





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mountinridge's Ulusaba







Group 3 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler    17
Group 2nd   
Ch Lagarada's Magical Memories
  Great Dane    14
Group 3rd   
Ch ByTheCreek Sun Sets At Bayside
  Newfoundland    13
Group 4th   
Heartwood's Hot Zamba
  Doberman Pinscher    12
BPIG    Eirian's I Am Legend   Rottweiler    N/A


Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Kumnc Sascha's Opium





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Heartwood's Hot Zamba





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thunder Run's Zayle





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch ByTheCreek Sun Sets At Bayside





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sno Noz's Took A Look North







Group 4 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Minuteman Safety Last
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    7
Group 3rd   
Emjade Foxy Lady
  Cairn Terrier    4
Group 4th    Foxhaus Remington To Windyfields   Fox Terrier (Wire)   0
BPIG    Tuxntails Calendar Girl   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Emjade Foxy Lady








Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Minuteman Safety Last







Group 5 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Marcosa's License To Thrill At Mojito
  Havanese   22
Group 2nd   Ch Shirmont Caddo Back For More   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    17
Group 3rd   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    16
Group 4th   Ch Angel Iggies Finesse De France   Italian Greyhound   15
BPIG   
Ch Rockhurst's Little Princess
  Havanese   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HilaNe's Mark Of Zorro





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shirmont Caddo Back For More





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dazzles Danny Dynamite





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bloomsbury Baby Belle





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Nu Poil's Godzilla Dai Kaijû





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Angel Iggies Finesse De France





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dietburg Of Chiao Li Ya Fci







Group 6 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Vanir's Xtra Special Blend   Lhasa Apso    17
Group 2nd   Ch Valmara's Moves Like Jagger   Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
  French Bulldog    11
Group 4th   
Echoview's Sound The Alarm
  Dalmatian    10
BPIG   Ch Valmara's Moves Like Jagger   Poodle (Standard)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
SMB Forever Young





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Echoview's Sound The Alarm





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanir's Xtra Special Blend





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch AGMCh Subria Silent Is Golden





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Valmara's Moves Like Jagger





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Metshag Mingma Macgyver





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayshore Grecoroman Queen Maya





Group 7 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valubal Fitch Blake
  Old English Sheepdog    24
Group 2nd   
Ch BaileySong He's The One
  Bearded Collie    23
Group 3rd   
Ch Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks
  Australian Cattle Dog    22
Group 4th   
Ch Mikasa's Charmed For Sure
  Shetland Sheepdog   21
BPIG   
Huntersacres Arizona Topaz
  Collie (Rough)    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wanjeena's Bodine





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Myedan de la Vallee D'Ottawa





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Asset's December Solstice





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Huntersacres Arizona Topaz





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hinesonhaus Northern Wolf





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake





Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Mikasa's Charmed For Sure





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merrymoon Pluperfect Passport






Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 27th of March 2017 11:13:50 AM