Tyee Kennel Club
Saturday, May 9, 2015



Related Results

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 09 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 09 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 10 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, May 10 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Terry Gains
Norwegian Buhund  
Kimura's Karmen
Points: 185 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Terry Gains
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Skyehigh's Harley Rose
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Terry Gains
West Highland White Terrier  
Windacre Cause And Effect
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Terry Gains
Drever   Bohemian Rhapsody at Cornerstone de Aradik
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Terry Gains
Samoyed  
GChEx Sancha En Krosspaw's Kelsa








Group 1 - Terry Gains Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Eagletarn One Of The Few
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   35
Group 3rd   
Ch LK Nocino
  Lagotto Romagnolo   29
Group 4th   
Seasyde N Erin's Hear Him Roar
  Pointer   26
BPIG    Sjobloms Smokin Gun At Redjack   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
LK Wallaby
  Lagotto Romagnolo   0
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh LK Nocino



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde N Erin's Hear Him Roar



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Darby Hill Twist And Shout



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Wynterpoint's Summer Knight



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cameo II Creswick Peridot CW



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Elcazador A Mighty Wizard



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Statesman's Won Awesome Dude



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Aurelia's Waltz Of Life



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bartland's Nytro Silver Diablo







Group 2 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets
  Deerhound (Scottish)   30
Group 2nd   
Coho's Black Pearl
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   28
Group 3rd   
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   26
Group 4th    Westknock Taken By Donachie   Whippet   21
BPIG    Luxe's Call To Venetia   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bohemian Rhapsody at Cornerstone de Aradik   Drever   0
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wynsyr Tuff Enuff



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Khani's Aca-Pella Orru



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Briarlane's Breaking Bad



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rasswet's Davina



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh INF JP Black Pearl



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Coho's Black Pearl



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bryn'm Janna Rose



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Westknock Taken By Donachie







Group 3 - Cherie Holmes Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   20
Group 2nd   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild
  Rottweiler   18
Group 4th   
Ch CastaNewf's Cloud9 Compassrose
  Newfoundland   17
BPIG   
Leiionspitz Cheerful Xzottzie
  Eurasier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sancha's Ultraviolet   Samoyed   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Sancha En Krosspaw's Kelsa
  Samoyed   0
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bearfactz Dragon Girl



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Baybern's Life Is A Highway



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Banbury's ZZ Chops



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Leiionspitz Cheerful Xzottzie



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch CastaNewf's Cloud9 Compassrose



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sancha's Treble Maker



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skyehigh's Harley Rose
  West Highland White Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
Dotcom-Alcala's Lakota Luna
  American Staffordshire Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   14
Group 4th   
Ch Tidewalker's Diamond Glory
  Australian Terrier   13
BPIG   
Windacre Cause And Effect
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Indus I Wish I Had A Bentley



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dotcom-Alcala's Lakota Luna



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tidewalker's Diamond Glory



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Meadowlake Blue Jasmine



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rebelside White Devil Of Bullingstorgame



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kian's Cox's Pippin O'The Isle



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Milar El Cuervo



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sea Of Flames



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mimicker's CurtainUpBernadette



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Trotters Man In Black



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Skyehigh's Harley Rose







Group 5 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Teatime Pastoral Blind Faith   Yorkshire Terrier   32
Group 2nd   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions
  Pug   21
Group 4th   
Ch Kintana du Domaine de Polana
  Coton De Tulear   20
BPIG   
Crest-Vue's Move'n On Up With Swifthaven
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Marpointe's Princess Leah   Toy Fox Terrier   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Paulaspolar Cant Touch This



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
MsFizz Ariel At Kewpy



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Crystaljems All The Buzz



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crest-Vue's Move'n On Up With Swifthaven



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kintana du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aristeia Pinnacole Lady Dogga



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Salatino Riegelcogar Voila Carmencita



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Finch's Takin The Parti To Arwins



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Allure's Keeping The Faith



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions







Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Teatime Pastoral Blind Faith







Group 6 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Lilla Hagatorpets Laura
  Tibetan Spaniel   14
Group 2nd    Lemoges Boss Man   Poodle (Standard)   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Lenbullan Mario Matteo
  Bulldog   6
Group 4th    Kleingaul's Tail Of A Comet   Schipperke   5
BPIG    Lemoges Boss Man   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sealegends Magic Merlyn   Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Island's Babyblue At CB's



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Foxglove Secret Treaty With Bakuna



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lemoges Boss Man



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kleingaul's Tail Of A Comet







Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Lilla Hagatorpets Laura





Group 7 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Kimura's Karmen
  Norwegian Buhund   27
Group 2nd   
Ch MountainAsh Xxx's And Ooo's
  Australian Shepherd   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   19
Group 4th   
Ch Shadagrace I Gotta Cooper
  Finnish Lapphund   18
BPIG    Baywind's Saltwater Cowboy   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
MountainAsh Jazzmatazz
  Australian Shepherd   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Dreamchaser's Echo Of A Legend   Collie (Rough)   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aquila's 'B' Is 4 Bling



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh MountainAsh Xxx's And Ooo's



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Eclat D'Etoile's Django



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Quiche's Living Legacy



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunnland's Pacific Challenger



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cherfire's Just My Luck



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadagrace I Gotta Cooper



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tazzman's You'll Remember Me



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kimura's Karmen



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Conspirito's Miss Independant



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 18th of October 2017 05:01:50 PM