Northern Alberta Canine Association
Friday, June 2, 2017



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/


Best In Show
Judge: Mirtha Mortera
Portuguese Water Dog  
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
Points: 434 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Mirtha Mortera
Setter (English)  
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mirtha Mortera
Great Dane  
Ch EBD ValbyDane RockStar Glamour
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Mirtha Mortera
Newfoundland   Rosethorn Twinhuey In Memoriam








Group 1 - Stewart Dankner Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
  Setter (English)   60
Group 2nd   
GCh Goldstreak Hollykins Sport SLT
  Retriever (Golden)   58
Group 3rd   Ch LK Chiauci   Lagotto Romagnolo   46
Group 4th   
Ch Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
  Spaniel (Clumber)   45
BPIG    Can B Braewood Shooting Star   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Especially Hot Rod Harley   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LK Chiauci



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Grassridge Who'll Stop TheRain



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Goldstreak Hollykins Sport SLT



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Belladora's Midnight Madness



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Redmoon's What The Duck



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Captiva Somewhere In Time



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Rachris I Walk The Line



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prairiestorm Chaser



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wittersham Sunday's Child



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Finnibone's Veni Vedi Vici



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Aurelia's Houdini Hudson



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Leith Gramayre No Chic In This Geek







Group 2 - Stewart Dankner Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo
  Saluki   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Raynbo's Foolish Pleasure
  Borzoi   34
Group 4th   
Ch Telford's Rebel Rebel
  Beagle   27
BPIG    Tarrango's Citation   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
RHK Sunrise's Night Phantom
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Procyon Forever In Blue Jeans



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Telford's Rebel Rebel



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Raynbo's Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Teckelwoods RHK Phantom Music Master



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Gran's Black Pea MS



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lakilanni Kiss The Sky



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Glor na Gael Eachna



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair







Group 3 - Mirtha Mortera Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   102
Group 2nd   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   96
Group 3rd   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   85
Group 4th   
GCh Borealbreeze Just One Look
  Bernese Mountain Dog   74
BPIG   
Ch EBD ValbyDane RockStar Glamour
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rosethorn Twinhuey In Memoriam   Newfoundland   0
Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Empire's Original Gangster



Judge: Mirtha Mortera

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bearnstrait Taolan Leading Man



Judge: Mirtha Mortera

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Borealbreeze Just One Look



Judge: Mirtha Mortera

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Mirtha Mortera

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kenterain's Sweet Child O'Mine



Judge: Mirtha Mortera

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Arcticice Qimmiq W Asik



Judge: Mirtha Mortera

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Cassels Ain't Misbehavin



Judge: Mirtha Mortera

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Darkhorse's U Can Cancel The Pie



Judge: Mirtha Mortera

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rivendell Princess Pepper Tamarack



Judge: Mirtha Mortera

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Yabig's First Lady Of Bolo



Judge: Mirtha Mortera

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Esmonds God Of All



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Lionridge Sent By An Angel



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Asgardian's Embla Of Aesir



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Joie De Vie



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nanook's Diamond On The Rise







Group 4 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   47
Group 2nd   
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   46
Group 3rd   
Ch German Dandies' Victoria
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   44
Group 4th   
GCh Distaff Blackbird
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   43
BPIG    LBK's Not Your Average Heroine   American Staffordshire Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Hillside Charlotte Badger
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tappenaire Overtime Winner



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Michl R Redneck Reflection



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zealous Dunbar's Tatanka



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kian's Jamie O'The Isles



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Milar Leonard Mc.Coy



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Glaswire's Noble Squire



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dreamaker Blue Angels



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rocglen Hitch Me To A Star



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lach Faire's Victorian Era



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Distaff Blackbird



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zora Darwyn Vom Granitfelsen







Group 5 - Mirtha Mortera Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley
  Coton De Tulear   65
Group 2nd   
Ch Ryzann's Lestat Legacy Of Ferlin
  Affenpinscher   64
Group 3rd   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   63
Group 4th   
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   55
BPIG    Mylad's Abby Road   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Arwins The Dark Knight Rises   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Mirtha Mortera

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ryzann's Lestat Legacy Of Ferlin



Judge: Mirtha Mortera

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High



Judge: Mirtha Mortera

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Diadem Choice Morsel



Judge: Mirtha Mortera

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Samajoto's Lil Private Dancer



Judge: Mirtha Mortera

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Willowglyn Prairiemist Xenya



Judge: Mirtha Mortera

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley



Judge: Mirtha Mortera

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Mirtha Mortera

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Alfheim's Fiery Fionnuala



Judge: Mirtha Mortera

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lionheart Mi Zentoyouyou



Judge: Mirtha Mortera

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
RoccoBarocco The Island Of Treasures



Judge: Mirtha Mortera

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Marron's Seinfeld



Judge: Mirtha Mortera

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Konstantine's Johnny Castle



Judge: Mirtha Mortera

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Arwins The Toymaker



Judge: Mirtha Mortera

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kandyland's Aurora Treasure Of The North



Judge: Mirtha Mortera

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker



Judge: Mirtha Mortera

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Luxury York Welcome To My Love







Group 6 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Daimler's Original Jeans At Cinnakees   Keeshond   43
Group 2nd   GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam   Tibetan Spaniel   40
Group 3rd   Ch Sunojo N Satika's Fiery Glow   Shiba Inu   38
Group 4th   
Ch Siosalach's Fire Dragon
  Chinese Shar-Pei   32
BPIG   
Spavinaw Crk N Echoviews Nu Flirt In A Skirt
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Beaukees EspressoShotCinnakees
  Keeshond   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Babylon's Nebuchadnezzar Salute To Topbrass



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Siosalach's Fire Dragon



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beshia Holy Chow Im Hot Micmar



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Spavinaw Crk N Echoviews Nu Flirt In A Skirt



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Ugo



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Daimler's Original Jeans At Cinnakees



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tillarox Desiderata Kil'r Queen



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kandansk Aftermath



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tees Me Titus G Axel



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ramar's Dragon Prince @ Jam



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sunojo N Satika's Fiery Glow



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sandraker's Kinky Boots



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam





Group 7 - Shirley Hubenig Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Angelbrin's Juno   Bouvier des Flandres   75
Group 2nd   
GCh Shadagrace Because I'm Happy
  Finnish Lapphund   67
Group 3rd   
GCh Mystic Cabella
  Shetland Sheepdog   50
Group 4th   
GCh Tallywood Revelry
  Collie (Rough)   32
BPIG   
Ch Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    La Nouvelle Lune de Neige Est Arrivee   Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kiji Don't Talk Just Kiss



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Black Cooper Indian Summer



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Angelbrin's Juno



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Tallywood Revelry



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Shadagrace Because I'm Happy



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Windvane's Macho-Man Bigsky



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Windkist Naughty By Nature



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
GCh Mystic Cabella



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Lillemor's Cantor



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 12:06:50 AM