Northern Alberta Canine Association
Monday, June 5, 2017



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/


Best In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Portuguese Water Dog  
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
Points: 347 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Collie (Rough)  
GCh Tallywood Revelry
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Collie (Rough)  
Tallywood Interplanetary








Group 1 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
  Setter (English)   62
Group 2nd   
GCh Goldstreak Hollykins Sport SLT
  Retriever (Golden)   59
Group 3rd   GCh Redmoon's What The Duck   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   44
Group 4th   
Ch Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
  Spaniel (Clumber)   39
BPIG   
Edelmarke Stormi Day At Grassridge
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LK Chiauci



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Grassridge Who'll Stop TheRain



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Goldstreak Hollykins Sport SLT



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Ekho's Endless Bounty



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Redmoon's What The Duck



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Braewood Highland Fling



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Prairiestorm Chaser



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wittersham Sunday's Child



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Finnibone's Veni Vedi Vici



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Aurelia's Houdini Hudson



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Leith Gramayre Too Chic For A Geek







Group 2 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo
  Saluki   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
  Whippet   25
Group 4th    Gran's Hillbillie Bar Code MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   20
BPIG    Gran's Hillbillie Bar Code MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Procyon Forever In Blue Jeans



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Telford's Rebel Rebel



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Raynbo's Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Teckelwoods RHK Phantom Music Master



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gran's Hillbillie Bar Code MS



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ukukhanya Ronaldo Bacchus



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair







Group 3 - Lee Steeves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   72
Group 2nd   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   68
Group 3rd   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   61
Group 4th   
GCh Darkhorse's U Can Cancel The Pie
  Great Dane   54
BPIG   
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq W Asik
  Canadian Eskimo Dog   N/A
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bearnstrait Taolan Leading Man



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tailspins Her Heart Will Go On



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kenterain's Sweet Child O'Mine



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Arcticice Qimmiq W Asik



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Cassels Ain't Misbehavin



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Darkhorse's U Can Cancel The Pie



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Yabig's First Lady Of Bolo



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Esmonds God Of All



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Histyle's Talladega



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Joie De Vie



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Stormcall Nanook Ice And Fire







Group 4 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   32
Group 2nd   
Ch German Dandies' Victoria
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   30
Group 4th   Ch Distaff Fabian   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   29
BPIG   
Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Michl R Redneck Reflection



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bullydust Whiskey Day Drinkin



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kian's Jamie O'The Isles



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Milar Leonard Mc.Coy



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Glaswire's Noble Squire



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sea Of Flames



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dreamaker Blue Angels



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stalwart's Delta Miss



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bumblebeary's Wild Honey



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Distaff Fabian



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zora Darwyn Vom Granitfelsen







Group 5 - Lee Steeves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   49
Group 2nd   
GCh Weitoi Daragon
  Pekingese   42
Group 3rd   
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   39
Group 4th   
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley
  Coton De Tulear   36
BPIG    Aisle's James T Kirk   Pug   N/A
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ryzann's Lestat Legacy Of Ferlin



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Diadem Choice Morsel



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Taja Spumoni



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Alfheim's Fiery Fionnuala



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
RoccoBarocco The Island Of Treasures



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Marron's Seinfeld



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Weitoi Daragon



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Arwins The First Avenger



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Aisle's James T Kirk



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch CwnAnnwn's Mustang Sally







Group 6 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kandansk All About The Party
  Poodle (Standard)   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Siosalach's Fire Dragon
  Chinese Shar-Pei   29
Group 3rd   GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam   Tibetan Spaniel   28
Group 4th    Showtyme's Jesuisprest   Keeshond   26
BPIG    Safari On The Wings Of An Angel   Schipperke   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Iroc Ring My Bell



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Siosalach's Fire Dragon



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beshia Holy Chow Im Hot Micmar



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spavinaw Creek N Echoviews Nu Man In A Tux



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Ugo



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Showtyme's Jesuisprest



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kandansk Aftermath



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Kandansk All About The Party



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ramar's Dragon Prince @ Jam



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cintara Talia



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mydream's Sharp Dressed Man



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam





Group 7 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tallywood Revelry
  Collie (Rough)   67
Group 2nd   
GCh Armahani Diamond Davvenasti
  Finnish Lapphund   61
Group 3rd   
GCh Westpointe's Sound Effects
  Shetland Sheepdog   52
Group 4th    Crosswind's All That Glitters   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   33
BPIG   
Tallywood Interplanetary
  Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Angelbrin's Juno



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Tallywood Revelry



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Qisma's Blue Savannah Nobler



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Silverspar's Rogue One



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Windkist Klondiker



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
GCh Westpointe's Sound Effects



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Crosswind's All That Glitters



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 20th of September 2017 04:05:03 AM