Societe Canine de Thetford
Saturday, May 28, 2011 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 28 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 28 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 29 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 29 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 28 (Trial 1)
Saturday, May 28 (Trial 2)
Sunday, May 29 (Trial 3)
Sunday, May 29 (Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Shari Robinson --
BIS Ch Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA
Owners: Sydney & Shari Robinson, Beverley & Kevin McDonald
Handler: Sydney Robinson
Best In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Retriever (Flat-Coated)  
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born
Points: 174 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel








Group 1 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
  Spaniel (Brittany)   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Moka des Marais du Nord
  Spaniel (French)   31
Group 4th   Ch Society's Sorcerer Merlyn   Spaniel (English Springer)   30
BPIG   
Confettis Jovial
  Setter (English)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Poppenspaler's Dea Augusta





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Excel des Bords du Dan





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Imladris Knight Of The Ring





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
De Lombardie V Bulkley Europa





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Confettis Jovial





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vermelho Azalee Summer's Song





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MEM's Without Doubt





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ranzfel Flambe





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Society's Sorcerer Merlyn





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Moka des Marais du Nord





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stealyka Weatherrun Delsika







Group 2 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch HareHill's Working The Strip
  Ibizan Hound    14
Group 2nd   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki    13
Group 3rd   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star
  Norwegian Elkhound    11
Group 4th   Ch Heather's Cat On A Hot Tin Roof   Bloodhound    10
BPIG   
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Telkel Encore Une Manigance SL





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Victory's Dance With The Devil








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Forgetmenot Joska Nemesis







Group 3 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Monark Charlemagne
  Great Pyrenees    38
Group 2nd   Ch Alpenspirit Remember Me   Bernese Mountain Dog    37
Group 3rd   
Ch Belouro's Areia da Costa
  Portuguese Water Dog    31
Group 4th   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane    26
BPIG   
Snowstar's Cirque du Kooza
  Samoyed   N/A


Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Alpenspirit Remember Me





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Silverlane's Magic Crystal





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Knatchbull Jazmine Deversaille





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Danandre The Man In Black





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Monark Charlemagne





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Belouro's Areia da Costa





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windward's Kyrat V Orlando





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Nikita Myrka





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Histyle's Nouchka Selectiondor







Group 4 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    14
Group 2nd    Keepsake's Walking On Sunshine   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    13
Group 3rd    Efbe's Mister Marvin   Sealyham Terrier    12
Group 4th   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   11
BPIG    Keepsake's Walking On Sunshine   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kana Haus Peppermint Patty





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cairnton Crombie Clara Bow





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Doubleu Douce Folie





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Efbe's Mister Marvin





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Keepsake's Walking On Sunshine





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Skyehigh's Miami Beach







Group 5 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious
  Havanese   30
Group 2nd   
Ibiza Little Champs
  Chinese Crested    29
Group 3rd   
Silhouette's Swan Lake
  Pomeranian    25
Group 4th   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   23
BPIG   
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious
  Havanese   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cavaliking Boumbo





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Berco's Flash The New Star





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Sargon's Look This Way





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ibiza Little Champs





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Coquine du Domaine de Polona





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nanrich's Count Me In





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Silhouette's Swan Lake





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Double D's Boo-liscious





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Depasquiet Hot Like Wow







Group 6 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Kepley's Doreval Dreamer Jakob
  Bulldog    9
Group 3rd   
Ch Sweetspot Cocoabeach Vindiesel
  Dalmatian    1
Group 4th   
Ch Sweetmeadow's Claircreek Dandy
  Lowchen   0
BPIG   
Ch Bluemount White Storm
  Bulldog    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetspot Cocoabeach Vindiesel





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetmeadow's Claircreek Dandy





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit





Group 7 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Boyero Know As A Rock
  Bouvier des Flandres   23
Group 3rd   
Joska Xploradora
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   20
Group 4th   Ch Sir Montego De Jacman   German Shepherd Dog    19
BPIG   
Joska Xploradora
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Jolifilo's Whistler Mountain





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Wishlyn's Main Attraction





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Boyero Know As A Rock





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Sir Montego De Jacman





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Elnya Utrecht Iell Caün





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Joska Xploradora



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 27th of March 2017 01:20:00 PM