Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 188,405 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,347 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,434,218 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Ontario Breeders Association
Friday, February 17, 2012 - Show # 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shirley Perry --
Ch. Omega Shazzam
Breeders/Owners: Shirley & Len Perry, Omega Collies Perm Reg'd
Handled by Shirley Perry


Best In Show
Judge: David McIntyre
Standard Poodle  
Ch Vetset Blueskies No Hesitation
Points: 248 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Reserve Best In Show
Judge: David McIntyre
Barbet   
Neigenuveaux's Grand Marnier


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: David McIntyre
Bulldog   
Doreval les Rives de Sabine


Group 1 - David McIntyre Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Neigenuveaux's Grand Marnier
  Barbet    59
Group 2nd   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  American Cocker Spaniel   54
Group 3rd   Ch Walpride Chelsae Tribute   English Springer Spaniel   53
Group 4th   
Ch Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)    51
BPIG   
Neigenuveaux's Grand Marnier
  Barbet    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji    13
Group 2nd   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki    12
Group 3rd   
Ch HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   11
Group 4th   
Naku's Bertan Ernie
  Norrbottenspets    10
BPIG   
Naku's Bertan Ernie
  Norrbottenspets    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch BigBay Stormy Weather
  Portuguese Water Dog    56
Group 2nd   
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee
  Boxer    47
Group 3rd   
Ch Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher    39
Group 4th   Ch Oakviews Voila V Esmond   Rottweiler    28
BPIG    Therecco's Fantasy Wild Ride   Mastiff    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier    21
Group 2nd   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Smooth Fox Terrier   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)    19
Group 4th   
Ch Red Warrior Daredevil
  American Staffordshire Terrier    18
BPIG    Waverleyglen's King In Waiting   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
  Brussels Griffon   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
  Pug    37
Group 3rd   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    35
Group 4th   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    33
BPIG    Touche Petal Is In Bloom   Japanese Spaniel    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Blueskies No Hesitation
  Standard Poodle   21
Group 2nd   
Doreval les Rives de Sabine
  Bulldog    18
Group 3rd   
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog    11
Group 4th   
Ch Saruko Opening Knight
  Miniature Poodle   7
BPIG   
Doreval les Rives de Sabine
  Bulldog    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog    34
Group 2nd   
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild
  Collie (Smooth)   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli    29
Group 4th   
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Pembroke Welsh Corgi   28
BPIG    Sheep's Kin Strike A Pose   Australian Shepherd    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,434,219



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan