Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, March 4, 2012 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 02 (Show # 1)
Friday, March 02 (Show # 2)
Saturday, March 03 (Show # 3)
Saturday, March 03 (Show # 4)
Sunday, March 04 (Show # 5)
Sunday, March 04 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Tannis Postma --
Pekeapug's Wise Guy
Breeder/Owner: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug Black Pugs & Pekingese
Handled by: Tannis Postma & Shannon Scheer
Best In Show
Judge: Susan Badick
Doberman Pinscher   
GCh Rex de Akido San
Points: 144 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Susan Badick
Miniature Schnauzer  
Ch Sparx Sand In My Bikini




Group 1 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Cambridge Jasper John   Labrador Retriever   21
Group 2nd    Keypoint's Darkness Unleashed   English Springer Spaniel   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Kulana Juniper
  Irish Setter   17
Group 4th   
Ch Kavon's Caffe Espresso
  Golden Retriever   16
BPIG    Keypoint's Darkness Unleashed   English Springer Spaniel   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 2 - Susan Badick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Jahina's Call Of The Big Five
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    11
Group 2nd   
Ch Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet
  Ibizan Hound    10
Group 3rd   
Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   8
Group 4th   
Ch Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone
  Saluki    6
BPIG   
Amahte's Jamaica Me Crazy
  Ibizan Hound    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 3 - Susan Badick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher    34
Group 2nd   
Ch Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba
  Bullmastiff    28
Group 3rd   
Ch JVM's Analyze This
  Boxer    27
Group 4th   
Ch Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n
  Siberian Husky   21
BPIG   
Whitcam's Time Is Of The Essence
  Doberman Pinscher    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 4 - Susan Badick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sparx Sand In My Bikini
  Miniature Schnauzer   16
Group 2nd   
Newalba And Wimaru's Drop Zone
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier    15
Group 3rd   
Ch Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier    9
Group 4th   
Ch Hummer De Apolonunji
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)    7
BPIG   
Ch Sparx Sand In My Bikini
  Miniature Schnauzer   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 5 - Susan Badick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cragland's Brace For Impact
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    30
Group 2nd   
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James
  Brussels Griffon   25
Group 3rd   
Ch LaBonne's Sugar Cane O'Darton
  Coton De Tulear   20
Group 4th   
Ch Picasso's Diamond Jubilee
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)    19
BPIG    Wynzall Harvey Wallbanger   Brussels Griffon   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 6 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond    11
Group 2nd   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Miniature Poodle   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Symarun's Look N Good Matters
  Shih Tzu   6
Group 4th   Ch Symarun's Cinder Ella   Bulldog    5
BPIG   
Ch Symarun's Look N Good Matters
  Shih Tzu   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 7 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valubal Little Black Dress
  Old English Sheepdog    15
Group 2nd   
Ch River!Run StarBright Locomotion
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   14
Group 3rd   
Casselcreek Luck Be A Lady
  Australian Shepherd    13
Group 4th   
Prairiemist Epic Impact
  Shetland Sheepdog   11
BPIG   
Casselcreek Luck Be A Lady
  Australian Shepherd    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)




Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By