Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, March 4, 2012 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 02 (Show # 1)
Friday, March 02 (Show # 2)
Saturday, March 03 (Show # 3)
Saturday, March 03 (Show # 4)
Sunday, March 04 (Show # 5)
Sunday, March 04 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Tannis Postma --
Pekeapug's Wise Guy
Breeder/Owner: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug Black Pugs & Pekingese
Handled by: Tannis Postma & Shannon Scheer
Best In Show
Judge: Susan Badick
Doberman Pinscher   
GCh Rex de Akido San
Points: 144 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Susan Badick
Miniature Schnauzer  
Ch Sparx Sand In My Bikini








Group 1 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Cambridge Jasper John   Labrador Retriever   21
Group 2nd    Keypoint's Darkness Unleashed   English Springer Spaniel   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Kulana Juniper
  Irish Setter   17
Group 4th   
Ch Kavon's Caffe Espresso
  Golden Retriever   16
BPIG    Keypoint's Darkness Unleashed   English Springer Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kinwashkly Perty Chipper



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Frosty Hills Clear Blue Sky At Mallardsway



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Keypoint's Darkness Unleashed



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Prairielight Little Orfn Annie



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Kavon's Caffe Espresso



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kulana Juniper



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cambridge Jasper John



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shotshell Ullalah







Group 2 - Susan Badick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Jahina's Call Of The Big Five
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    11
Group 2nd   
Ch Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet
  Ibizan Hound    10
Group 3rd   
Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   8
Group 4th   
Ch Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone
  Saluki    6
BPIG   
Amahte's Jamaica Me Crazy
  Ibizan Hound    N/A
Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Savladai Svshn Sangilk Be Cool



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Savvidax Black Bugatti ML



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ironwills Tony Stewart



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ice Caps Red Jasper



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku N RNB's Crash Course



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jahina's Call Of The Big Five



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute







Group 3 - Susan Badick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher    34
Group 2nd   
Ch Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba
  Bullmastiff    28
Group 3rd   
Ch JVM's Analyze This
  Boxer    27
Group 4th   
Ch Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n
  Siberian Husky   21
BPIG   
Whitcam's Time Is Of The Essence
  Doberman Pinscher    N/A
Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
CVA's Never Say Never



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Skeenawhip Early Morning Rain



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch JVM's Analyze This



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch High Lonesome's Arcticice Savik



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders SugarSugar V WishMastr



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rosethorns Lean On Me Twinhuey



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Baywood's What's It Teya



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Brotom's Stryke A Pose



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n







Group 4 - Susan Badick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sparx Sand In My Bikini
  Miniature Schnauzer   16
Group 2nd   
Newalba And Wimaru's Drop Zone
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier    15
Group 3rd   
Ch Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier    9
Group 4th   
Ch Hummer De Apolonunji
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)    7
BPIG   
Ch Sparx Sand In My Bikini
  Miniature Schnauzer   N/A
Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Temora I Won't Tell



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Magor Child Of My Heart



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hummer De Apolonunji



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sparx Sand In My Bikini



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GoodnKeen Glendalough Hannah



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadowalk Jump For Joy



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Newalba And Wimaru's Drop Zone







Group 5 - Susan Badick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cragland's Brace For Impact
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    30
Group 2nd   
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James
  Brussels Griffon   25
Group 3rd   
Ch LaBonne's Sugar Cane O'Darton
  Coton De Tulear   20
Group 4th   
Ch Picasso's Diamond Jubilee
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)    19
BPIG    Wynzall Harvey Wallbanger   Brussels Griffon   N/A
Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Cragland's Brace For Impact



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Linda's Heartbeat At Shapali



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Picasso's Diamond Jubilee



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LaBonne's Sugar Cane O'Darton



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Karakorum's Babe In Toyland



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mightymites Raging Inferno



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Arkeno Topflight High Fashion



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pekeapug's Wise Guy



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Rigair Sole Mio







Group 6 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond    11
Group 2nd   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Miniature Poodle   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Symarun's Look N Good Matters
  Shih Tzu   6
Group 4th   Ch Symarun's Cinder Ella   Bulldog    5
BPIG   
Ch Symarun's Look N Good Matters
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Daytona At Dalnavert



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Deja-Vu Bros Cosmic Dreamer Izzy



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symarun's Cinder Ella



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD Black Ice



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symarun's Look N Good Matters



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch OTCh Adominos To-Jo So Raven Apeel





Group 7 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valubal Little Black Dress
  Old English Sheepdog    15
Group 2nd   
Ch River!Run StarBright Locomotion
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   14
Group 3rd   
Casselcreek Luck Be A Lady
  Australian Shepherd    13
Group 4th   
Prairiemist Epic Impact
  Shetland Sheepdog   11
BPIG   
Casselcreek Luck Be A Lady
  Australian Shepherd    N/A
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Casselcreek Luck Be A Lady



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx River!Run StarBright Locomotion



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tamaron's Caught Ya Lookin



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tamaron's Deal Or No Deal



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadagrace Onni's Piper



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Valubal Little Black Dress



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Your Song



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keeva Bay's Islind Spirit



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Prairiemist Epic Impact



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By