South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, July 24, 2011 - Show A



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 22 (Show A)
Friday, July 22 (Show B)
Saturday, July 23 (Show A)
Saturday, July 23 (Show B)
Sunday, July 24 (Show A)
Sunday, July 24 (Show B)



Results courtesy of:

-- Meaghen Bobryk --
GRD/MBIS/MRBIS/Can/Am Ch Buaidh Motlikru Etched 'N Stone PCD
Owner/Handler: Meaghen Bobryk
Best In Show
Judge: Letitia Bett
Scottish Terrier   
Ch Beinneins Believe It
Points: 141 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Letitia Bett
Standard Poodle  
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action








Group 1 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wittersham's Kin At Summerland
  English Cocker Spaniel   28
Group 2nd   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Golden Retriever   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Rachris Kool As A Que
  American Cocker Spaniel   19
Group 4th   
Ch Pipedream's Annie Oakley
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    14
BPIG    Rachris Dance With Matilda   American Cocker Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Rachris Kool As A Que



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kinwashkly Perty Chipper



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wittersham's Kin At Summerland



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blacklace Olympic Magic Merlin



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh JBG's Oh Henry



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sassenach King Of The Castle



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Eltin's Run To Mairead



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kulana Juniper



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Eagertrieve Meant To Mesmerize



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pipedream's Annie Oakley



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery







Group 2 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Cragland's Runaway
  Beagle    7
Group 3rd   
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast
  Whippet   5
Group 4th   Ch Manjusha's Yrkki   Norrbottenspets    3
BPIG   
Ch Cragland's Runaway
  Beagle    N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cragland's Runaway



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Manjusha's Yrkki



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Charisma's Mischief Managed



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast







Group 3 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shisaido's SandKist SailChaser
  Siberian Husky   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Sweetiron's Harley
  Mastiff    16
Group 3rd   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Standard Schnauzer   15
Group 4th   
Ch Kiltic Daynakin HunymoonNVegas
  Great Dane    14
BPIG   
Ch Greywolf's Quartz Precision
  Alaskan Malamute    N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Ensign's Futura Vita Of Tybrushe



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Crestline's Northern Yankee Von Ewen



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kiltic Daynakin HunymoonNVegas



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetiron's Harley



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Timbermist's Fallenoak Destiny



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx OTCh Stonerose Reign Vom Khayrick



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shisaido's SandKist SailChaser



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien







Group 4 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Beinneins Believe It
  Scottish Terrier    15
Group 2nd   
InStyle's Last Hero Standing
  Smooth Fox Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    10
Group 4th   Ch Distaff Dark N Stormy   Staffordshire Bull Terrier    9
BPIG   
InStyle's Last Hero Standing
  Smooth Fox Terrier   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Minuteman Venus Flytrap



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Beinneins Believe It



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch InStyle's Last Hero Standing



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Distaff Dark N Stormy



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
CryCa's Catch A Falling Star



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Beinneins Verona







Group 5 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Altanero Red Alert
  Miniature Pinscher    30
Group 2nd   
Ch Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait
  Italian Greyhound   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Diogenoir Top Trill Thrill
  Pomeranian    25
Group 4th   
Ch LaBonne's Sugar Cane O'Darton
  Coton De Tulear   22
BPIG   
Rigair Sole Mio
  Yorkshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cragland Bloomfield's Gage



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Majesty's Dressed For Battle



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lamars Dream Big



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tilea's Dressed To Thrill



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch LaBonne's Sugar Cane O'Darton



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Havanas Steppin Out With Class



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Altanero Red Alert



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Annacott Alines Kalani



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Diogenoir Top Trill Thrill



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Of Lovely Children Showtime With Giulfo



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jala's Explosively Charged







Group 6 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Graybulls Ketel One
  Bulldog    17
Group 2nd   
Ch Josol's Titan
  Chow Chow    15
Group 3rd   
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action
  Standard Poodle   14
Group 4th   
Luvit's Dalnavert Double Destiny
  Bichon Frise    11
BPIG   
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action
  Standard Poodle   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Luvit's Dalnavert Double Destiny



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch ZZG A Flower In My Garden



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Graybulls Ketel One



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Titan



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pavlinka Pavushka



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Canacas Red Hot At Topiary



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action





Group 7 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone
  Bearded Collie    19
Group 2nd   
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest
  Collie (Rough)    17
Group 3rd   
Ch Ksenia's Only Prairie Voodoo
  Shetland Sheepdog   16
Group 4th   
Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog    7
BPIG    Miqelon Perfect Storm   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Teseko Prairie Sun At Spiritus



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Yutori Suomifoxfire O'Bearspaw



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Valubal Burn Notice



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Ksenia's Only Prairie Voodoo



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By