Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 81,167 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,325 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,524,101 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, September 4, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, September 03 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 03 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 04 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, September 04 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Monday, September 05 (Rally Trial 1)
Monday, September 05 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Karen Chant --
BIS Aust GCh/BIS Can Ch Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait
Breeders: Patricia Miller & Karen Chant
Owners: Karen Chant & Eileen Colbert


Best In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Lakeland Terrier   
Ch Waterwalk Retro Chic
Points: 163 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Smooth Fox Terrier  
Ch InStyle's Last Hero Standing


Group 1 - Joe Tacker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    27
Group 2nd   
Ch Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind
  English Setter   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Leolynne's Without Limits
  American Cocker Spaniel   25
Group 4th   Ch Cambridge Points North   Labrador Retriever   24
BPIG    Verdoro's Reo Speedwaggin   Golden Retriever   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Edward MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Naku N Rnb's L'il Drummer Boy
  Norrbottenspets    15
Group 2nd   
Coolquay's Kiss Me You Fool
  Whippet   14
Group 3rd    Dustnee's Night Ryder In Black   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   10
Group 4th   
Ch Cragland's Runaway
  Beagle    9
BPIG   
Maxnme's The ONE At Coolquay
  Whippet   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Edward MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Silvertip's Holly Berry   Samoyed   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Standard Schnauzer   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Ringkona N Sunuryk Footloose
  Siberian Husky   27
Group 4th   
GCh Stonerose Reign Vom Khayrick
  Rottweiler    22
BPIG   
Ch Bearfactz Piece Of The Dream
  Akita    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Waterwalk Retro Chic
  Lakeland Terrier    19
Group 2nd   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    18
Group 3rd   
Ch Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier    17
Group 4th   Ch Terrawyn's James Bond   Miniature Schnauzer   16
BPIG   
Ch InStyle's Last Hero Standing
  Smooth Fox Terrier   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Joe Tacker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Angelwing's Against All Odds   Papillon    31
Group 2nd    Rivermead Anticipation   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    27
Group 3rd   Ch Avalon Princess Narina Matchabelli O Reylyn   Pomeranian    22
Group 4th   
Ch Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait
  Italian Greyhound   18
BPIG   Ch Avalon Princess Narina Matchabelli O Reylyn   Pomeranian    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Josol's Titan
  Chow Chow    12
Group 2nd   
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah
  Standard Poodle   11
Group 3rd   
Ch ZZG A Flower In My Garden
  Boston Terrier    7
Group 4th    Balladair Pleasantly Surprised   Bichon Frise    6
BPIG    Penhurst Rumor Mill   Miniature Poodle   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   24
Group 2nd   Ch Caitland Never On Sunday   Australian Shepherd    14
Group 3rd   
Ch Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund    12
Group 4th    Beaumorning's Rock Legend   Old English Sheepdog    9
BPIG    Khaskova Look At Celtic Fire   Pembroke Welsh Corgi   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,524,102



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan