Ontario Breeders Association
Friday, February 17, 2012 - Show # 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shirley Perry --
Ch. Omega Shazzam
Breeders/Owners: Shirley & Len Perry, Omega Collies Perm Reg'd
Handled by Shirley Perry
Best In Show
Judge: David McIntyre
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Vetset Blueskies No Hesitation
Points: 248 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: David McIntyre
Barbet   
Neigenuveaux's Grand Marnier
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: David McIntyre
Bulldog   
Doreval les Rives de Sabine








Group 1 - David McIntyre Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Neigenuveaux's Grand Marnier
  Barbet    59
Group 2nd   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   54
Group 3rd   Ch Walpride Chelsae Tribute   Spaniel (English Springer)   53
Group 4th   
Ch Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)    51
BPIG   
Neigenuveaux's Grand Marnier
  Barbet    N/A


Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Neigenuveaux's Grand Marnier





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Berries Jubilee





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch O'Charida's Remember Fu Manchu





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Cawarra's Hot Chili Pepper





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Reidwood To Killa Mockingbird





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RJ's Paddington Bear





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wincheshire Loving Spoonful





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Walpride Chelsae Tribute





Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Ferngolds Tiger Moon





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Breica's Ain't That A Btch







Group 2 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji    13
Group 2nd   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki    12
Group 3rd   
Ch HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   11
Group 4th   
Naku's Bertan Ernie
  Norrbottenspets    10
BPIG   
Naku's Bertan Ernie
  Norrbottenspets    N/A





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wiretaps Final Judgement





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Desert Dune At Curiann





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Bertan Ernie





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shalimar Wild Fire Osiris





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm







Group 3 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch BigBay Stormy Weather
  Portuguese Water Dog    56
Group 2nd   
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee
  Boxer    47
Group 3rd   
Ch Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher    39
Group 4th   Ch Oakviews Voila V Esmond   Rottweiler    28
BPIG    Therecco's Fantasy Wild Ride   Mastiff    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Labernese Thea





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rus Maknalis Shtorm Of Arbat





Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria








Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ariege Augustine





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Nottinghill's Next Milestone





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch BigBay Stormy Weather





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Oakviews Voila V Esmond





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lindsayleigh's Summer Breeze





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Snoebear's Silver Seduction







Group 4 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier    21
Group 2nd   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)    19
Group 4th   
Ch Red Warrior Daredevil
  American Staffordshire Terrier    18
BPIG    Waverleyglen's King In Waiting   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Red Warrior Daredevil





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Curriewood Will Dig For Gold





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Taras Mac-Ken-Char Bearclaw





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Minuteman Safety Last





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waverleyglen's King In Waiting





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
My Winner Voldemort







Group 5 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
  Griffon (Brussels)   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
  Pug    37
Group 3rd   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    35
Group 4th   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    33
BPIG    Touche Petal Is In Bloom   Japanese Chin   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Dazzles Midas Touch





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Starsen Naughty Norman





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mi-Toi's Simply Irresistable





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom











Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pixie's Memorabilia At Panache





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Foxmore Farisa





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch McLean's Mark Of Style





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rigair Makintosh







Group 6 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Blueskies No Hesitation
  Poodle (Standard)   21
Group 2nd   
Doreval les Rives de Sabine
  Bulldog    18
Group 3rd   
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog    11
Group 4th   
Ch Saruko Opening Knight
  Poodle (Miniature)   7
BPIG   
Doreval les Rives de Sabine
  Bulldog    N/A





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Saruko Opening Knight





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vetset Blueskies No Hesitation





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kortar's Kintakara





Group 7 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog    34
Group 2nd   
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild
  Collie (Smooth)   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli    29
Group 4th   
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   28
BPIG    Sheep's Kin Strike A Pose   Australian Shepherd   N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Sengalas Frankly Classical





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cerin Black Pagaille Mapbella





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hollowshot Major





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Omega Ennismoor Hocus Pocus





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Greendor's Remember When



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 26th of March 2017 07:47:36 PM