Battle River Canine Association
Saturday, March 26, 2016 - Rally Trial 2



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, March 25 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, March 26 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, March 27 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, March 25 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, March 26 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, March 27 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Michelle Whistlecraft --
Wolffman's Kosmic Lunar Karma AGNS, AGNJS
MHIT, CH & OTCH Wathaman's Xtremely Xplosive Am CDX, Am/Can HT, DD, AGIs, AGIJs, OAP, NAJP, PADNs, NFP, RN, Am RE, CS, CI, CS-T, HIC
CH Wathaman's YouOttaB N Pictures
MHIT, CH, MOTCH & AGMCHV Wathaman's Trainwrek O Trouble Am UD, TD, Am/Can HT, PT, HSS, HSAS, RE, Am RAE, NAP, NAJP, VER, PADN, HIC, CGN, TT
MHIT, CH & GMOTCH Wathaman's Vandalizing Vegas Am UD, Am HT, Am/Can RE, AGXV, AGXJV, OAP, OAJP, VER, PADIV, NFP, HIC, CGN, TT
Owner: Michelle Whistlecraft






Novice A - Leslie Marshall
 
Anangel Just Enjoy The Ryde
 Shetland Sheepdog  Bernice Gourley 98.0
 
Northrock's Dance With Me
 Barbet  Glenna Spelrem 97.0
 
Specialty Tempest's Cora
 Havanese  Melanie Goossens 96.0
 
Avatar Bayshore's American Beauty
 Border Collie  Melanie Cheater 95.0
 
Zesta Royal Shadow Chaser
 Shetland Sheepdog  Marie Brown 94.0
 
Vito Vom Ruederthal
 Bernese Mountain Dog  Ursula Corpataux 94.0
 
Ch Trojan's Kickin' It Old Skool
 Rottweiler  Kristi Kalke Osbourne, Debbie Cornell-Charneski 93.0
 
Davenloch's Sky Full Of Stars
 Collie (Rough)  Marie Klimek 88.0
 
Gracie
 Mixed Breed  Janis McNalley 87.0
 
Prairiehome Ortona MustBCrazy
 Newfoundland  Andrea Hill 83.0
 
Specialty Daisy's Mugsy
 Havanese  John & Debbie Goossens 81.0




Novice B - Leslie Marshall
 
GCh Willowcroft's The Jazz Singer
 Spaniel (English Cocker)  Gaylen Boutet 97.0
 
Verdoro's Fedex Mixup
 Retriever (Golden)  Alana Kooznetsoff 95.0
 
Ch Delamer Sea Red Sky At Night
 Schipperke  Caroline Hilliard 95.0
 
Cassbar's Wish Upon A Star
 Shetland Sheepdog  Nancy Howard 95.0
 
Ch Asuncion's Smooth Operator
 Boxer  Christa Warren 95.0
 
Beaukees Dontcallme Nymphadora
 Keeshond  Chantalle Carroll 93.0
 
Martini's N Desert's Top Shelf
 Boxer  Marie McNeil 92.0
 
Ch Vicwin Diamond Back
 Pointer (German Short-Haired)  Cheryl Johnstone 91.0
 
Phoenix Blues
 Border Collie  Angela Stuber 88.0
 
FR Suncoast 2 The Fur Country
 Mixed Breed  Chantalle Carroll 85.0
 
Ch Nanook's Firestarter
 Siberian Husky  Cheryl Chafe 70.0




Intermediate - Leslie Marshall
 
Homeport Emperor At Titanbear
 Newfoundland  Gary & Kim Haynes 94.0
 
Ch Gentry's Rise Of The Samurai
 Doberman Pinscher  Denise Vanderschee 86.0
 
Ch Leith'n Sevi Keep'n It Country
 Weimaraner  Kathy Iluk 82.0
 
Baywood Double Dare 2B Different
 Portuguese Water Dog  Karen & Perry Massner 72.0




Advanced A - Leslie Marshall
 
Audurs Glama
 Iceland Sheepdog  Elizabeth Van Husen 98.0
 
Ch Baywood Wave Of Pawz
 Portuguese Water Dog  Cindy Gamache 93.0
 
Auburnmist Glory From Belcanto
 Retriever (Golden)  Lorna Haidenger 90.0
 
Sapphire Moon
 Bearded Collie  Megan Thompson 89.0
 
GCh Audurs Valentinusar Randver
 Iceland Sheepdog  Elizabeth Van Husen 85.0
 
Prism
 Poodle (Miniature)  Darlene Rushton 82.0




Advanced B - Leslie Marshall
 
Roxie (11000088)
 Siberian Husky  Sherry Sword 98.0
 
Ashemburg's Lady B Fly
 Rottweiler  Marina Skoreiko 97.0
 
Ch Neversin Its About Time Drover
 Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  Rhonda Stone 96.0
 
Synecdocke's Symphony Allegro
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Marilee Irwin 96.0
 
Tri-Umph Tiger Play
 Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  Karin Lord 96.0
 
Agassiz's Mighty Brooke
 Australian Cattle Dog  Vanessa Downing 87.0
 
Snowventure's Ice Queen
 Alaskan Malamute  Nina Bourgeois Kooter 87.0
 
Ch Saxon Cometa At Kandansk
 Poodle (Standard)  Kathryn Albrecht 82.0
 
Castlefin's Sweet Is The Night
 Retriever (Golden)  Robert Barth 80.0
 
Golden Glory's Lethal Luther
 Retriever (Golden)  Trudy Wingrove 78.0
 
Rainkist Marcus Aurelius
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Linda Miller 75.0




Excellent A - Leslie Marshall
 
Blazingstar Rain Proof
 Retriever (Flat-Coated)  Kathryn & Brad Taylor 92.0




Excellent B - Leslie Marshall
 
Gyro Maximus Vom Wolvesden
 German Shepherd Dog  Christina Feldvari 98.0
 
Synecdocke's Symphony Allegro
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Marilee Irwin 94.0
 
Ch Nuthatch's Fourever Diamonds
 Pointer (German Short-Haired)  Cheryl Johnstone 93.0
 
Rainkist Marcus Aurelius
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Linda Miller 92.0
 
Roxie (11000088)
 Siberian Husky  Sherry Sword 90.0
 
LookQuest Last Cat Standing
 Australian Shepherd  Gina Stetsko 88.0
 
Agassiz's Mighty Brooke
 Australian Cattle Dog  Vanessa Downing 88.0
 
Snowventure's Ice Queen
 Alaskan Malamute  Nina Bourgeois Kooter 84.0
 
Ch Saxon Cometa At Kandansk
 Poodle (Standard)  Kathryn Albrecht 81.0
 
Ch Dalbeattie's Dark Northern Sky
 Cairn Terrier  Margaret Pringle 81.0
 
Ch Neversin Its About Time Drover
 Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  Rhonda Stone 78.0
 
Castlefin's Sweet Is The Night
 Retriever (Golden)  Robert Barth 73.0


Disclaimer: Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. Where there is a tie for a score, results may not be listed in order of placement. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By