Aurora & District Kennel Club
Sunday, June 2, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Helene Belanger --
Ch SassyTails Twisting Fate
"Twister"
Owner/Breeder/Handler: Helene Belanger, Sassy Tails
Best In Show
Judge: Morley Thornton
Alaskan Malamute  Ch Nanuke Breathless At Howlingwind
Points: 171 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Morley Thornton
Bearded Collie  
Ch Classical Wotarukus HBC
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Morley Thornton
Siberian Husky   Take Me Away of Wolf Point
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Morley Thornton
Scottish Terrier  
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom








Group 1 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Reidwood Royalty Next In Line
  Setter (English)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Butterblac's Stop Resisting
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Carnaby Collaboration
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   22
Group 4th   
Ch Roaneden's Starcatcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   21
BPIG   
Katyra's Repeat After Mee
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Especially Dark N Debonair   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Whisperfield Classico Madiera



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Butterblac's Stop Resisting



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Charis's High Society



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ironridge Return Of The Jetta



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Roaneden's Starcatcher



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Reidwood Royalty Next In Line



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fanciful's In A NewYork Minute



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RiverMist Broxden Best I Feather Seen



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carnaby Collaboration



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ferngold M'Zuri Sana



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Colray's Straight To The Point







Group 2 - Morley Thornton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pan Clan Blame It On Brasil
  Basset Hound   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination
  Whippet   14
Group 3rd    Seistan's Polo The Gypsy   Afghan Hound   11
Group 4th   
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   9
BPIG    TraJam Ketra The Golden Ticket   Beagle   N/A
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seistan's Polo The Gypsy



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pan Clan Blame It On Brasil



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
TraJam Ketra The Golden Ticket



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Virgo Poppycock



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Victory's Nirvana W



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Oakhurst Malakai



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination







Group 3 - Morley Thornton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Nanuke Breathless At Howlingwind   Alaskan Malamute   35
Group 2nd   
Ch SheBogi's Break Away
  Akita   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Liberator's Obsession
  Doberman Pinscher   33
Group 4th    Kjaq's Just Jolie   Rottweiler   26
BPIG   
Drewsar Goblet Of Fire
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Take Me Away of Wolf Point   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheBogi's Break Away



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nanuke Breathless At Howlingwind



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Yaromir Dljaslavnitsy Sbosforavostochnogo



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Glencotta's Ring Of Fire



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bullproof Titan



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Liberator's Obsession



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Naku's Yur The One That I Want



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MOTCh Askr Of Bosworth



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Woolmarsh Rachelle



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Greenark's Noah Gemini



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Drewsar Goblet Of Fire



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Kjaq's Just Jolie



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Black Ice



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Trishamar's Double The Money







Group 4 - Morley Thornton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Anstamm Bluenote Going To Graceland
  Scottish Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem
  Australian Terrier   10
Group 3rd   Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak   Irish Terrier   9
Group 4th   
Josabry Miss T Bones
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   8
BPIG   
Ebullytion Shiraz Of Bullovers
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Josabry Miss T Bones



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chalma's Feel The Force



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Anstamm Bluenote Going To Graceland







Group 5 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Uwharrie El Paso
  Italian Greyhound   30
Group 2nd   
Ch TEGS Pretty Naughty
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   27
Group 4th   Ch Turretbank Merlot   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   26
BPIG   
Uwharrie El Paso
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Turretbank Merlot



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TEGS Pretty Naughty



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch SassyTails Twisting Fate



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Somershire She Wins AllMyMoney



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Abrazame's Dashi Calliente Nimiq



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Uwharrie El Paso



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Winters Pinnacole Man On Fire



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Kristari's Black Sabbath



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Diventy's Louise



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Magic Country Princess On A Pea







Group 6 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Robb Isle Best Kept Secret   French Bulldog   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Colledge Made You Look
  Tibetan Terrier   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Major League In Like Flynn
  Bulldog   19
Group 4th   
Siosalach's Yogi Bear
  Chinese Shar-Pei   17
BPIG   
Siosalach's Yogi Bear
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gumby's Crime Stopper   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Major League In Like Flynn



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Siosalach's Yogi Bear



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Black Diamond Trifecta



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Robb Isle Best Kept Secret



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Desiderata Paint The Town



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Paisley's Emancipation



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Isis Strike Up The Band



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Karyon's Ring Of Fire Of Shente



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Colledge Made You Look





Group 7 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Classical Wotarukus HBC
  Bearded Collie   21
Group 2nd    Raylex's I Am Titanium Moda   German Shepherd Dog   20
Group 3rd   
Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra
  Border Collie   15
Group 4th   
Ch Omega's High Expectation
  Collie (Rough)   14
BPIG   
Ch Classical Wotarukus HBC
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pare Vom Kleinbrook   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gefion's Blue Print



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Classical Wotarukus HBC



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Icon's Never Say Never Again



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Omega's High Expectation



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Raylex's I Am Titanium Moda



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Solange Stage Left



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By