Renaissance Dog Association
Saturday, April 14, 2018



Related Results

Related Specialties

Auld Lang Syne Dog Association - Thursday, April 12 - Conformation
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association - Friday, April 13 - Conformation
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Saturday, April 14 - Conformation
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Friday, April 13 - Obedience
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Friday, April 13 - Rally Obedience
Yorkshire Terrier Club Of BC - Sunday, April 15 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada - Sunday, April 15 - Conformation
Pacific Saluki Club Of BC - Saturday, April 14 - Conformation
Group V Dog Club Of BC - Saturday, April 14 - Conformation
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, April 15 - Conformation
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada [National] - Friday, April 13 - Obedience
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada [National] - Friday, April 13 - Rally Obedience
BC Siberian Husky Club - Saturday, April 14 - Conformation
BC Siberian Husky Club - Friday, April 13 - Obedience
Aristocrat Hound Association - Friday, April 13 - Conformation
Pug Club Of Canada - Sunday, April 15 - Conformation
Western Canada Samoyed Club - Saturday, April 14 - Conformation
Boxer Club Of Canada - Saturday, April 14 - Conformation
BC Bouvier des Flandres Club - Saturday, April 14 - Conformation
Western Great Dane Club Of BC - Friday, April 13 - Conformation
Western Great Dane Club Of BC - Saturday, April 14 - Conformation
Western Great Dane Club Of BC - Friday, April 13 - Obedience
Western Great Dane Club Of BC - Friday, April 13 - Rally Obedience
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of BC - Friday, April 13 - Obedience
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of BC - Friday, April 13 - Rally Obedience
Western Dachshund Club - Saturday, April 14 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Aida Rivera Franco
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
Points: 478 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Aida Rivera Franco
Basenji  
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
Points: 409
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Aida Rivera Franco
West Highland White Terrier   Reignwood's Let Fly
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Aida Rivera Franco
Setter (English)   Set'r Ridge's Count Your Blessings








Group 1 - Aida Rivera Franco Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   72
Group 2nd    Beckwiths Beethoven's 9th Scherzo   Retriever (Golden)   59
Group 3rd   
GCh Aladdin's Sirius Blak N Tan
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   46
Group 4th   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   43
BPIG    Windward's The Wild On   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Set'r Ridge's Count Your Blessings   Setter (English)   0
Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Angelus Mei Kabala



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh QHF's Born To Fly



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Affinity Spirit Of The Hunt



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Beckwiths Beethoven's 9th Scherzo



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Misty Mountain Diamond Head Hula Girl



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Set'r Ridge's Officer And A Gentleman



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kilbane Sweet Dreamz



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Aladdin's Sirius Blak N Tan



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rocket Ovr T'Point Pollack



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Jolyn N Indigo's Gold Dust



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Journey Dartek Eldamar Tweet About It



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brekkon's Charm'd Beginning



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aurelia's King's Ransom



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch RoseWin's Legacy In Time







Group 2 - Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   64
Group 2nd   
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   62
Group 3rd   
Dv9k9's Talvi Lahja
  Finnish Spitz   53
Group 4th   GCh Barkerville Nelson   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   51
BPIG    Osheehans Great Save Fehrhill   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Surrey Hill's Launch Time At Mariner
  Whippet   0
Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Xenos Copper Nite Of Polo



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RJ's Scottish Mist



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh FoxTail's Fast And Furious



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pikes Peak's Keywest At Tru-Luv



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Era Of An Artistic Renaissance



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gurkhas Same As You But Prettier



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wagswell's Selfie MW



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Barkerville Nelson



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Carrig's Prim But Not Proper



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Harambee's Make It So



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dv9k9's Talvi Lahja



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ina's Fashion Bold



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Steinhill's Make A Wish



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Lightspeed Capricorn's The One



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Brushwood Never Say Never







Group 3 - Juan Alberto Grillo Londono Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   92
Group 2nd   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   80
Group 3rd   
Laurado's Rhinestone Cowgirl At Sobeit
  Great Dane   76
Group 4th   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   58
BPIG    Trinacria's Mlle Bretzel   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Casa Reale's Got Your Six   Cane Corso   0
Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Belnois Makes My Heart Go Boom



