Champlain Dog Club
Friday, April 13, 2012 - Show # 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
Am/Can Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Gordon Setter  
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
Points: 140 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Labrador Retriever  
MooseLake's Got A Hold On Me








Group 1 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Gordon Setter   21
Group 2nd   
MooseLake's Got A Hold On Me
  Labrador Retriever   18
Group 3rd   Ch GAD's Quintessential KD's Treasure   Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever   13
Group 4th   
Ch TreeBeard's Galapagos Girl
  Barbet    11
BPIG   
MooseLake's Got A Hold On Me
  Labrador Retriever   N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TreeBeard's Galapagos Girl



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hiddencreek's Lion Of Judah



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Fieldplay Apache's Shaman



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jengar's Perfect Fifth



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Killurin's Scarlet Ruffian



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch MooseLake's Got A Hold On Me



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch GAD's Quintessential KD's Treasure



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dobe's Den Seasyde Rango



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Goodfellow Fiddler On The Roof



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winokabz Castaway At Follyhill







Group 2 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Osiris Viva Forever
  Pharaoh Hound    16
Group 2nd   
Ch HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   15
Group 3rd    Mountinridge's Ulusaba   Rhodesian Ridgeback    14
Group 4th   
Aotearoa Kokako
  Irish Wolfhound    13
BPIG    Mountinridge's Ulusaba   Rhodesian Ridgeback    N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Raffica Herat Abracadabra At Kandoo



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mankia Kifaru Africanadian



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Grande Duchesse Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aotearoa Kokako



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Quiquen Prairie Campfire



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Osiris Viva Forever



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mountinridge's Ulusaba



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Albelarm Kiss Kurl At Lorricbrook







Group 3 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lagarada's Magical Memories
  Great Dane    20
Group 2nd   
Ch ByTheCreek Sun Sets At Bayside
  Newfoundland    19
Group 3rd    Avatars Oops I Did It Again With Brassring   Bernese Mountain Dog    17
Group 4th   Ch Fabert's More Man Than Most   Doberman Pinscher    11
BPIG    Avatars Oops I Did It Again With Brassring   Bernese Mountain Dog    N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Avatars Oops I Did It Again With Brassring



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Fabert's More Man Than Most



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thunder Run's Zayle



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch ByTheCreek Sun Sets At Bayside



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Carters Commander & Chief



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sno Noz's Took A Look North







Group 4 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    13
Group 2nd   
Ch Minuteman Safety Last
  Miniature Schnauzer   10
Group 3rd    Foxhaus Remington To Windyfields   Wire Fox Terrier   5
Group 4th   
Emjade Foxy Lady
  Cairn Terrier    4
BPIG   
Emjade Foxy Lady
  Cairn Terrier    N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sherwood's Gold Charm At Labernese



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Emjade Foxy Lady



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Minuteman Safety Last



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxhaus Remington To Windyfields







Group 5 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Shirmont Caddo Back For More   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    22
Group 2nd   
Ch Marcosa's License To Thrill At Mojito
  Havanese   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    16
Group 4th   
Dazzles Touch Of Midas
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   15
BPIG   
Dazzles Touch Of Midas
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HilaNe's Mark Of Zorro



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shirmont Caddo Back For More



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dazzles Touch Of Midas



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bloomsbury Baby Belle



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Nu Poil's Godzilla Dai Kaijû



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Marcosa's License To Thrill At Mojito



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Angel Iggies Finesse De France



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dietburg Of Chiao Li Ya Fci







Group 6 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
  French Bulldog    19
Group 2nd   Ch Vanir's Xtra Special Blend   Lhasa Apso    18
Group 3rd   Ch Dawin Avion Wouldn't You Know   Standard Poodle   17
Group 4th   
Kealoha-Shamrock TGIF At Keesbrook
  Keeshond    12
BPIG   
Thalpet's Essence d'Elysium
  Miniature Poodle   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
SMB Forever Young



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bullpaws Bacardi



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Alfredrich SevenComeEleven



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kealoha-Shamrock TGIF At Keesbrook



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanir's Xtra Special Blend



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Thalpet's Essence d'Elysium



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dawin Avion Wouldn't You Know



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Metshag Mingma Macgyver



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayshore Grecoroman Queen Maya





Group 7 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch BaileySong He's The One
  Bearded Collie    23
Group 2nd   
Ch Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks
  Australian Cattle Dog    22
Group 3rd   
Ch Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign
  German Shepherd Dog    21
Group 4th   
Curig FaerieTale Yew Nevr Know
  Pembroke Welsh Corgi   17
BPIG   
Huntersacres Arizona Topaz
  Collie (Rough)    N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wanjeena's Bodine



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Myedan de la Vallee D'Ottawa



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Asset's December Solstice



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merrymoon Pluperfect Passport



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Huntersacres Arizona Topaz



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Yew Nevr Know



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Sharrow Soft Talk



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By