Renaissance Dog Association
Saturday, April 14, 2018



Related Results

Related Specialties

Auld Lang Syne Dog Association - Thursday, April 12 - Conformation
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association - Friday, April 13 - Conformation
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Saturday, April 14 - Conformation
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Friday, April 13 - Obedience
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Friday, April 13 - Rally Obedience
Yorkshire Terrier Club Of BC - Sunday, April 15 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada - Sunday, April 15 - Conformation
Pacific Saluki Club Of BC - Saturday, April 14 - Conformation
Group V Dog Club Of BC - Saturday, April 14 - Conformation
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, April 15 - Conformation
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada [National] - Friday, April 13 - Obedience
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada [National] - Friday, April 13 - Rally Obedience
BC Siberian Husky Club - Saturday, April 14 - Conformation
BC Siberian Husky Club - Friday, April 13 - Obedience
Aristocrat Hound Association - Friday, April 13 - Conformation
Pug Club Of Canada - Sunday, April 15 - Conformation
Western Canada Samoyed Club - Saturday, April 14 - Conformation
Boxer Club Of Canada - Saturday, April 14 - Conformation
BC Bouvier des Flandres Club - Saturday, April 14 - Conformation
Western Great Dane Club Of BC - Friday, April 13 - Conformation
Western Great Dane Club Of BC - Saturday, April 14 - Conformation
Western Great Dane Club Of BC - Friday, April 13 - Obedience
Western Great Dane Club Of BC - Friday, April 13 - Rally Obedience
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of BC - Friday, April 13 - Obedience
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of BC - Friday, April 13 - Rally Obedience
Western Dachshund Club - Saturday, April 14 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Aida Rivera Franco
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
Points: 539 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Aida Rivera Franco
Basenji  
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
Points: 464
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Aida Rivera Franco
West Highland White Terrier   Reignwood's Let Fly
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Aida Rivera Franco
Setter (English)   Set'r Ridge's Count Your Blessings








Group 1 - Aida Rivera Franco Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   84
Group 2nd    Beckwiths Beethoven's 9th Scherzo   Retriever (Golden)   70
Group 3rd   
GCh Aladdin's Sirius Blak N Tan
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   53
Group 4th   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   50
BPIG    Windward's The Wild On   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Set'r Ridge's Count Your Blessings   Setter (English)   0




Group 2 - Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   72
Group 2nd   
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   70
Group 3rd   
Dv9k9's Talvi Lahja
  Finnish Spitz   58
Group 4th   GCh Barkerville Nelson   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   56
BPIG    Osheehans Great Save Fehrhill   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Surrey Hill's Launch Time At Mariner   Whippet   0




Group 3 - Juan Alberto Grillo Londono Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   106
Group 2nd   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   93
Group 3rd   
Laurado's Rhinestone Cowgirl At Sobeit
  Great Dane   89
Group 4th   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   66
BPIG    Trinacria's Mlle Bretzel   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Casa Reale's Got Your Six   Cane Corso   0




Group 4 - Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Krisma's Xman First Class
  Kerry Blue Terrier   59
Group 2nd   Ch Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   57
Group 3rd   
GCh Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   56
Group 4th   
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil
  Scottish Terrier   50
BPIG    Reignwood's Let Fly   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Darwyn's Leading Edge   Welsh Terrier   0




Group 5 - William Robert Russell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   79
Group 2nd   Ch Westmeath Daddys Girl   Yorkshire Terrier   66
Group 3rd   Ch Chikai The First Lady   Pomeranian   60
Group 4th   
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite
  Havanese   51
BPIG   
Ch Swifthaven Talk Of The Town
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pinup's Gotta Catch 'Em All   Miniature Pinscher   0




Group 6 - Ronnie Natividad Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
  Poodle (Standard)   74
Group 2nd   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   66
Group 3rd   
Ch Estate's Rockette
  Dalmatian   61
Group 4th   Ch Unforgetabul! That's Paris   French Bulldog   60
BPIG    Mydreams Put 'M Up Tuffstuff   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Whisslers Warrior Of Mydreams   Shih Tzu   0


Group 7 - Aida Rivera Franco Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova
  Australian Shepherd   59
Group 2nd   GCh Cincerlee's Dedication   Shetland Sheepdog   55
Group 3rd    Aktiv's All My Loving   Bouvier des Flandres   39
Group 4th   
Ch Peikkovuoren Vahca
  Finnish Lapphund   34
BPIG   
Robin Sons Demon King Magic
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Kelkary N McCrystal Yachtsman
  Bearded Collie   0
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By