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Toprank N Jestic Kinky Salsa



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Spiritridge's Justice Is Served



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Holmrun's Make Mine Real



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sundogs Ocean Pearl



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
Ch Laurado's Rhinestone Cowgirl At Sobeit



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ducati Quarterworld



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tanaki's Happily Ever After



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Eternalfire's Xtra Cheese Plz V Nighthawk



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jordan Mika On The Move Of Afton



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Krisma's Xman First Class
  Kerry Blue Terrier   54
Group 2nd   Ch Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   53
Group 3rd   
GCh Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   52
Group 4th   
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil
  Scottish Terrier   46
BPIG    Reignwood's Let Fly   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Darwyn's Leading Edge   Welsh Terrier   0
Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Michl R Who Dated Who



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Notorious Little Red Corvette At Triumph



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kingsmere Rootn Redhot Riot



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Iz's Red Moon Rising



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fairplay's Shameless Hearsay



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arete's Big Bang Debut



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Black Bandits U Got It All Metric



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Red Rock Maximum Appeal



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Indigo Igo He's All Evans SGK



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Cepage Ledger Page



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Hion Alley Oop



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Darwyn's Serendipity At SF



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling







Group 5 - William Robert Russell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   70
Group 2nd   Ch Westmeath Daddys Girl   Yorkshire Terrier   58
Group 3rd   Ch Chikai The First Lady   Pomeranian   53
Group 4th   
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite
  Havanese   46
BPIG   
Ch Swifthaven Talk Of The Town
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pinup's Gotta Catch 'Em All   Miniature Pinscher   0
Judge: William Robert Russell

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High



Judge: William Robert Russell

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Crystaljems C U On The Darkside



Judge: William Robert Russell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Swifthaven Talk Of The Town



Judge: William Robert Russell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coton Field Grand Prix



Judge: William Robert Russell

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite



Judge: William Robert Russell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cobeauche Mandarchin Orange At Lotus



Judge: William Robert Russell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Envi Mi Pinup Girl



Judge: William Robert Russell

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Marron's Seinfeld



Judge: William Robert Russell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Diaquiris Johnny Blaze Sincity



Judge: William Robert Russell

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Chikai The First Lady



Judge: William Robert Russell

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions



Judge: William Robert Russell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick



Judge: William Robert Russell

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Westmeath Daddys Girl







Group 6 - Ronnie Natividad Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
  Poodle (Standard)   68
Group 2nd   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   61
Group 3rd   
Ch Estate's Rockette
  Dalmatian   56
Group 4th   Ch Unforgetabul! That's Paris   French Bulldog   55
BPIG    Mydreams Put 'M Up Tuffstuff   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Whisslers Warrior Of Mydreams   Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Dazzlin B's Into The Woods



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Rodonnas Double Down Jacks



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Terra Dos Celtas Mixture Of Flavors



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Estate's Rockette



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
Ch Unforgetabul! That's Paris



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rickees Green Machine



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Desiderata The Blond Assassin



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku





Group 7 - Aida Rivera Franco Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova
  Australian Shepherd   52
Group 2nd   GCh Cincerlee's Dedication   Shetland Sheepdog   48
Group 3rd    Aktiv's All My Loving   Bouvier des Flandres   32
Group 4th   
Ch Peikkovuoren Vahca
  Finnish Lapphund   27
BPIG   
Robin Sons Demon King Magic
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Kelkary N McCrystal Yachtsman
  Bearded Collie   0
Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gatineau del Rio



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Outburst Son Of A Gun



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Aktiv's All My Loving



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cherfire's King Under The Mtn



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Peikkovuoren Vahca



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cherpa's High Dollar Client



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jotunn Bella Binna



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Cincerlee's Dedication



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aurigan Paparazzi



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Orden Keltov Nouvelle Treasure-N-Trendy



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By